Team Avatar Team 5951 - Makers Assemble (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

2018 Sponsors: Josh and Judy Weston / Tel-Aviv municipality / Stephen and Margaret Kohn & the Natan Alterman school - Tichonet


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5951's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5951 attended in 2018.
Team 5951 had a record of 20-23-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 16 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 7)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:18P
5990 1657 - 5951 - -190-
4586 5038 2679 114
Qualification 11
2:30P
6104 4586 1690 405
2630 4649 - 5951 - -104-
Qualification 15
3:06P
6741 1574 - 5951 - -292-
4649 5291 5636 213
Qualification 22
4:09P
- 5951 - 5291 6738 -393-
5928 2230 4590 196
Qualification 24
4:27P
4757 1577 7112 325
4319 - 5951 - 5928 -294-
Qualification 31
6:18P
2630 3211 6049 308
- 5951 - 1577 1576 -255-
Qualification 37
8:15A
- 5951 - 3034 4590 -410-
6168 2679 6149 116
Qualification 46
9:36A
- 5951 - 6149 4586 -183-
5038 4338 7067 310
Qualification 49
10:03A
3316 5990 1574 431
6049 - 5951 - 4757 -136-
Qualification 55
10:57A
1937 2212 - 5951 - -339-
6049 6104 3034 131
Qualification 60
11:42A
7112 6741 6738 105
6104 - 5951 - 4338 -402-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1577 1574 6741 557
5038 5990 - 5951 - -55-
Quarterfinal 5
1577 1574 6741 511
5038 5990 - 5951 - -193-


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 5 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:12P
3388 4784 1954 142
6230 - 5951 - 5635 -403-
Qualification 12
2:24P
4661 7286 4784 105
- 5951 - 1942 1577 -430-
Qualification 16
3:00P
- 5951 - 5614 5038 -392-
1954 4661 1944 84
Qualification 20
3:36P
5554 - 5951 - 4338 -440-
3211 4744 1573 241
Qualification 27
4:39P
4416 6739 4338 268
- 5951 - 1954 4757 -226-
Qualification 37
6:39P
1944 5614 2630 319
6168 - 5951 - 3339 -266-
Qualification 42
7:24P
5635 4416 4661 166
7083 4744 - 5951 - -81-
Qualification 48
8:51A
1573 7039 - 5951 - -394-
7302 4338 4320 159
Qualification 53
9:36A
2630 1937 1942 423
5928 7079 - 5951 - -239-
Qualification 58
10:21A
4661 - 5951 - 3065 -180-
4757 3835 7079 376
Qualification 68
11:51A
- 5951 - 7302 5715 -290-
6168 2231 5747 274
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3835 5987 4744 418
2096 7079 - 5951 - -313-
Quarterfinal 7
3835 5987 4744 457
2096 7079 - 5951 - -166-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 6 60 15 120
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
4:27P
2230 6740 1657 218
3211 6741 - 5951 - -418-
Qualification 14
5:57P
1942 5635 4320 102
4590 3316 - 5951 - -412-
Qualification 22
10:30A
5291 4586 2212 258
1574 - 5951 - 1657 -267-
Qualification 25
10:57A
2630 5990 - 5951 - -292-
2231 3316 5038 292
Qualification 35
1:12P
1690 6104 5554 364
3339 - 5951 - 1577 -312-
Qualification 42
2:15P
- 5951 - 4416 6230 -237-
5715 5990 7067 348
Qualification 47
3:00P
- 5951 - 2212 3835 -324-
1577 7112 2630 464
Qualification 57
4:30P
6740 - 5951 - 6736 -228-
7177 5987 4744 448
Qualification 66
5:51P
- 5951 - 5715 3075 -345-
5038 3835 3034 355
Qualification 72
9:51A
- 5951 - 2231 2096 -361-
7079 3065 2679 240
Qualification 81
11:12A
3075 2096 6741 339
7112 4586 - 5951 - -301-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1690 5554 - 5951 - -455-
3835 5654 5614 299
Quarterfinal 7
1690 5554 - 5951 - -321-
3835 5654 5614 367
Tiebreaker 3
1690 5554 - 5951 - -453-
3835 5654 5614 299
Semifinal 2
1690 5554 - 5951 - -440-
2630 5291 4320 396
Semifinal 4
1690 5554 - 5951 - -443-
2630 5291 4320 217
Final 1
1574 1577 7079 422
1690 5554 - 5951 - -320-
Final 2
1574 1577 7079 430
1690 5554 - 5951 - -304-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 5 24
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
1:18P
5990 1657 - 5951 - -190-
4586 5038 2679 114
Qualification 11
2:30P
6104 4586 1690 405
2630 4649 - 5951 - -104-
Qualification 15
3:06P
6741 1574 - 5951 - -292-
4649 5291 5636 213
Qualification 22
4:09P
- 5951 - 5291 6738 -393-
5928 2230 4590 196
Qualification 24
4:27P
4757 1577 7112 325
4319 - 5951 - 5928 -294-
Qualification 31
6:18P
2630 3211 6049 308
- 5951 - 1577 1576 -255-
Qualification 37
8:15A
- 5951 - 3034 4590 -410-
6168 2679 6149 116
Qualification 46
9:36A
- 5951 - 6149 4586 -183-
5038 4338 7067 310
Qualification 49
10:03A
3316 5990 1574 431
6049 - 5951 - 4757 -136-
Qualification 55
10:57A
1937 2212 - 5951 - -339-
6049 6104 3034 131
Qualification 60
11:42A
7112 6741 6738 105
6104 - 5951 - 4338 -402-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
1577 1574 6741 557
5038 5990 - 5951 - -55-
Quarterfinal 5
1577 1574 6741 511
5038 5990 - 5951 - -193-

