Team Avatar Team 5951 - Makers Assemble (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Josh and Judy Weston/Tel-Aviv municipality/Tel Aviv foundation&the Natan Alterman school - Tichonet


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5951's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5951 attended in 2019.
Team 5951 had a record of 28-24-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 9 0 10 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
12:45P
1954 1942 3075 48
5951 1943 6230 -44-
Qualification 10
1:45P
5951 5654 2630 -50-
5990 1573 1942 27
Qualification 12
2:05P
3316 4320 5715 29
5928 5951 4784 -29-
Qualification 21
3:35P
3083 4320 5951 -48-
5038 6230 3339 58
Qualification 29
4:55P
4586 1943 3083 43
5951 2231 6104 -54-
Qualification 34
6:15P
7845 5990 5951 -49-
5291 3316 6736 50
Qualification 36
6:35P
2231 4784 4586 61
5614 5951 5291 -53-
Qualification 45
9:25A
4744 3083 2212 39
1573 7079 5951 -61-
Qualification 48
9:55A
3835 5951 5635 -68-
5990 6738 6104 50
Qualification 56
11:15A
3075 3339 5951 -40-
6736 5928 5635 41
Qualification 59
11:45A
5614 7079 3388 50
1942 5951 2096 -44-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3075 3339 5990 56
5951 6738 1942 -58-
Quarterfinal 5
3075 3339 5990 79
5951 6738 1942 -0-
Tiebreaker 1
3075 3339 5990 62
5951 6738 1942 -41-


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 8 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:20P
5038 2679 2230 90
1942 7845 5951 -60-
Qualification 9
1:50P
5951 6230 7039 -70-
5635 5554 1942 68
Qualification 17
3:10P
5951 5038 3339 -67-
7177 1954 6168 46
Qualification 24
4:20P
6149 6738 3339 59
5951 2096 5987 -54-
Qualification 28
4:56P
4590 1937 5928 51
7079 5951 6738 -69-
Qualification 33
6:06P
2630 4320 5951 -74-
6230 4590 6149 46
Qualification 40
7:02P
3083 5951 5635 -68-
5715 2230 2096 53
Qualification 43
8:15A
7845 6740 4320 65
4649 5951 7067 -36-
Qualification 53
9:53A
1576 5990 3083 38
5928 6168 5951 -54-
Qualification 57
10:29A
1954 5951 1690 -85-
4649 6738 5987 56
Qualification 62
11:14A
5951 5554 4661 -68-
2630 1576 7177 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5987 1937 4590 61
5951 2230 3065 -45-
Quarterfinal 6
5987 1937 4590 74
5951 2230 3065 -65-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 24 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
4:45P
5951 6740 7845 -43-
4590 5987 3211 63
Qualification 11
5:53P
3034 3065 2212 74
5951 7177 2630 -58-
Qualification 18
10:15A
4784 2096 1690 91
5635 5951 5614 -64-
Qualification 24
11:10A
3211 5951 4744 -83-
1576 5614 6104 60
Qualification 36
1:45P
1577 2096 5654 78
5951 7554 5038 -59-
Qualification 45
3:06P
3316 5951 6736 -54-
7112 4586 1657 48
Qualification 51
4:00P
3388 5554 5951 -60-
6740 5990 5038 63
Qualification 59
5:12P
2231 2679 5951 -87-
1573 7845 2230 63
Qualification 63
5:48P
5554 4590 6741 64
5951 5987 5135 -54-
Qualification 72
10:04A
7177 5291 7554 49
3075 5951 6738 -81-
Qualification 76
10:40A
7039 2096 5951 -53-
5654 3339 1574 33
Playoff Matches
Team 5951 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
1792 3604 5951 -87-
6401 1690 245 85
Qualification 19
10:36A
190 217 5951 -83-
2791 3146 1918 80
Qualification 27
11:32A
3624 7480 7673 54
5951 868 3542 -65-
Qualification 41
3:10P
449 2830 3555 74
4481 5951 88 -83-
Qualification 46
3:45P
5501 5951 103 -63-
4253 771 7885 64
Qualification 62
9:03A
5951 125 4143 -85-
3707 1923 4381 92
Qualification 72
10:13A
3044 365 5951 -72-
6806 2265 3618 48
Qualification 87
2:03P
5951 503 2337 -78-
3381 2502 236 75
Qualification 92
2:38P
51 3926 175 100
16 5951 1218 -92-
Qualification 113
5:05P
190 7719 1317 66
225 5951 772 -99-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
1676 5951 2791 -109-
2771 51 245 89
Quarterfinal 5
1676 5951 2791 -102-
2771 51 245 76
Semifinal 3
1676 5951 2791 -105-
1690 2337 3542 60
Tiebreaker 1
1676 5951 2791 -88-
1690 2337 3542 88

