Team 2501 - Bionic Polars (2016)


2016 Robot: Scorpion

2016 Sponsors: 3M / Tolerance Tool / Gopher Electronics & North Senior High & North Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2501 attended in 2016.
Team 2501 had a record of 10-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:30 AM 2500 2501 5232 2989 3367 4166 57 37
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/4 - 11:24 AM 3298 3754 4859 4626 2501 4226 62 68
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:27 PM 5720 6132 4360 3054 5348 2501 61 89
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 3/4 - 2:57 PM 6047 4182 6147 4174 2501 2987 56 74
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/4 - 3:53 PM 2501 2491 3313 4665 5148 5348 81 74
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 2512 2501 5929 5638 4657 3313 107 44
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:46 AM 4623 2861 6166 3692 2501 4786 82 56
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:29 AM 3723 2509 4624 2957 876 2501 52 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 2512 2501 4786 3313 4656 877 79 97
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 2512 2501 4786 3313 4656 877 137 100
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 2512 2501 4786 3313 4656 877 110 105
Semifinal 2 (D) 2512 2501 4786 2502 2883 5232 99 125
Semifinal 4 (D) 2512 2501 4786 2502 2883 5232 105 170

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 63
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/8 - 10:09 AM 2501 2532 2511 2502 5290 4506 40 62
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:11 AM 2855 4229 3839 2470 3100 2501 57 93
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:34 PM 2509 3278 4549 2501 2847 2181 82 78
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 2518 2501 2508 3300 525 2847 51 73
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:24 PM 2232 3765 2501 2846 4664 5996 72 82
Qualification 61 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:21 PM 2501 3058 3202 5271 4207 3299 66 80
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:52 AM 3454 3184 2498 2501 2480 5340 71 59
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:05 AM 2529 2545 2501 4198 3630 3081 72 96
Playoff Matches

Team 2501's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:30 AM 2500 2501 5232 2989 3367 4166 57 37
Qualification 16 (C) Fri 3/4 - 11:24 AM 3298 3754 4859 4626 2501 4226 62 68
Qualification 25 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:27 PM 5720 6132 4360 3054 5348 2501 61 89
Qualification 34 (A) Fri 3/4 - 2:57 PM 6047 4182 6147 4174 2501 2987 56 74
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 3/4 - 3:53 PM 2501 2491 3313 4665 5148 5348 81 74
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 2512 2501 5929 5638 4657 3313 107 44
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:46 AM 4623 2861 6166 3692 2501 4786 82 56
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:29 AM 3723 2509 4624 2957 876 2501 52 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 2512 2501 4786 3313 4656 877 79 97
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 2512 2501 4786 3313 4656 877 137 100
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 2512 2501 4786 3313 4656 877 110 105
Semifinal 2 (D) 2512 2501 4786 2502 2883 5232 99 125
Semifinal 4 (D) 2512 2501 4786 2502 2883 5232 105 170

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 63
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (B) Fri 4/8 - 10:09 AM 2501 2532 2511 2502 5290 4506 40 62
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:11 AM 2855 4229 3839 2470 3100 2501 57 93
Qualification 31 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:34 PM 2509 3278 4549 2501 2847 2181 82 78
Qualification 42 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 2518 2501 2508 3300 525 2847 51 73
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:24 PM 2232 3765 2501 2846 4664 5996 72 82
Qualification 61 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:21 PM 2501 3058 3202 5271 4207 3299 66 80
Qualification 71 (A) Sat 4/9 - 9:52 AM 3454 3184 2498 2501 2480 5340 71 59
Qualification 81 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:05 AM 2529 2545 2501 4198 3630 3081 72 96
Playoff Matches