Team 5951 - M.A Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Josh and Judy Weston / Tel-Aviv municipality / Stephen and Margaret Kohn & the Natan Alterman school - Tichonet


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5951 attended in 2017.
Team 5951 had a record of 22-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 7)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 8 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/6 - 2:18 PM 6230 4590 5951 6168 4757 5747 165 95
Qualification 7 Mon 3/6 - 3:39 PM 5747 5951 1944 4319 3034 5928 90 91
Qualification 18 Mon 3/6 - 6:36 PM 1573 4784 1580 1690 3065 5951 50 195
Qualification 23 Mon 3/6 - 7:51 PM 5951 5990 5654 4784 3316 1944 175 155
Qualification 26 Tue 3/7 - 12:42 PM 5928 6168 5951 6230 3083 6740 90 180
Qualification 34 Tue 3/7 - 9:07 AM 5951 3034 4757 5715 5291 6738 205 145
Qualification 36 Tue 3/7 - 9:23 AM 4338 4586 5715 5951 6737 3083 90 145
Qualification 43 Tue 3/7 - 10:20 AM 6740 5038 5291 1657 5951 5636 230 120
Qualification 50 Tue 3/7 - 11:14 AM 5990 3065 1942 2630 5951 6740 201 100
Qualification 55 Tue 3/7 - 11:53 AM 1690 5636 6049 4586 5951 2230 131 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/7 - 2:16 PM 6738 1574 2230 5951 1580 3083 201 240
Quarterfinal 5 6738 1574 2230 5951 1580 3083 281 245
Tiebreaker 1 6738 1574 2230 5951 1580 3083 217 105

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 10 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 3/16 - 12:11 PM 6736 5614 2231 5951 6741 4757 290 115
Qualification 5 Thu 3/16 - 12:37 PM 3388 1690 6739 5273 5951 2212 191 250
Qualification 10 Thu 3/16 - 2:15 PM 5636 5614 2212 6739 4590 5951 241 191
Qualification 16 Thu 3/16 - 3:06 PM 4661 2679 3339 5987 1576 5951 215 255
Qualification 19 Thu 3/16 - 3:36 PM 5635 5951 6149 4757 6736 5747 260 130
Qualification 25 Thu 3/16 - 4:41 PM 2679 2231 5951 1690 5635 4649 255 281
Qualification 28 Thu 3/16 - 5:15 PM 5747 5951 4649 6149 3339 5273 160 300
Qualification 32 Thu 3/16 - 6:34 PM 3388 5636 5951 1576 1937 6104 208 150
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 9:04 AM 4649 3388 1576 1690 6736 5951 131 332
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 9:57 AM 1690 4590 4338 6104 5951 3339 282 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4649 2212 2679 5951 5635 5747 255 230
Quarterfinal 7 4649 2212 2679 5951 5635 5747 255 265
Tiebreaker 3 4649 2212 2679 5951 5635 5747 205 305
Semifinal 2 5747 5635 5951 3339 1943 4661 215 306
Semifinal 4 5747 5635 5951 3339 1943 4661 280 334

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/29 - 10:11 AM 6738 1573 5715 3034 3339 5951 255 289
Qualification 11 Wed 3/29 - 10:58 AM 1942 5951 1573 5635 5654 6741 185 330
Qualification 19 Wed 3/29 - 12:47 PM 5951 3075 5654 3835 3388 2212 240 250
Qualification 25 Wed 3/29 - 1:50 PM 6104 5990 2231 1937 4320 5951 305 300
Qualification 33 Wed 3/29 - 3:12 PM 5987 5038 2096 4586 5951 2231 205 297
Qualification 44 Wed 3/29 - 4:42 PM 3835 5951 1574 4590 5990 6168 337 201
Qualification 51 Wed 3/29 - 5:48 PM 1657 1943 4320 5951 1577 6738 305 240
Qualification 58 Thu 3/30 - 8:59 AM 6740 5951 5038 1577 1573 5928 295 250
Qualification 61 Thu 3/30 - 9:26 AM 1937 4586 5554 5951 4744 4338 160 340
Qualification 69 Thu 3/30 - 10:36 AM 5987 5291 5951 1577 5747 3316 350 210
Qualification 78 Thu 3/30 - 11:59 AM 3211 2096 5951 5291 3339 4744 308 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 287 316
Quarterfinal 8 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 430 302
Tiebreaker 4 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 436 266

