Team 2085 - RoboDogs (2016)


2016 Robot: Mastif

2016 Sponsors: Solano County Office of Education / Genentech in cooperation with VPEF / Vacaville Sunrise Rotary Club / Vacaville Public Education Foundation / Recology / Pacific Gas and Electric / Tencate / Robinson Family / Peterson Family / Haddox Consulting Engineers / Alexander Family & Vacaville High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 5 (125%) 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 2085's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:16 AM 2141 1351 1056 2085 3257 4904 72 91
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:53 AM 2204 852 5274 6174 1458 2085 52 62
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 3/25 - 1:32 PM 5458 1323 2085 4643 841 4973 77 37
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 3/25 - 2:52 PM 2085 5430 3598 100 4135 604 32 60
Qualification 44 (B) Fri 3/25 - 3:56 PM 5250 2367 5496 295 2102 2085 44 71
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:05 AM 1671 2073 2085 971 3250 3669 106 131
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:49 AM 2085 5026 1678 701 2854 4186 62 55
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:54 AM 2085 4669 2551 766 5869 1072 50 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 4543 2035 2085 2073 1056 2141 55 135
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 4543 2035 2085 2073 1056 2141 66 130

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (D) Fri 4/1 - 9:30 AM 3251 1569 6210 1891 3145 2085 81 83
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 10:06 AM 2594 4125 2085 3513 701 3251 82 97
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:12 AM 5461 5818 2085 701 3230 5931 76 115
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 6210 3245 4009 1622 2085 701 106 77
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 4206 399 2085 5871 3250 5818 66 129
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/1 - 2:59 PM 2085 3230 3245 1566 1569 4125 98 102
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 4/1 - 3:28 PM 1566 2085 5430 6210 4175 5496 44 73
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/1 - 4:22 PM 1622 3243 399 2085 3251 5931 49 66
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 4/1 - 4:53 PM 3562 5430 2122 2085 701 5499 87 71
Qualification 49 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 3562 5461 1891 4175 3243 2085 57 67
Qualification 54 (B) Sat 4/2 - 4:21 AM 2594 3145 5430 2085 3250 5489 87 136
Qualification 59 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:12 AM 2085 4175 5931 3562 5818 399 82 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (D) 4009 1569 2085 5489 1891 4175 108 105
Quarterfinal 6 (A) 4009 1569 2085 5489 1891 4175 110 115