Team 5148 - New Berlin Blitz (2016)



2016 Sponsors: GE Volunteers / Joy Global / Krones / Rockwell Automation & Eisenhower Middle/High & New Berlin Middle/High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 10 (56%) 8 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 5148's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Northern Lights Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Fri 3/4 - 9:10 AM 5148 5638 4671 3132 6147 4624 52 62
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/4 - 11:11 AM 2502 4656 5929 5148 5232 876 80 100
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:45 PM 6217 930 5148 4174 5464 5172 73 87
Qualification 35 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:04 PM 4397 5148 3754 6217 2479 5999 71 50
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/4 - 3:53 PM 2501 2491 3313 4665 5148 5348 81 74
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:25 AM 5148 3723 5658 4859 4786 6132 85 74
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:16 AM 3042 5658 6047 5148 2512 4226 86 85
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 3/5 - 12:06 PM 5882 3298 2987 3042 5148 3367 75 69
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:41 AM 2500 2358 1792 5148 5976 5586 45 59
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:30 AM 930 2500 3197 2498 3381 5148 66 74
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 3/25 - 12:46 PM 5003 269 5148 2574 5595 5773 65 52
Qualification 33 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:02 PM 5586 4549 6223 5148 2826 5903 42 88
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:43 PM 6038 6064 5855 3596 5148 2574 76 77
Qualification 47 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:46 PM 2077 5148 1675 6058 4241 2530 95 74
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:54 PM 1732 5148 1396 192 4786 4531 111 90
Qualification 65 (B) Sat 3/26 - 8:55 AM 2500 5148 4786 4241 3734 1259 84 100
Qualification 77 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:28 AM 5148 1716 537 1091 3418 3692 60 95
Qualification 88 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:42 AM 2506 2194 2202 5148 706 5773 117 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 3418 1259 5148 2826 1306 2194 124 109
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 3418 1259 5148 2826 1306 2194 109 146
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 3418 1259 5148 2826 1306 2194 106 115

Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Midwest Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Boron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Potassium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Wisconsin Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017