Team 1622 - Team Spyder (2016)


2016 Robot: For Sale

2016 Sponsors: Evolution Controls Inc. / Qualcomm / ViaSat / Abbott Fund / Cubic / PTC / Palomar Technologies / BAE Systems / General Atomics Aeronautical Systems Inc. / The Todd and Mari Gutschow Family Foundation / Northrop Grumman / NDEP / INCOSE / Raytheon Integrated Defense Systems / TechFlow / J!NX / Cymer / SAIC / Mark Owensby of the San Diego Robotics Club / IMS Electronics Recycling / Sullivan Solar Power / City of Poway / Performance Titanium Group / Malgorzata Couture & Poway High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1622 attended in 2016.
Team 1622 had a record of 8-35-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 35 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:38 AM 5137 1622 4913 4078 5857 1197 52 27
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/4 - 12:16 PM 4501 5884 1622 3021 3473 4738 35 82
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 3/4 - 2:12 PM 1622 3749 1572 4583 4501 812 40 70
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/4 - 2:53 PM 5209 2485 1972 2443 3882 1622 69 42
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:24 PM 1622 585 1266 4486 4139 399 35 50
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 3/4 - 5:28 PM 2496 2486 5025 1388 1622 2543 91 61
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 3/4 - 6:10 PM 1622 2658 3341 4014 4578 1148 27 72
Qualification 79 (B) Sat 3/5 - 10:48 AM 2339 5627 4919 4984 2839 1622 41 53
Qualification 88 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:47 AM 2445 3255 5199 2984 5514 1622 104 55
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:07 AM 3008 3021 4944 5159 1891 1622 52 22
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:32 AM 3289 2993 4334 3008 1622 4348 94 30
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:59 AM 3225 3241 4598 4334 1622 3006 79 75
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:06 PM 2465 3166 3289 1477 1622 5071 65 32
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 1622 115 3243 287 3245 2468 67 117
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:05 PM 115 2478 4598 4944 3230 1622 52 84
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:03 PM 4310 5974 3288 3241 3374 1622 49 76
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:43 PM 2993 1622 3166 4585 5489 2484 37 58
Qualification 53 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:12 AM 2484 5933 1622 4268 1477 4334 62 91
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:11 AM 4585 329 1622 3245 2478 3243 39 71
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:05 AM 5933 3008 3374 1622 2465 3239 84 63
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:14 PM 1622 4268 2468 3374 3289 4348 80 71
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:16 AM 5818 3230 3243 3562 1622 2594 98 55
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:57 AM 1622 5499 2122 1891 5931 5818 86 97
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:00 AM 1622 3251 5871 5430 5499 3250 70 105
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 6210 3245 4009 1622 2085 701 106 77
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:18 PM 2594 4009 5499 1566 1622 3251 85 40
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:50 PM 4175 1622 4009 6210 2122 5818 67 94
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 3230 2594 1622 3562 3145 3250 85 80
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:22 PM 1622 3243 399 2085 3251 5931 49 66
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:02 PM 1566 3145 4206 1891 5931 1622 51 74
Qualification 50 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:45 AM 399 5496 3513 4125 3145 1622 81 67
Qualification 55 (B) Sat 4/2 - 4:29 AM 5818 1622 5496 4009 2122 701 79 120
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:23 AM 5496 5871 5489 1622 1569 3513 91 76
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 75 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:49 AM 5804 181 1622 2619 423 272 78 106
Qualification 17 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:39 AM 2783 1622 2194 3245 6221 2363 97 101
Qualification 33 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:29 PM 4468 5437 1405 2337 1622 5439 116 83
Qualification 44 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:52 PM 5809 5912 3853 781 6171 1622 80 84
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:09 AM 1622 5016 6219 33 177 1510 83 172
Qualification 74 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:38 AM 2054 3238 6171 540 1622 5677 137 79
Qualification 86 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:02 PM 1622 2415 111 3303 4905 66 92 93
Qualification 99 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:31 PM 2337 2056 4391 1622 3042 1675 151 101
Qualification 106 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:20 PM 74 1306 1675 3039 6134 1622 137 94
Qualification 122 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:18 PM 5915 1622 4905 329 5030 433 84 111
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Fri 3/4 - 9:38 AM 5137 1622 4913 4078 5857 1197 52 27
Qualification 20 (D) Fri 3/4 - 12:16 PM 4501 5884 1622 3021 3473 4738 35 82
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 3/4 - 2:12 PM 1622 3749 1572 4583 4501 812 40 70
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/4 - 2:53 PM 5209 2485 1972 2443 3882 1622 69 42
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:24 PM 1622 585 1266 4486 4139 399 35 50
Qualification 55 (D) Fri 3/4 - 5:28 PM 2496 2486 5025 1388 1622 2543 91 61
Qualification 61 (A) Fri 3/4 - 6:10 PM 1622 2658 3341 4014 4578 1148 27 72
Qualification 79 (B) Sat 3/5 - 10:48 AM 2339 5627 4919 4984 2839 1622 41 53
Qualification 88 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:47 AM 2445 3255 5199 2984 5514 1622 104 55
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:07 AM 3008 3021 4944 5159 1891 1622 52 22
Qualification 10 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:32 AM 3289 2993 4334 3008 1622 4348 94 30
Qualification 13 (A) Fri 3/18 - 10:59 AM 3225 3241 4598 4334 1622 3006 79 75
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:06 PM 2465 3166 3289 1477 1622 5071 65 32
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 1622 115 3243 287 3245 2468 67 117
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:05 PM 115 2478 4598 4944 3230 1622 52 84
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:03 PM 4310 5974 3288 3241 3374 1622 49 76
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:43 PM 2993 1622 3166 4585 5489 2484 37 58
Qualification 53 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:12 AM 2484 5933 1622 4268 1477 4334 62 91
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:11 AM 4585 329 1622 3245 2478 3243 39 71
Qualification 66 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:05 AM 5933 3008 3374 1622 2465 3239 84 63
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:14 PM 1622 4268 2468 3374 3289 4348 80 71
Playoff Matches

