Team 3250 - Kennedy Robotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Predator

2016 Sponsors: Sacramento City Unified School District / JBB Forklift Service / Universal Network Development Corporation / Aerojet Rockdyne / Tecma / Mansanto / Gene Haas Foundation / Brin Wojcicki Foundation & John F. Kennedy High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3250 attended in 2016.
Team 3250 had a record of 27-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:29 AM 3669 1619 6221 1339 60 3250 69 60
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:06 AM 5613 1410 498 2144 3250 991 92 82
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:34 PM 2375 3250 2996 2122 4565 4388 92 94
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:26 PM 3250 996 1828 2403 2657 2647 29 65
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:25 PM 3250 269 2486 5771 4153 2375 97 53
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:53 PM 4146 192 991 662 3250 3598 42 94
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 3019 1339 3256 2493 3250 1011 69 112
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:15 AM 2486 125 3470 3250 6109 842 92 105
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 5207 4985 2144 1492 3250 4550 82 92
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 3250 5613 3785 3009 3577 4841 96 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 3250 1011 991 4146 1165 2403 73 97
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 3250 1011 991 4146 1165 2403 67 114

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 3250 4543 2035 5430 5496 2102 115 64
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:31 AM 2854 2073 3250 5924 4973 701 107 101
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/25 - 1:16 PM 4186 2141 4669 3250 4159 692 67 74
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/25 - 2:30 PM 4643 3250 5507 5808 597 2551 67 42
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/25 - 3:35 PM 3257 1351 3250 4643 6174 100 84 65
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:05 AM 1671 2073 2085 971 3250 3669 106 131
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:28 AM 5250 604 841 3250 581 766 52 80
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:47 AM 1280 1056 4135 3250 5458 5026 100 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 3250 4904 5134 701 3669 5924 80 156
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 3250 4904 5134 701 3669 5924 109 107
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 3250 4904 5134 701 3669 5924 89 164

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:39 AM 3513 3250 5931 5496 3245 4009 90 86
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:26 AM 3243 5871 1566 1569 4009 3250 42 157
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:00 AM 1622 3251 5871 5430 5499 3250 70 105
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:28 AM 5818 3250 1566 3230 5430 4125 89 80
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 4206 399 2085 5871 3250 5818 66 129
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:34 PM 3250 1891 5499 5489 5461 3251 112 47
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 3230 2594 1622 3562 3145 3250 85 80
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:04 PM 4175 4125 3250 5818 4206 5430 90 97
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:42 PM 3513 4175 5489 3250 3230 6210 51 132
Qualification 47 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:19 AM 3251 1566 3250 5871 2594 2122 85 99
Qualification 54 (B) Sat 4/2 - 4:21 AM 2594 3145 5430 2085 3250 5489 87 136
Qualification 57 (C) Sat 4/2 - 4:53 AM 2122 3250 4206 5461 4125 3245 118 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:09 PM 3250 2122 3513 4125 2594 3145 148 102
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 3250 2122 3513 4125 2594 3145 180 110
Semifinal 1 (B) 3250 2122 3513 4009 1569 4206 171 111
Semifinal 3 (B) 3250 2122 3513 4009 1569 4206 166 102
Final 1 (C) 3250 2122 3513 3245 3230 5931 127 145
Final 2 (C) 3250 2122 3513 3245 3230 5931 137 139

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:29 AM 3669 1619 6221 1339 60 3250 69 60
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:06 AM 5613 1410 498 2144 3250 991 92 82
Qualification 26 (B) Fri 3/11 - 1:34 PM 2375 3250 2996 2122 4565 4388 92 94
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:26 PM 3250 996 1828 2403 2657 2647 29 65
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:25 PM 3250 269 2486 5771 4153 2375 97 53
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:53 PM 4146 192 991 662 3250 3598 42 94
Qualification 55 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 3019 1339 3256 2493 3250 1011 69 112
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:15 AM 2486 125 3470 3250 6109 842 92 105
Qualification 78 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 5207 4985 2144 1492 3250 4550 82 92
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 3250 5613 3785 3009 3577 4841 96 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 3250 1011 991 4146 1165 2403 73 97
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 3250 1011 991 4146 1165 2403 67 114

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 3250 4543 2035 5430 5496 2102 115 64
Qualification 19 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:31 AM 2854 2073 3250 5924 4973 701 107 101
Qualification 24 (D) Fri 3/25 - 1:16 PM 4186 2141 4669 3250 4159 692 67 74
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/25 - 2:30 PM 4643 3250 5507 5808 597 2551 67 42
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/25 - 3:35 PM 3257 1351 3250 4643 6174 100 84 65
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:05 AM 1671 2073 2085 971 3250 3669 106 131
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:28 AM 5250 604 841 3250 581 766 52 80
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:47 AM 1280 1056 4135 3250 5458 5026 100 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 3250 4904 5134 701 3669 5924 80 156
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 3250 4904 5134 701 3669 5924 109 107
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 3250 4904 5134 701 3669 5924 89 164

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:39 AM 3513 3250 5931 5496 3245 4009 90 86
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:26 AM 3243 5871 1566 1569 4009 3250 42 157
Qualification 13 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:00 AM 1622 3251 5871 5430 5499 3250 70 105
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:28 AM 5818 3250 1566 3230 5430 4125 89 80
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 4206 399 2085 5871 3250 5818 66 129
Qualification 27 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:34 PM 3250 1891 5499 5489 5461 3251 112 47
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 3230 2594 1622 3562 3145 3250 85 80
Qualification 37 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:04 PM 4175 4125 3250 5818 4206 5430 90 97
Qualification 41 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:42 PM 3513 4175 5489 3250 3230 6210 51 132
Qualification 47 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:19 AM 3251 1566 3250 5871 2594 2122 85 99
Qualification 54 (B) Sat 4/2 - 4:21 AM 2594 3145 5430 2085 3250 5489 87 136
Qualification 57 (C) Sat 4/2 - 4:53 AM 2122 3250 4206 5461 4125 3245 118 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:09 PM 3250 2122 3513 4125 2594 3145 148 102
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 3250 2122 3513 4125 2594 3145 180 110
Semifinal 1 (B) 3250 2122 3513 4009 1569 4206 171 111
Semifinal 3 (B) 3250 2122 3513 4009 1569 4206 166 102
Final 1 (C) 3250 2122 3513 3245 3230 5931 127 145
Final 2 (C) 3250 2122 3513 3245 3230 5931 137 139