Team 5929 - The Marauders (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Team Industries/FIRST GRANT/ABBOTT/MedPac/PharmaMed/BTD/Lake Park Fire Department/Audubon Fire Department/Cormorant Sprotsman's Club/Cultivate 21/Accessories Unlimited/Midnight Riders/RDO/SJE/Midwest Rod and Custom/Fair Hills/ Cormorant Pub/ Wagner Insurance/ Earnest Anderson/Bell Bank&Lake Park Audubon Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5929 attended in 2019.
Team 5929 had a record of 9-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:36 AM 2500 5929 4181 4549 4656 2883 62 54
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 11:01 AM 5929 4506 4360 8 4818 5998 43 36
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:32 PM 3277 877 5929 3750 7532 4646 34 63
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:24 PM 5929 4539 4549 7048 3026 7578 61 54
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:44 PM 2239 2508 2549 5929 3313 7578 43 68
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 3082 5172 5658 4818 5929 7257 66 49
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 3042 5929 2239 2077 876 3298 57 40
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 2512 3839 6709 4229 5658 5929 32 61
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 10:30 AM 2169 2502 5929 4360 141 3292 64 31
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 10:56 AM 3036 7529 2175 5929 4239 7677 37 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 2512 61 55
Quarterfinal 7   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 2512 51 76
Tiebreaker 3   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 3082 66 51

Team 5929's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/15 - 9:36 AM 2500 5929 4181 4549 4656 2883 62 54
Qualification 14   Fri 3/15 - 11:01 AM 5929 4506 4360 8 4818 5998 43 36
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:32 PM 3277 877 5929 3750 7532 4646 34 63
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:24 PM 5929 4539 4549 7048 3026 7578 61 54
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:44 PM 2239 2508 2549 5929 3313 7578 43 68
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:19 PM 3082 5172 5658 4818 5929 7257 66 49
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 3042 5929 2239 2077 876 3298 57 40
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 9:31 AM 2512 3839 6709 4229 5658 5929 32 61
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 10:30 AM 2169 2502 5929 4360 141 3292 64 31
Qualification 80   Sat 3/16 - 10:56 AM 3036 7529 2175 5929 4239 7677 37 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 2512 61 55
Quarterfinal 7   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 2512 51 76
Tiebreaker 3   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 3082 66 51