Team 5951 - M.A Robotics (2017)

From the Natan Alterman school - Tichonet in Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel (FIRST Israel District)


Sponsors: Josh and Judy Weston / Tel-Aviv municipality / Stephen and Margaret Kohn & the Natan Alterman school - Tichonet

Rookie Year: 2016
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
District Engineering Inspiration Award ISR District Event #1

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Israel District Championship (March 28 to March 30, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:20A
6738 1573 5715 255
3034 3339 5951 289
Qualification 11
11:00A
1942 5951 1573 185
5635 5654 6741 330
Qualification 19
12:49P
5951 3075 5654 240
3835 3388 2212 250
Qualification 25
1:37P
6104 5990 2231 305
1937 4320 5951 300
Qualification 33
2:41P
5987 5038 2096 205
4586 5951 2231 297
Qualification 44
4:09P
3835 5951 1574 337
4590 5990 6168 201
Qualification 51
5:05P
1657 1943 4320 305
5951 1577 6738 240
Qualification 58
9:15A
6740 5951 5038 295
1577 1573 5928 250
Qualification 61
9:39A
1937 4586 5554 160
5951 4744 4338 340
Qualification 69
10:43A
5987 5291 5951 350
1577 5747 3316 210
Qualification 78
11:55A
3211 2096 5951 308
5291 3339 4744 298

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3083 3211 1577 287
5951 4590 2096 316
Quarterfinal 8
3083 3211 1577 430
5951 4590 2096 302
Tiebreaker 4
3083 3211 1577 436
5951 4590 2096 266

ISR District Event #4 (March 15 to March 17, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 13 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
12:10P
6736 5614 2231 290
5951 6741 4757 115
Qualification 5
12:40P
3388 1690 6739 191
5273 5951 2212 250
Qualification 10
2:15P
5636 5614 2212 241
6739 4590 5951 191
Qualification 16
3:15P
4661 2679 3339 215
5987 1576 5951 255
Qualification 19
3:45P
5635 5951 6149 260
4757 6736 5747 130
Qualification 25
4:45P
2679 2231 5951 255
1690 5635 4649 281
Qualification 28
5:15P
5747 5951 4649 160
6149 3339 5273 300
Qualification 32
6:30P
3388 5636 5951 208
1576 1937 6104 150
Qualification 39
9:00A
4649 3388 1576 131
1690 6736 5951 332
Qualification 45
10:00A
1690 4590 4338 282
6104 5951 3339 245

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4649 2212 2679 255
5951 5635 5747 230
Quarterfinal 7
4649 2212 2679 255
5951 5635 5747 265
Tiebreaker 3
4649 2212 2679 205
5951 5635 5747 305
Semifinal 2
5747 5635 5951 215
3339 1943 4661 306
Semifinal 4
5747 5635 5951 280
3339 1943 4661 334

ISR District Event #1 (March 6 to March 7, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
1:54P
6230 4590 5951 165
6168 4757 5747 95
Qualification 7
2:39P
5747 5951 1944 90
4319 3034 5928 91
Qualification 18
4:18P
1573 4784 1580 50
1690 3065 5951 195
Qualification 23
5:03P
5951 5990 5654 175
4784 3316 1944 155
Qualification 26
5:30P
5928 6168 5951 90
6230 3083 6740 180
Qualification 34
7:15P
5951 3034 4757 205
5715 5291 6738 145
Qualification 36
8:39A
4338 4586 5715 90
5951 6737 3083 145
Qualification 43
9:42A
6740 5038 5291 230
1657 5951 5636 120
Qualification 50
10:45A
5990 3065 1942 201
2630 5951 6740 100
Qualification 55
11:30A
1690 5636 6049 131
4586 5951 2230 255

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:45P
6738 1574 2230 201
5951 1580 3083 240
Quarterfinal 5
6738 1574 2230 281
5951 1580 3083 245
Tiebreaker 1
6738 1574 2230 217
5951 1580 3083 105
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.