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 5 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:12P
3388 4784 1954 142
6230 - 5951 - 5635 -403-
Qualification 12
2:24P
4661 7286 4784 105
- 5951 - 1942 1577 -430-
Qualification 16
3:00P
- 5951 - 5614 5038 -392-
1954 4661 1944 84
Qualification 20
3:36P
5554 - 5951 - 4338 -440-
3211 4744 1573 241
Qualification 27
4:39P
4416 6739 4338 268
- 5951 - 1954 4757 -226-
Qualification 37
6:39P
1944 5614 2630 319
6168 - 5951 - 3339 -266-
Qualification 42
7:24P
5635 4416 4661 166
7083 4744 - 5951 - -81-
Qualification 48
8:51A
1573 7039 - 5951 - -394-
7302 4338 4320 159
Qualification 53
9:36A
2630 1937 1942 423
5928 7079 - 5951 - -239-
Qualification 58
10:21A
4661 - 5951 - 3065 -180-
4757 3835 7079 376
Qualification 68
11:51A
- 5951 - 7302 5715 -290-
6168 2231 5747 274
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3835 5987 4744 418
2096 7079 - 5951 - -313-
Quarterfinal 7
3835 5987 4744 457
2096 7079 - 5951 - -166-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
39 6 60 15 120
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
4:27P
2230 6740 1657 218
3211 6741 - 5951 - -418-
Qualification 14
5:57P
1942 5635 4320 102
4590 3316 - 5951 - -412-
Qualification 22
10:30A
5291 4586 2212 258
1574 - 5951 - 1657 -267-
Qualification 25
10:57A
2630 5990 - 5951 - -292-
2231 3316 5038 292
Qualification 35
1:12P
1690 6104 5554 364
3339 - 5951 - 1577 -312-
Qualification 42
2:15P
- 5951 - 4416 6230 -237-
5715 5990 7067 348
Qualification 47
3:00P
- 5951 - 2212 3835 -324-
1577 7112 2630 464
Qualification 57
4:30P
6740 - 5951 - 6736 -228-
7177 5987 4744 448
Qualification 66
5:51P
- 5951 - 5715 3075 -345-
5038 3835 3034 355
Qualification 72
9:51A
- 5951 - 2231 2096 -361-
7079 3065 2679 240
Qualification 81
11:12A
3075 2096 6741 339
7112 4586 - 5951 - -301-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1690 5554 - 5951 - -455-
3835 5654 5614 299
Quarterfinal 7
1690 5554 - 5951 - -321-
3835 5654 5614 367
Tiebreaker 3
1690 5554 - 5951 - -453-
3835 5654 5614 299
Semifinal 2
1690 5554 - 5951 - -440-
2630 5291 4320 396
Semifinal 4
1690 5554 - 5951 - -443-
2630 5291 4320 217
Final 1
1574 1577 7079 422
1690 5554 - 5951 - -320-
Final 2
1574 1577 7079 430
1690 5554 - 5951 - -304-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 169
Rank: 17 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5951 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 24
ISR District Event #4 25
FIRST Israel District Championship 120

If Team 5951 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 455
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 453
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 443
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.