Team Avatar Team 5951 - Makers Assemble (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Josh and Judy Weston/Tel-Aviv municipality/Tel Aviv foundation&the Natan Alterman school - Tichonet


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5951 attended in 2022.
Team 5951 had a record of 15-22-3 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 18 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/9 - 10:52 AM 5987 6230 7845 4586 5951 3075 48 45
Qualification 7 Wed 3/9 - 11:38 AM 2212 5990 5951 6230 5715 3075 18 39
Qualification 12 Wed 3/9 - 1:09 PM 6230 5635 2212 7039 3339 5951 21 82
Qualification 16 Wed 3/9 - 1:44 PM 5951 1657 3075 4661 7177 5990 50 16
Qualification 23 Wed 3/9 - 3:02 PM 2630 1580 1954 5951 3388 5987 36 44
Qualification 27 Wed 3/9 - 3:35 PM 3388 4661 3835 1580 5990 5951 38 12
Qualification 30 Wed 3/9 - 4:07 PM 5951 5715 4320 5291 2212 1580 51 29
Qualification 38 Thu 3/10 - 8:21 AM 6168 8175 7039 1954 5951 6230 39 20
Qualification 42 Thu 3/10 - 9:01 AM 4744 5635 5951 5928 3339 4416 44 52
Qualification 47 Thu 3/10 - 9:47 AM 5951 4661 5928 7177 3339 5987 15 98
Qualification 50 Thu 3/10 - 10:18 AM 2630 5951 5291 3339 5135 5990 56 67
Qualification 56 Thu 3/10 - 11:19 AM 4744 1657 3388 8175 5951 5135 48 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/10 - 1:03 PM 3339 5987 1580 2212 4320 5951 98 20
Quarterfinal 5 3339 5987 1580 2212 4320 5951 72 32

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/23 - 10:28 AM 1580 1657 7112 5951 5635 8175 42 47
Qualification 9 Wed 3/23 - 11:50 AM 4338 5554 4590 1657 6230 5951 65 38
Qualification 14 Wed 3/23 - 1:50 PM 5928 8843 6230 5951 4338 8223 10 76
Qualification 17 Wed 3/23 - 2:13 PM 5951 4416 5554 4320 3211 5987 48 59
Qualification 23 Wed 3/23 - 3:06 PM 2230 7112 7067 6168 1580 5951 51 36
Qualification 29 Wed 3/23 - 4:06 PM 7112 5951 3388 5715 4661 1954 57 19
Qualification 32 Wed 3/23 - 4:41 PM 5951 8843 1657 3388 5987 4416 67 67
Qualification 36 Wed 3/23 - 5:23 PM 3388 6168 5715 4590 5928 5951 42 67
Qualification 40 Thu 3/24 - 8:53 AM 7067 5951 1657 1954 5928 1943 58 28
Qualification 44 Thu 3/24 - 9:29 AM 5715 5951 4320 8223 1943 8175 47 31
Qualification 49 Thu 3/24 - 10:14 AM 3835 4744 5951 3211 6230 5990 57 57
Qualification 55 Thu 3/24 - 11:20 AM 1657 8175 5715 2230 5951 3835 53 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1657 5951 1580 5987 2230 6168 45 62

