Team 701 - RoboVikes (2016)


2016 Robot: Loki

2016 Sponsors: Travis USD / United Technologies Aerospace Systems / Solano County Office of Education / Genentech / Classic Powder Coating / Intuitive Surgical / BioMarin / Unitive / Paula Green / Pedron's Storage / Fairfield-Suisun Rotary / Vintage Paving Co. / Republic Services / Delta Grinding Co Inc. / TenCate / Vaca Valley Bingo Hall / Thrasher Law Office / Pirondini Family / Michael and Margaret Salvador / Dale Salvador / James Holtz / Vanden Robotics Foundation & Vanden High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 701 attended in 2016.
Team 701 had a record of 24-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 8)

Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:13 AM 5104 4973 5458 701 3495 3925 21 47
Qualification 14 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:18 AM 973 670 701 254 751 5499 56 52
Qualification 20 (D) Sat 3/12 - 12:16 PM 1678 1458 5137 5458 2135 701 103 45
Qualification 25 (A) Sat 3/12 - 2:07 PM 3859 6059 701 2813 3970 812 82 59
Qualification 36 (B) Sat 3/12 - 3:37 PM 701 254 5852 649 3495 3303 119 84
Qualification 45 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:51 PM 3189 1323 701 3482 8 1967 96 69
Qualification 50 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:31 PM 4135 5817 1323 4255 701 5499 100 59
Qualification 60 (A) Sun 3/13 - 9:24 AM 4255 4990 2643 972 585 701 35 45
Qualification 70 (B) Sun 3/13 - 10:55 AM 4171 701 5134 1422 6059 4543 74 58
Qualification 75 (C) Sun 3/13 - 11:31 AM 4711 5496 1422 2073 3482 701 64 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2073 701 2761 3495 6059 649 90 44
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2073 701 2761 3495 6059 649 112 112
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 2073 701 2761 3495 6059 649 71 149

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:59 AM 3615 1280 701 5274 4643 766 50 37
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:31 AM 2854 2073 3250 5924 4973 701 107 101
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 3/25 - 1:42 PM 3189 701 5869 597 3501 5430 86 27
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 3/25 - 2:45 PM 1351 701 5458 5496 4698 852 92 70
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:39 PM 3859 692 5134 701 668 1323 32 93
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:36 PM 1458 5808 2144 4669 100 701 37 91
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 2085 5026 1678 701 2854 4186 62 55
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:27 AM 4904 2102 1671 841 581 701 85 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 3250 4904 5134 701 3669 5924 80 156
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 3250 4904 5134 701 3669 5924 109 107
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 3250 4904 5134 701 3669 5924 89 164
Semifinal 1 (D) 1678 971 5274 701 3669 5924 205 86
Semifinal 3 (D) 1678 971 5274 701 3669 5924 175 52

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:47 AM 5461 4206 701 1566 399 5489 65 77
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:06 AM 2594 4125 2085 3513 701 3251 82 97
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:12 AM 5461 5818 2085 701 3230 5931 76 115
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 6210 3245 4009 1622 2085 701 106 77
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:05 PM 3230 1891 5496 701 3245 4175 80 68
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:42 PM 3562 5871 701 2594 3513 4206 99 78
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:06 PM 5489 5499 5818 4206 701 3243 111 82
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:54 PM 5489 701 2594 3230 5871 2122 91 113
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:53 PM 3562 5430 2122 2085 701 5499 87 71
Qualification 48 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:28 AM 5818 701 1569 5489 5430 3245 116 84
Qualification 55 (B) Sat 4/2 - 4:29 AM 5818 1622 5496 4009 2122 701 79 120
Qualification 58 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:03 AM 5430 1891 701 3243 4009 3145 87 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 701 5818 3243 399 5871 5499 118 114
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 701 5818 3243 399 5871 5499 74 140
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 701 5818 3243 399 5871 5499 167 67
Semifinal 2 (B) 3245 3230 5931 701 5818 3243 152 110
Semifinal 4 (B) 3245 3230 5931 701 5818 3243 104 41

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:13 AM 5104 4973 5458 701 3495 3925 21 47
Qualification 14 (C) Sat 3/12 - 11:18 AM 973 670 701 254 751 5499 56 52
Qualification 20 (D) Sat 3/12 - 12:16 PM 1678 1458 5137 5458 2135 701 103 45
Qualification 25 (A) Sat 3/12 - 2:07 PM 3859 6059 701 2813 3970 812 82 59
Qualification 36 (B) Sat 3/12 - 3:37 PM 701 254 5852 649 3495 3303 119 84
Qualification 45 (C) Sat 3/12 - 4:51 PM 3189 1323 701 3482 8 1967 96 69
Qualification 50 (D) Sat 3/12 - 5:31 PM 4135 5817 1323 4255 701 5499 100 59
Qualification 60 (A) Sun 3/13 - 9:24 AM 4255 4990 2643 972 585 701 35 45
Qualification 70 (B) Sun 3/13 - 10:55 AM 4171 701 5134 1422 6059 4543 74 58
Qualification 75 (C) Sun 3/13 - 11:31 AM 4711 5496 1422 2073 3482 701 64 117
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2073 701 2761 3495 6059 649 90 44
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2073 701 2761 3495 6059 649 112 112
Tiebreaker 2 (B) 2073 701 2761 3495 6059 649 71 149

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:59 AM 3615 1280 701 5274 4643 766 50 37
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:31 AM 2854 2073 3250 5924 4973 701 107 101
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 3/25 - 1:42 PM 3189 701 5869 597 3501 5430 86 27
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 3/25 - 2:45 PM 1351 701 5458 5496 4698 852 92 70
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:39 PM 3859 692 5134 701 668 1323 32 93
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:36 PM 1458 5808 2144 4669 100 701 37 91
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 2085 5026 1678 701 2854 4186 62 55
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:27 AM 4904 2102 1671 841 581 701 85 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 3250 4904 5134 701 3669 5924 80 156
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 3250 4904 5134 701 3669 5924 109 107
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 3250 4904 5134 701 3669 5924 89 164
Semifinal 1 (D) 1678 971 5274 701 3669 5924 205 86
Semifinal 3 (D) 1678 971 5274 701 3669 5924 175 52

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:47 AM 5461 4206 701 1566 399 5489 65 77
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:06 AM 2594 4125 2085 3513 701 3251 82 97
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:12 AM 5461 5818 2085 701 3230 5931 76 115
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 6210 3245 4009 1622 2085 701 106 77
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:05 PM 3230 1891 5496 701 3245 4175 80 68
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:42 PM 3562 5871 701 2594 3513 4206 99 78
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:06 PM 5489 5499 5818 4206 701 3243 111 82
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 4/1 - 3:54 PM 5489 701 2594 3230 5871 2122 91 113
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:53 PM 3562 5430 2122 2085 701 5499 87 71
Qualification 48 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:28 AM 5818 701 1569 5489 5430 3245 116 84
Qualification 55 (B) Sat 4/2 - 4:29 AM 5818 1622 5496 4009 2122 701 79 120
Qualification 58 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:03 AM 5430 1891 701 3243 4009 3145 87 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 701 5818 3243 399 5871 5499 118 114
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 701 5818 3243 399 5871 5499 74 140
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 701 5818 3243 399 5871 5499 167 67
Semifinal 2 (B) 3245 3230 5931 701 5818 3243 152 110
Semifinal 4 (B) 3245 3230 5931 701 5818 3243 104 41