Team Avatar Team 5951 - Makers Assemble (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Josh and Judy Weston/Tel-Aviv municipality/Tel Aviv foundation&the Natan Alterman school - Tichonet

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 15 7 (47%) 8 (53%) 0 (0%)

Team 5951's 2020 Awards
Award Event
District Chairman's Award ISR District Event #2

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  February 25 to February 27, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 10 10 10 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Wed 2/26 - 1:24 PM 8175 7067 3065 4319 5951 1954 118 75
Qualification 7   Wed 2/26 - 1:43 PM 5951 6049 7067 8175 6736 3388 87 74
Qualification 11   Wed 2/26 - 2:31 PM 5654 5614 7177 5951 2630 4320 96 45
Qualification 19   Wed 2/26 - 3:55 PM 8340 1954 5987 7177 5635 5951 58 96
Qualification 23   Wed 2/26 - 4:28 PM 5951 2231 4416 5987 1690 7177 78 107
Qualification 32   Wed 2/26 - 6:27 PM 1657 5951 6168 3388 7067 3339 57 142
Qualification 36   Thu 2/27 - 8:29 AM 4744 8175 5951 7039 2630 5654 65 97
Qualification 38   Thu 2/27 - 8:46 AM 4320 6049 5987 3316 5951 3835 23 35
Qualification 44   Thu 2/27 - 9:46 AM 3388 2679 5951 7039 4661 4338 98 145
Qualification 51   Thu 2/27 - 11:11 AM 3075 5951 1690 6104 4319 4744 199 36
Qualification 58   Thu 2/27 - 12:21 PM 3316 1657 5635 5951 4338 6736 93 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3075 7067 3316 5951 7177 4661 111 145
Quarterfinal 7   3075 7067 3316 5951 7177 4661 121 135
Semifinal 2   5951 7177 4661 3388 8175 4338 109 157
Semifinal 4   5951 7177 4661 3388 8175 4338 109 124

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 19 of 67 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5951 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 40

If Team 5951 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 10
Level 6 Highest Match Score 199
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 145
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 135
Level 9 Random Sort ---