Team 3243 - Amperes (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation / Raytheon / Academy for Math, Engineering, and Science & Academy for Math Engineering & Science (Ames)

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 31 16 (52%) 15 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 3243's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:31 AM 5933 3241 3166 1477 3243 4310 67 72
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:24 AM 5933 3225 3230 4598 3243 4268 108 26
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:29 AM 2478 5489 3374 3021 5071 3243 67 70
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:14 PM 3243 4348 5489 3006 4310 3008 60 49
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 1622 115 3243 287 3245 2468 67 117
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:31 AM 3008 2468 3243 2465 5974 3241 87 65
Qualification 41 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:11 PM 2993 4348 2468 329 5159 3243 50 71
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 3243 5974 3289 4598 5159 3374 83 67
Qualification 54 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:19 AM 3243 2993 3241 3239 2478 1891 111 52
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:11 AM 4585 329 1622 3245 2478 3243 39 71
Qualification 63 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:32 AM 4334 4944 3243 287 3166 3021 52 91
Qualification 71 (B) Sat 3/19 - 12:02 PM 3243 3230 3006 4944 3288 115 100 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/19 - 1:37 PM 4334 2468 3166 4310 3243 3288 127 85
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 4334 2468 3166 4310 3243 3288 125 51

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:16 AM 5818 3230 3243 3562 1622 2594 98 55
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:26 AM 3243 5871 1566 1569 4009 3250 42 157
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:50 AM 1569 4175 3243 1566 3513 2122 85 81
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:21 PM 399 5871 4206 3243 3513 5499 88 52
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:57 PM 5461 3513 3145 2122 5489 3243 64 107
Qualification 26 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:27 PM 3243 5496 5430 399 5931 3145 22 84
Qualification 31 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:06 PM 5489 5499 5818 4206 701 3243 111 82
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:22 PM 1622 3243 399 2085 3251 5931 49 66
Qualification 45 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:02 AM 3243 2594 5461 5871 1569 5496 71 83
Qualification 49 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 3562 5461 1891 4175 3243 2085 57 67
Qualification 53 (B) Sat 4/2 - 4:12 AM 5871 6210 5931 1891 3243 4125 72 93
Qualification 58 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:03 AM 5430 1891 701 3243 4009 3145 87 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 701 5818 3243 399 5871 5499 118 114
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 701 5818 3243 399 5871 5499 74 140
Tiebreaker 4 (A) 701 5818 3243 399 5871 5499 167 67
Semifinal 2 (B) 3245 3230 5931 701 5818 3243 152 110
Semifinal 4 (B) 3245 3230 5931 701 5818 3243 104 41