Team 5951 - M.A Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Josh and Judy Weston / Tel-Aviv municipality / Stephen and Margaret Kohn & the Natan Alterman school - Tichonet


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5951's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5951 attended in 2017.
Team 5951 had a record of 22-20-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 7)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 8 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
2:18P
6230 4590 5951 165
6168 4757 5747 95
Qualification 7
3:39P
5747 5951 1944 90
4319 3034 5928 91
Qualification 18
6:36P
1573 4784 1580 50
1690 3065 5951 195
Qualification 23
7:51P
5951 5990 5654 175
4784 3316 1944 155
Qualification 26
8:27P
5928 6168 5951 105
6230 3083 6740 150
Qualification 26
12:42P
5928 6168 5951 90
6230 3083 6740 180
Qualification 34
9:07A
5951 3034 4757 205
5715 5291 6738 145
Qualification 36
9:23A
4338 4586 5715 90
5951 6737 3083 145
Qualification 43
10:20A
6740 5038 5291 230
1657 5951 5636 120
Qualification 50
11:14A
5990 3065 1942 201
2630 5951 6740 100
Qualification 55
11:53A
1690 5636 6049 131
4586 5951 2230 255
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:16P
6738 1574 2230 201
5951 1580 3083 240
Quarterfinal 5
6738 1574 2230 281
5951 1580 3083 245
Tiebreaker 1
6738 1574 2230 217
5951 1580 3083 105


ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 10 10 0 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:11P
6736 5614 2231 290
5951 6741 4757 115
Qualification 5
12:37P
3388 1690 6739 191
5273 5951 2212 250
Qualification 10
2:15P
5636 5614 2212 241
6739 4590 5951 191
Qualification 16
3:06P
4661 2679 3339 215
5987 1576 5951 255
Qualification 19
3:36P
5635 5951 6149 260
4757 6736 5747 130
Qualification 25
4:41P
2679 2231 5951 255
1690 5635 4649 281
Qualification 28
5:15P
5747 5951 4649 160
6149 3339 5273 300
Qualification 32
6:34P
3388 5636 5951 208
1576 1937 6104 150
Qualification 39
9:04A
4649 3388 1576 131
1690 6736 5951 332
Qualification 45
9:57A
1690 4590 4338 282
6104 5951 3339 245
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4649 2212 2679 255
5951 5635 5747 230
Quarterfinal 7
4649 2212 2679 255
5951 5635 5747 265
Tiebreaker 3
4649 2212 2679 205
5951 5635 5747 305
Semifinal 2
5747 5635 5951 215
3339 1943 4661 306
Semifinal 4
5747 5635 5951 280
3339 1943 4661 334


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 0 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:11A
6738 1573 5715 255
3034 3339 5951 289
Qualification 11
10:58A
1942 5951 1573 185
5635 5654 6741 330
Qualification 19
12:47P
5951 3075 5654 240
3835 3388 2212 250
Qualification 25
1:50P
6104 5990 2231 305
1937 4320 5951 300
Qualification 33
3:12P
5987 5038 2096 205
4586 5951 2231 297
Qualification 44
4:42P
3835 5951 1574 337
4590 5990 6168 201
Qualification 51
5:48P
1657 1943 4320 305
5951 1577 6738 240
Qualification 58
8:59A
6740 5951 5038 295
1577 1573 5928 250
Qualification 61
9:26A
1937 4586 5554 160
5951 4744 4338 340
Qualification 69
10:36A
5987 5291 5951 350
1577 5747 3316 210
Qualification 78
11:59A
3211 2096 5951 308
5291 3339 4744 298
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3083 3211 1577 287
5951 4590 2096 316
Quarterfinal 8
3083 3211 1577 430
5951 4590 2096 302
Tiebreaker 4
3083 3211 1577 436
5951 4590 2096 266

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 8 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
2:18P
6230 4590 5951 165
6168 4757 5747 95
Qualification 7
3:39P
5747 5951 1944 90
4319 3034 5928 91
Qualification 18
6:36P
1573 4784 1580 50
1690 3065 5951 195
Qualification 23
7:51P
5951 5990 5654 175
4784 3316 1944 155
Qualification 26
8:27P
5928 6168 5951 105
6230 3083 6740 150
Qualification 26
12:42P
5928 6168 5951 90
6230 3083 6740 180
Qualification 34
9:07A
5951 3034 4757 205
5715 5291 6738 145
Qualification 36
9:23A
4338 4586 5715 90
5951 6737 3083 145
Qualification 43
10:20A
6740 5038 5291 230
1657 5951 5636 120
Qualification 50
11:14A
5990 3065 1942 201
2630 5951 6740 100
Qualification 55
11:53A
1690 5636 6049 131
4586 5951 2230 255
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:16P
6738 1574 2230 201
5951 1580 3083 240
Quarterfinal 5
6738 1574 2230 281
5951 1580 3083 245
Tiebreaker 1
6738 1574 2230 217
5951 1580 3083 105

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 10 10 0 33
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:11P
6736 5614 2231 290
5951 6741 4757 115
Qualification 5
12:37P
3388 1690 6739 191
5273 5951 2212 250
Qualification 10
2:15P
5636 5614 2212 241
6739 4590 5951 191
Qualification 16
3:06P
4661 2679 3339 215
5987 1576 5951 255
Qualification 19
3:36P
5635 5951 6149 260
4757 6736 5747 130
Qualification 25
4:41P
2679 2231 5951 255
1690 5635 4649 281
Qualification 28
5:15P
5747 5951 4649 160
6149 3339 5273 300
Qualification 32
6:34P
3388 5636 5951 208
1576 1937 6104 150
Qualification 39
9:04A
4649 3388 1576 131
1690 6736 5951 332
Qualification 45
9:57A
1690 4590 4338 282
6104 5951 3339 245
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4649 2212 2679 255
5951 5635 5747 230
Quarterfinal 7
4649 2212 2679 255
5951 5635 5747 265
Tiebreaker 3
4649 2212 2679 205
5951 5635 5747 305
Semifinal 2
5747 5635 5951 215
3339 1943 4661 306
Semifinal 4
5747 5635 5951 280
3339 1943 4661 334

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 0 84
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:11A
6738 1573 5715 255
3034 3339 5951 289
Qualification 11
10:58A
1942 5951 1573 185
5635 5654 6741 330
Qualification 19
12:47P
5951 3075 5654 240
3835 3388 2212 250
Qualification 25
1:50P
6104 5990 2231 305
1937 4320 5951 300
Qualification 33
3:12P
5987 5038 2096 205
4586 5951 2231 297
Qualification 44
4:42P
3835 5951 1574 337
4590 5990 6168 201
Qualification 51
5:48P
1657 1943 4320 305
5951 1577 6738 240
Qualification 58
8:59A
6740 5951 5038 295
1577 1573 5928 250
Qualification 61
9:26A
1937 4586 5554 160
5951 4744 4338 340
Qualification 69
10:36A
5987 5291 5951 350
1577 5747 3316 210
Qualification 78
11:59A
3211 2096 5951 308
5291 3339 4744 298
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3083 3211 1577 287
5951 4590 2096 316
Quarterfinal 8
3083 3211 1577 430
5951 4590 2096 302
Tiebreaker 4
3083 3211 1577 436
5951 4590 2096 266

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 154
Rank: 18 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5951 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 33
ISR District Event #4 33
FIRST Israel District Championship 84
Team Age 5

If Team 5951 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 350
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 340
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 337
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.