Team 3245 - Ravens (2016)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3245 attended in 2016.
Team 3245 had a record of 20-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:50 AM 3245 3239 4598 4268 5489 3289 60 64
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:41 AM 3374 2465 1891 3245 4944 2484 41 53
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 1477 2993 3239 329 4268 3245 95 87
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:45 PM 5159 3245 3288 2468 2478 5933 40 84
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 1622 115 3243 287 3245 2468 67 117
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:23 AM 1477 4348 3245 3374 3225 5071 70 79
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/18 - 9:47 AM 3245 5071 4334 4598 4944 3006 80 41
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:27 PM 3245 3230 2465 4310 3021 3241 74 102
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 3021 3230 4348 3166 3245 3008 99 71
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:11 AM 4585 329 1622 3245 2478 3243 39 71
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:40 AM 4585 5159 4268 1891 3245 3006 45 79
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:19 AM 4310 3166 4334 5974 2993 3245 98 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3241 3225 115 3245 3289 1891 130 93
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3241 3225 115 3245 3289 1891 116 84

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:39 AM 3513 3250 5931 5496 3245 4009 90 86
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:16 AM 4206 5489 6210 3245 3562 5496 60 56
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:19 AM 6210 3145 399 3245 2594 1891 45 100
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 6210 3245 4009 1622 2085 701 106 77
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:05 PM 3230 1891 5496 701 3245 4175 80 68
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:59 PM 2085 3230 3245 1566 1569 4125 98 102
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:17 PM 2122 1569 3245 1891 5871 399 130 83
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:12 PM 3145 3245 1566 3562 6210 3513 83 53
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 4009 399 4125 3251 5818 3245 100 96
Qualification 48 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:28 AM 5818 701 1569 5489 5430 3245 116 84
Qualification 52 (B) Sat 4/2 - 4:02 AM 399 3245 3513 5499 1566 4175 84 49
Qualification 57 (C) Sat 4/2 - 4:53 AM 2122 3250 4206 5461 4125 3245 118 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 3245 3230 5931 5496 6210 3562 143 57
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 3245 3230 5931 5496 6210 3562 116 93
Semifinal 2 (B) 3245 3230 5931 701 5818 3243 152 110
Semifinal 4 (B) 3245 3230 5931 701 5818 3243 104 41
Final 1 (C) 3250 2122 3513 3245 3230 5931 127 145
Final 2 (C) 3250 2122 3513 3245 3230 5931 137 139

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:34 AM 3245 1510 1675 111 5437 3130 113 162
Qualification 17 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:39 AM 2783 1622 2194 3245 6221 2363 97 101
Qualification 32 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3245 1306 2823 6171 6055 537 124 73
Qualification 39 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:16 PM 433 4401 3245 4468 74 548 111 132
Qualification 62 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:05 AM 3042 1860 2054 5114 3245 461 105 151
Qualification 72 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:18 AM 3853 3245 66 6221 177 2056 103 167
Qualification 83 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:42 AM 781 3238 3245 1690 272 33 111 187
Qualification 91 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:36 PM 3245 5726 3044 4488 2834 1250 102 118
Qualification 110 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:47 PM 2619 329 2451 2337 3245 4930 137 91
Qualification 123 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:24 PM 3158 5912 3560 604 2194 3245 78 109
Playoff Matches

Team 3245's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Idaho Regional
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:50 AM 3245 3239 4598 4268 5489 3289 60 64
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:41 AM 3374 2465 1891 3245 4944 2484 41 53
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 1477 2993 3239 329 4268 3245 95 87
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:45 PM 5159 3245 3288 2468 2478 5933 40 84
Qualification 30 (C) Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 1622 115 3243 287 3245 2468 67 117
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/18 - 9:23 AM 1477 4348 3245 3374 3225 5071 70 79
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/18 - 9:47 AM 3245 5071 4334 4598 4944 3006 80 41
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:27 PM 3245 3230 2465 4310 3021 3241 74 102
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 3021 3230 4348 3166 3245 3008 99 71
Qualification 60 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:11 AM 4585 329 1622 3245 2478 3243 39 71
Qualification 64 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:40 AM 4585 5159 4268 1891 3245 3006 45 79
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:19 AM 4310 3166 4334 5974 2993 3245 98 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (C) 3241 3225 115 3245 3289 1891 130 93
Quarterfinal 6 (D) 3241 3225 115 3245 3289 1891 116 84

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:39 AM 3513 3250 5931 5496 3245 4009 90 86
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:16 AM 4206 5489 6210 3245 3562 5496 60 56
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:19 AM 6210 3145 399 3245 2594 1891 45 100
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 6210 3245 4009 1622 2085 701 106 77
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:05 PM 3230 1891 5496 701 3245 4175 80 68
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:59 PM 2085 3230 3245 1566 1569 4125 98 102
Qualification 32 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:17 PM 2122 1569 3245 1891 5871 399 130 83
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:12 PM 3145 3245 1566 3562 6210 3513 83 53
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 4009 399 4125 3251 5818 3245 100 96
Qualification 48 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:28 AM 5818 701 1569 5489 5430 3245 116 84
Qualification 52 (B) Sat 4/2 - 4:02 AM 399 3245 3513 5499 1566 4175 84 49
Qualification 57 (C) Sat 4/2 - 4:53 AM 2122 3250 4206 5461 4125 3245 118 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 3245 3230 5931 5496 6210 3562 143 57
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 3245 3230 5931 5496 6210 3562 116 93
Semifinal 2 (B) 3245 3230 5931 701 5818 3243 152 110
Semifinal 4 (B) 3245 3230 5931 701 5818 3243 104 41
Final 1 (C) 3250 2122 3513 3245 3230 5931 127 145
Final 2 (C) 3250 2122 3513 3245 3230 5931 137 139

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:34 AM 3245 1510 1675 111 5437 3130 113 162
Qualification 17 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:39 AM 2783 1622 2194 3245 6221 2363 97 101
Qualification 32 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:22 PM 3245 1306 2823 6171 6055 537 124 73
Qualification 39 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:16 PM 433 4401 3245 4468 74 548 111 132
Qualification 62 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:05 AM 3042 1860 2054 5114 3245 461 105 151
Qualification 72 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:18 AM 3853 3245 66 6221 177 2056 103 167
Qualification 83 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:42 AM 781 3238 3245 1690 272 33 111 187
Qualification 91 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:36 PM 3245 5726 3044 4488 2834 1250 102 118
Qualification 110 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:47 PM 2619 329 2451 2337 3245 4930 137 91
Qualification 123 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:24 PM 3158 5912 3560 604 2194 3245 78 109
Playoff Matches