Team 2485 - WARLords (2017)


2017 Robot: Kamehameha
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Qualcomm/TE Connectivity/WowWee/Seacoast Commerce Bank/Trestle Energy/Evolution Projects/Sullivan Solar/DoD STEM/NewBlue/Rhodes River Ranch/Epsilon System Solutions/General Dynamics NASSCO/MakerPlace/Paper Clip Engineering/Miramar Water Jet/JA Fabrication/BrecoFlex/Environmental Lights/SolidProfessor/SolidWorks/GitHub&Francis Parker School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 27 11 (41%) 16 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 5 (63%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 35 16 (46%) 22 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


San Diego Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


San Diego Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


San Diego Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Las Vegas Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2012


San Diego Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Inland Empire Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Inland Empire Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015


San Diego Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Orange County Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 10:38 AM 4160 3473 4 4139 3328 2485 130 168
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 11:43 AM 5627 4738 6382 2485 2144 2827 140 212
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 2:13 PM 4322 5805 3328 2485 3647 2637 141 280
Qualification 42 Fri 3/10 - 2:31 PM 2485 968 2839 5199 1572 5209 143 200
Qualification 51 Fri 3/10 - 2:48 PM 3749 2485 2984 6064 5851 3011 92 230
Qualification 59 Sat 3/11 - 9:20 AM 3128 2485 5137 1538 1266 5124 221 255
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 11:17 AM 6695 2485 399 2543 3341 4984 158 165
Qualification 85 Sat 3/11 - 12:40 PM 4486 6025 4388 2485 1836 812 185 287
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2144 6025 2485 4583 2543 1622 206 145
Quarterfinal 8 2144 6025 2485 4583 2543 1622 231 145
Semifinal 2 2839 2102 4738 2485 6025 2144 153 155
Semifinal 4 2839 2102 4738 2485 6025 2144 248 236
Tiebreaker 2 2839 2102 4738 2485 6025 2144 245 241

Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 47
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/7 - 9:49 AM 5823 5049 2485 6519 5453 2637 250 293
Qualification 14   Fri 4/7 - 10:50 AM 5823 585 3045 2485 4501 842 195 266
Qualification 17   Fri 4/7 - 11:21 AM 6060 3647 5199 2485 6436 3045 295 140
Qualification 31   Fri 4/7 - 2:49 PM 5025 5089 3495 1538 4201 2485 306 310
Qualification 39   Fri 4/7 - 4:04 PM 4501 5429 118 968 2485 148 373 255
Qualification 42   Fri 4/7 - 4:35 PM 2485 4470 6060 60 1138 2144 98 256
Qualification 48   Fri 4/7 - 5:34 PM 1538 5458 2429 988 2485 4160 306 210
Qualification 60   Sat 4/8 - 10:21 AM 5677 2485 1266 1828 1678 4792 265 288
Qualification 68   Sat 4/8 - 11:51 AM 842 3965 691 3011 649 2485 266 345
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2485 987 5012 842 649 5199 412 281
Quarterfinal 6   2485 987 5012 842 649 5199 300 443
Tiebreaker 2   2485 987 5012 842 649 5199 212 345

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 8:59 AM 2485 3316 6325 973 2928 3824 315 417
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 5:33 PM 2642 6560 2403 2655 2485 2468 370 255
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:18 PM 2183 4191 6144 4590 1482 2485 145 298
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:23 PM 5472 2485 4371 418 435 5816 260 330
Qualification 46 Fri 4/21 - 8:09 AM 1339 4561 441 435 2485 175 351 238
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 11:29 AM 2485 4060 4723 5515 6388 6508 240 305
Qualification 73 Fri 4/21 - 12:34 PM 5499 1002 585 2485 5515 365 300 373
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:18 PM 6705 1574 2485 3653 5803 3826 261 246
Qualification 94 Fri 4/21 - 4:07 PM 3140 3402 1011 2485 3824 4219 295 305
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:13 PM 624 4265 6409 2485 6361 955 290 245
Playoff Matches

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Silicon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Manganese Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zirconium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Greater San Diego Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021