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 9 0 10 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
12:45P
1954 1942 3075 48
5951 1943 6230 -44-
Qualification 10
1:45P
5951 5654 2630 -50-
5990 1573 1942 27
Qualification 12
2:05P
3316 4320 5715 29
5928 5951 4784 -29-
Qualification 21
3:35P
3083 4320 5951 -48-
5038 6230 3339 58
Qualification 29
4:55P
4586 1943 3083 43
5951 2231 6104 -54-
Qualification 34
6:15P
7845 5990 5951 -49-
5291 3316 6736 50
Qualification 36
6:35P
2231 4784 4586 61
5614 5951 5291 -53-
Qualification 45
9:25A
4744 3083 2212 39
1573 7079 5951 -61-
Qualification 48
9:55A
3835 5951 5635 -68-
5990 6738 6104 50
Qualification 56
11:15A
3075 3339 5951 -40-
6736 5928 5635 41
Qualification 59
11:45A
5614 7079 3388 50
1942 5951 2096 -44-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3075 3339 5990 56
5951 6738 1942 -58-
Quarterfinal 5
3075 3339 5990 79
5951 6738 1942 -0-
Tiebreaker 1
3075 3339 5990 62
5951 6738 1942 -41-

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 8 37
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:20P
5038 2679 2230 90
1942 7845 5951 -60-
Qualification 9
1:50P
5951 6230 7039 -70-
5635 5554 1942 68
Qualification 17
3:10P
5951 5038 3339 -67-
7177 1954 6168 46
Qualification 24
4:20P
6149 6738 3339 59
5951 2096 5987 -54-
Qualification 28
4:56P
4590 1937 5928 51
7079 5951 6738 -69-
Qualification 33
6:06P
2630 4320 5951 -74-
6230 4590 6149 46
Qualification 40
7:02P
3083 5951 5635 -68-
5715 2230 2096 53
Qualification 43
8:15A
7845 6740 4320 65
4649 5951 7067 -36-
Qualification 53
9:53A
1576 5990 3083 38
5928 6168 5951 -54-
Qualification 57
10:29A
1954 5951 1690 -85-
4649 6738 5987 56
Qualification 62
11:14A
5951 5554 4661 -68-
2630 1576 7177 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5987 1937 4590 61
5951 2230 3065 -45-
Quarterfinal 6
5987 1937 4590 74
5951 2230 3065 -65-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 24 63
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
4:45P
5951 6740 7845 -43-
4590 5987 3211 63
Qualification 11
5:53P
3034 3065 2212 74
5951 7177 2630 -58-
Qualification 18
10:15A
4784 2096 1690 91
5635 5951 5614 -64-
Qualification 24
11:10A
3211 5951 4744 -83-
1576 5614 6104 60
Qualification 36
1:45P
1577 2096 5654 78
5951 7554 5038 -59-
Qualification 45
3:06P
3316 5951 6736 -54-
7112 4586 1657 48
Qualification 51
4:00P
3388 5554 5951 -60-
6740 5990 5038 63
Qualification 59
5:12P
2231 2679 5951 -87-
1573 7845 2230 63
Qualification 63
5:48P
5554 4590 6741 64
5951 5987 5135 -54-
Qualification 72
10:04A
7177 5291 7554 49
3075 5951 6738 -81-
Qualification 76
10:40A
7039 2096 5951 -53-
5654 3339 1574 33
Playoff Matches
Team 5951 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
1792 3604 5951 -87-
6401 1690 245 85
Qualification 19
10:36A
190 217 5951 -83-
2791 3146 1918 80
Qualification 27
11:32A
3624 7480 7673 54
5951 868 3542 -65-
Qualification 41
3:10P
449 2830 3555 74
4481 5951 88 -83-
Qualification 46
3:45P
5501 5951 103 -63-
4253 771 7885 64
Qualification 62
9:03A
5951 125 4143 -85-
3707 1923 4381 92
Qualification 72
10:13A
3044 365 5951 -72-
6806 2265 3618 48
Qualification 87
2:03P
5951 503 2337 -78-
3381 2502 236 75
Qualification 92
2:38P
51 3926 175 100
16 5951 1218 -92-
Qualification 113
5:05P
190 7719 1317 66
225 5951 772 -99-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
1676 5951 2791 -109-
2771 51 245 89
Quarterfinal 5
1676 5951 2791 -102-
2771 51 245 76
Semifinal 3
1676 5951 2791 -105-
1690 2337 3542 60
Tiebreaker 1
1676 5951 2791 -88-
1690 2337 3542 88

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 130
Rank: 21 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5951 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 30
ISR District Event #4 37
FIRST Israel District Championship 63

If Team 5951 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.