Team 1569 - Haywire Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Deez Bolts

2016 Sponsors: Pocatello-Chubbuck School District 25 / Pocatello High School Education Foundation / Idaho State University / Intermountain Medical Clinic / New Day Products / Swire Coca-Cola / Simplot / Carsley Associates / ISU Credit Union / Goodys / Snake River Supplies / Precision Glass / Scott and Shelly Stranski / Western Recycling / ON Semiconductor / Quality Concepts Precision Machining & Pocatello High School & Highland High School & Century High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 17 10 (59%) 7 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 1569's 2016 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Abraham Olvera)
Idaho Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Sherri Ellis)
Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Pacific Northwest Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Utah Regional sponsored by NASA & Platt

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Sacramento Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 30
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:30 AM 3251 1569 6210 1891 3145 2085 81 83
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:26 AM 3243 5871 1566 1569 4009 3250 42 157
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:50 AM 1569 4175 3243 1566 3513 2122 85 81
Qualification 18 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:46 AM 5496 2594 5931 5489 3145 1569 56 92
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:49 PM 4125 6210 3562 5430 1569 5931 85 81
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:59 PM 2085 3230 3245 1566 1569 4125 98 102
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:17 PM 2122 1569 3245 1891 5871 399 130 83
Qualification 40 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:31 PM 1569 4009 1891 5499 5461 5496 95 60
Qualification 45 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:02 AM 3243 2594 5461 5871 1569 5496 71 83
Qualification 48 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:28 AM 5818 701 1569 5489 5430 3245 116 84
Qualification 51 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 3230 3562 5461 3251 4206 1569 77 71
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:23 AM 5496 5871 5489 1622 1569 3513 91 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4009 1569 2085 5489 1891 4175 108 105
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4009 1569 2085 5489 1891 4175 110 115
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 4009 1569 4206 5489 1891 4175 114 113
Semifinal 1 (B) 3250 2122 3513 4009 1569 4206 171 111
Semifinal 3 (B) 3250 2122 3513 4009 1569 4206 166 102

Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Germanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021