Team 3562 - LiveWire (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Idaho State University Robotics Program / Monsanto / Basic American Foods / Schweitzer Engineering Laboratory / Alston T-Shirt Printing & Embroidery / Nostalgia Motors / Angle & Associates & Bannock County 4H


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3562 attended in 2016.
Team 3562 had a record of 8-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:16 AM 5818 3230 3243 3562 1622 2594 98 55
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:16 AM 4206 5489 6210 3245 3562 5496 60 56
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:42 AM 4009 5489 3562 4125 5496 4206 111 76
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:29 PM 1891 3251 2122 3562 4175 5461 71 70
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:49 PM 4125 6210 3562 5430 1569 5931 85 81
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:42 PM 3562 5871 701 2594 3513 4206 99 78
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 3230 2594 1622 3562 3145 3250 85 80
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:12 PM 3145 3245 1566 3562 6210 3513 83 53
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:53 PM 3562 5430 2122 2085 701 5499 87 71
Qualification 49 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 3562 5461 1891 4175 3243 2085 57 67
Qualification 51 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 3230 3562 5461 3251 4206 1569 77 71
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 2085 4175 5931 3562 5818 399 82 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 3245 3230 5931 5496 6210 3562 143 57
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 3245 3230 5931 5496 6210 3562 116 93

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 71 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Thu 4/28 - 8:49 AM 5920 1665 1648 5518 3562 5870 85 62
Qualification 15 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:26 AM 3562 3049 4451 2846 295 5472 80 98
Qualification 30 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:02 PM 3562 5816 27 5830 384 1058 101 100
Qualification 47 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:03 PM 3562 120 190 5816 330 2212 60 103
Qualification 53 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:49 PM 1729 3562 842 1481 85 5924 91 134
Qualification 66 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:24 AM 2648 1836 5980 3562 230 57 107 121
Qualification 83 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 2634 3562 834 1723 2481 4253 80 119
Qualification 96 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:51 PM 4301 3562 1775 5891 3536 141 93 96
Qualification 105 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:58 PM 5326 573 3357 1114 3562 5333 125 123
Qualification 117 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 3478 4536 1529 3735 2212 3562 148 83
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 3562's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:16 AM 5818 3230 3243 3562 1622 2594 98 55
Qualification 8 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:16 AM 4206 5489 6210 3245 3562 5496 60 56
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:42 AM 4009 5489 3562 4125 5496 4206 111 76
Qualification 20 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:29 PM 1891 3251 2122 3562 4175 5461 71 70
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 4/1 - 1:49 PM 4125 6210 3562 5430 1569 5931 85 81
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:42 PM 3562 5871 701 2594 3513 4206 99 78
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 3230 2594 1622 3562 3145 3250 85 80
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:12 PM 3145 3245 1566 3562 6210 3513 83 53
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:53 PM 3562 5430 2122 2085 701 5499 87 71
Qualification 49 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 3562 5461 1891 4175 3243 2085 57 67
Qualification 51 (B) Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 3230 3562 5461 3251 4206 1569 77 71
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 2085 4175 5931 3562 5818 399 82 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 3245 3230 5931 5496 6210 3562 143 57
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 3245 3230 5931 5496 6210 3562 116 93

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 71 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (C) Thu 4/28 - 8:49 AM 5920 1665 1648 5518 3562 5870 85 62
Qualification 15 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:26 AM 3562 3049 4451 2846 295 5472 80 98
Qualification 30 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:02 PM 3562 5816 27 5830 384 1058 101 100
Qualification 47 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:03 PM 3562 120 190 5816 330 2212 60 103
Qualification 53 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:49 PM 1729 3562 842 1481 85 5924 91 134
Qualification 66 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:24 AM 2648 1836 5980 3562 230 57 107 121
Qualification 83 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:34 AM 2634 3562 834 1723 2481 4253 80 119
Qualification 96 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:51 PM 4301 3562 1775 5891 3536 141 93 96
Qualification 105 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:58 PM 5326 573 3357 1114 3562 5333 125 123
Qualification 117 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:26 PM 3478 4536 1529 3735 2212 3562 148 83
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016