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 8 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/6 - 2:18 PM 6230 4590 5951 6168 4757 5747 165 95
Qualification 7 Mon 3/6 - 3:39 PM 5747 5951 1944 4319 3034 5928 90 91
Qualification 18 Mon 3/6 - 6:36 PM 1573 4784 1580 1690 3065 5951 50 195
Qualification 23 Mon 3/6 - 7:51 PM 5951 5990 5654 4784 3316 1944 175 155
Qualification 26 Tue 3/7 - 12:42 PM 5928 6168 5951 6230 3083 6740 90 180
Qualification 34 Tue 3/7 - 9:07 AM 5951 3034 4757 5715 5291 6738 205 145
Qualification 36 Tue 3/7 - 9:23 AM 4338 4586 5715 5951 6737 3083 90 145
Qualification 43 Tue 3/7 - 10:20 AM 6740 5038 5291 1657 5951 5636 230 120
Qualification 50 Tue 3/7 - 11:14 AM 5990 3065 1942 2630 5951 6740 201 100
Qualification 55 Tue 3/7 - 11:53 AM 1690 5636 6049 4586 5951 2230 131 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Tue 3/7 - 2:16 PM 6738 1574 2230 5951 1580 3083 201 240
Quarterfinal 5 6738 1574 2230 5951 1580 3083 281 245
Tiebreaker 1 6738 1574 2230 5951 1580 3083 217 105

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 10 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 3/16 - 12:11 PM 6736 5614 2231 5951 6741 4757 290 115
Qualification 5 Thu 3/16 - 12:37 PM 3388 1690 6739 5273 5951 2212 191 250
Qualification 10 Thu 3/16 - 2:15 PM 5636 5614 2212 6739 4590 5951 241 191
Qualification 16 Thu 3/16 - 3:06 PM 4661 2679 3339 5987 1576 5951 215 255
Qualification 19 Thu 3/16 - 3:36 PM 5635 5951 6149 4757 6736 5747 260 130
Qualification 25 Thu 3/16 - 4:41 PM 2679 2231 5951 1690 5635 4649 255 281
Qualification 28 Thu 3/16 - 5:15 PM 5747 5951 4649 6149 3339 5273 160 300
Qualification 32 Thu 3/16 - 6:34 PM 3388 5636 5951 1576 1937 6104 208 150
Qualification 39 Fri 3/17 - 9:04 AM 4649 3388 1576 1690 6736 5951 131 332
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 9:57 AM 1690 4590 4338 6104 5951 3339 282 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4649 2212 2679 5951 5635 5747 255 230
Quarterfinal 7 4649 2212 2679 5951 5635 5747 255 265
Tiebreaker 3 4649 2212 2679 5951 5635 5747 205 305
Semifinal 2 5747 5635 5951 3339 1943 4661 215 306
Semifinal 4 5747 5635 5951 3339 1943 4661 280 334

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/29 - 10:11 AM 6738 1573 5715 3034 3339 5951 255 289
Qualification 11 Wed 3/29 - 10:58 AM 1942 5951 1573 5635 5654 6741 185 330
Qualification 19 Wed 3/29 - 12:47 PM 5951 3075 5654 3835 3388 2212 240 250
Qualification 25 Wed 3/29 - 1:50 PM 6104 5990 2231 1937 4320 5951 305 300
Qualification 33 Wed 3/29 - 3:12 PM 5987 5038 2096 4586 5951 2231 205 297
Qualification 44 Wed 3/29 - 4:42 PM 3835 5951 1574 4590 5990 6168 337 201
Qualification 51 Wed 3/29 - 5:48 PM 1657 1943 4320 5951 1577 6738 305 240
Qualification 58 Thu 3/30 - 8:59 AM 6740 5951 5038 1577 1573 5928 295 250
Qualification 61 Thu 3/30 - 9:26 AM 1937 4586 5554 5951 4744 4338 160 340
Qualification 69 Thu 3/30 - 10:36 AM 5987 5291 5951 1577 5747 3316 350 210
Qualification 78 Thu 3/30 - 11:59 AM 3211 2096 5951 5291 3339 4744 308 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 287 316
Quarterfinal 8 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 430 302
Tiebreaker 4 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 436 266

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 154
Rank: 18 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5951 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 32
ISR District Event #4 33
FIRST Israel District Championship 84
Team Age 5

If Team 5951 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 350
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 340
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 337
Level 9 Random Sort ---