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 15 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/28 - 11:21 AM 3065 5554 5951 4744 2231 6104 74 79
Qualification 13 Mon 3/28 - 1:50 PM 3388 1690 5715 5951 3211 2630 124 86
Qualification 17 Mon 3/28 - 2:31 PM 5715 2230 5554 1657 5951 7845 78 84
Qualification 23 Mon 3/28 - 3:35 PM 4590 8175 3211 5951 5990 3316 69 64
Qualification 28 Mon 3/28 - 4:14 PM 5951 2096 8175 2630 1580 2212 68 42
Qualification 34 Mon 3/28 - 5:09 PM 4338 4744 5951 7845 3835 5990 89 94
Qualification 41 Mon 3/28 - 5:57 PM 1574 7067 3211 5951 5987 4586 91 69
Qualification 49 Mon 3/28 - 7:04 PM 5135 5951 3835 5990 3083 3065 79 79
Qualification 54 Mon 3/28 - 7:41 PM 1943 5614 5951 5987 2096 3316 55 74
Qualification 62 Tue 3/29 - 9:17 AM 5635 5951 3075 1690 4338 1577 65 191
Qualification 67 Tue 3/29 - 9:57 AM 4744 6168 1657 7039 6104 5951 57 62
Qualification 79 Tue 3/29 - 11:43 AM 7067 5951 2212 3075 6740 3065 66 65
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 8 0 5 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/9 - 10:52 AM 5987 6230 7845 4586 5951 3075 48 45
Qualification 7 Wed 3/9 - 11:38 AM 2212 5990 5951 6230 5715 3075 18 39
Qualification 12 Wed 3/9 - 1:09 PM 6230 5635 2212 7039 3339 5951 21 82
Qualification 16 Wed 3/9 - 1:44 PM 5951 1657 3075 4661 7177 5990 50 16
Qualification 23 Wed 3/9 - 3:02 PM 2630 1580 1954 5951 3388 5987 36 44
Qualification 27 Wed 3/9 - 3:35 PM 3388 4661 3835 1580 5990 5951 38 12
Qualification 30 Wed 3/9 - 4:07 PM 5951 5715 4320 5291 2212 1580 51 29
Qualification 38 Thu 3/10 - 8:21 AM 6168 8175 7039 1954 5951 6230 39 20
Qualification 42 Thu 3/10 - 9:01 AM 4744 5635 5951 5928 3339 4416 44 52
Qualification 47 Thu 3/10 - 9:47 AM 5951 4661 5928 7177 3339 5987 15 98
Qualification 50 Thu 3/10 - 10:18 AM 2630 5951 5291 3339 5135 5990 56 67
Qualification 56 Thu 3/10 - 11:19 AM 4744 1657 3388 8175 5951 5135 48 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/10 - 1:03 PM 3339 5987 1580 2212 4320 5951 98 20
Quarterfinal 5 3339 5987 1580 2212 4320 5951 72 32

ISR District Event #4

  March 22 to March 24, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/23 - 10:28 AM 1580 1657 7112 5951 5635 8175 42 47
Qualification 9 Wed 3/23 - 11:50 AM 4338 5554 4590 1657 6230 5951 65 38
Qualification 14 Wed 3/23 - 1:50 PM 5928 8843 6230 5951 4338 8223 10 76
Qualification 17 Wed 3/23 - 2:13 PM 5951 4416 5554 4320 3211 5987 48 59
Qualification 23 Wed 3/23 - 3:06 PM 2230 7112 7067 6168 1580 5951 51 36
Qualification 29 Wed 3/23 - 4:06 PM 7112 5951 3388 5715 4661 1954 57 19
Qualification 32 Wed 3/23 - 4:41 PM 5951 8843 1657 3388 5987 4416 67 67
Qualification 36 Wed 3/23 - 5:23 PM 3388 6168 5715 4590 5928 5951 42 67
Qualification 40 Thu 3/24 - 8:53 AM 7067 5951 1657 1954 5928 1943 58 28
Qualification 44 Thu 3/24 - 9:29 AM 5715 5951 4320 8223 1943 8175 47 31
Qualification 49 Thu 3/24 - 10:14 AM 3835 4744 5951 3211 6230 5990 57 57
Qualification 55 Thu 3/24 - 11:20 AM 1657 8175 5715 2230 5951 3835 53 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1657 5951 1580 5987 2230 6168 45 62

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 15 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/28 - 11:21 AM 3065 5554 5951 4744 2231 6104 74 79
Qualification 13 Mon 3/28 - 1:50 PM 3388 1690 5715 5951 3211 2630 124 86
Qualification 17 Mon 3/28 - 2:31 PM 5715 2230 5554 1657 5951 7845 78 84
Qualification 23 Mon 3/28 - 3:35 PM 4590 8175 3211 5951 5990 3316 69 64
Qualification 28 Mon 3/28 - 4:14 PM 5951 2096 8175 2630 1580 2212 68 42
Qualification 34 Mon 3/28 - 5:09 PM 4338 4744 5951 7845 3835 5990 89 94
Qualification 41 Mon 3/28 - 5:57 PM 1574 7067 3211 5951 5987 4586 91 69
Qualification 49 Mon 3/28 - 7:04 PM 5135 5951 3835 5990 3083 3065 79 79
Qualification 54 Mon 3/28 - 7:41 PM 1943 5614 5951 5987 2096 3316 55 74
Qualification 62 Tue 3/29 - 9:17 AM 5635 5951 3075 1690 4338 1577 65 191
Qualification 67 Tue 3/29 - 9:57 AM 4744 6168 1657 7039 6104 5951 57 62
Qualification 79 Tue 3/29 - 11:43 AM 7067 5951 2212 3075 6740 3065 66 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 104
Rank: 28 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5951 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 23
ISR District Event #4 36
FIRST Israel District Championship 45

If Team 5951 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 84
Level 9 Random Sort ---