Team 4786 - Nicolet FEAR (2016)


2016 Robot: Sir Lanc-a-bot!

2016 Sponsors: GE Volunteers of GE Healthcare / Todd's Tools LLC / Rockwell Automation / Nicolet High School Foundation / Snap On / Johnson Controls, Inc. / Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE) & Nicolet High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 8 (44%) 10 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 23 10 (43%) 13 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:14 AM 3042 5999 4174 4786 5348 876 60 94
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 3/4 - 11:04 AM 2479 4665 4786 3082 4671 6047 42 64
Qualification 22 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:05 PM 3212 3754 4182 5929 4786 2989 42 56
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 3/4 - 2:51 PM 3132 4786 2512 2502 5172 3054 67 90
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:59 PM 4786 4226 2883 5882 5232 4360 94 65
Qualification 60 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:25 AM 5148 3723 5658 4859 4786 6132 85 74
Qualification 70 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:46 AM 4623 2861 6166 3692 2501 4786 82 56
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/5 - 11:53 AM 4786 6217 6166 930 4762 6147 43 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (B) 2512 2501 4786 3313 4656 877 79 97
Quarterfinal 7 (C) 2512 2501 4786 3313 4656 877 137 100
Tiebreaker 3 (C) 2512 2501 4786 3313 4656 877 110 105
Semifinal 2 (D) 2512 2501 4786 2502 2883 5232 99 125
Semifinal 4 (D) 2512 2501 4786 2502 2883 5232 105 170

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/25 - 10:07 AM 2194 4786 4549 2077 269 1091 66 73
Qualification 13 (C) Fri 3/25 - 10:54 AM 5903 3418 6058 6038 4786 706 98 115
Qualification 21 (D) Fri 3/25 - 11:51 AM 2498 5586 4786 3692 1675 6064 71 68
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:36 PM 5003 2062 1306 3596 537 4786 70 71
Qualification 39 (B) Fri 3/25 - 2:51 PM 4786 5773 2826 5976 1792 3381 78 59
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 3/25 - 3:33 PM 930 2826 5855 2202 4786 2062 112 102
Qualification 56 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:54 PM 1732 5148 1396 192 4786 4531 111 90
Qualification 65 (B) Sat 3/26 - 8:55 AM 2500 5148 4786 4241 3734 1259 84 100
Qualification 78 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:34 AM 4786 5595 4247 2500 4549 2530 44 47
Qualification 84 (D) Sat 3/26 - 11:12 AM 2574 192 6223 930 4786 4804 78 86
Playoff Matches