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:16 AM 5818 3230 3243 3562 1622 2594 98 55
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:57 AM 1622 5499 2122 1891 5931 5818 86 97
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:00 AM 1622 3251 5871 5430 5499 3250 70 105
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 6210 3245 4009 1622 2085 701 106 77
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:18 PM 2594 4009 5499 1566 1622 3251 85 40
Qualification 29 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:50 PM 4175 1622 4009 6210 2122 5818 67 94
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 3230 2594 1622 3562 3145 3250 85 80
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:22 PM 1622 3243 399 2085 3251 5931 49 66
Qualification 43 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:02 PM 1566 3145 4206 1891 5931 1622 51 74
Qualification 50 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:45 AM 399 5496 3513 4125 3145 1622 81 67
Qualification 55 (B) Sat 4/2 - 4:29 AM 5818 1622 5496 4009 2122 701 79 120
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:23 AM 5496 5871 5489 1622 1569 3513 91 76
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 75 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:49 AM 5804 181 1622 2619 423 272 78 106
Qualification 17 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:39 AM 2783 1622 2194 3245 6221 2363 97 101
Qualification 33 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:29 PM 4468 5437 1405 2337 1622 5439 116 83
Qualification 44 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:52 PM 5809 5912 3853 781 6171 1622 80 84
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:09 AM 1622 5016 6219 33 177 1510 83 172
Qualification 74 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:38 AM 2054 3238 6171 540 1622 5677 137 79
Qualification 86 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:02 PM 1622 2415 111 3303 4905 66 92 93
Qualification 99 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:31 PM 2337 2056 4391 1622 3042 1675 151 101
Qualification 106 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:20 PM 74 1306 1675 3039 6134 1622 137 94
Qualification 122 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:18 PM 5915 1622 4905 329 5030 433 84 111
Playoff Matches