Team 6417 - Fridolins (2017)

From Kantonsschule Glarus in Glarus, Glarus, Switzerland


Sponsors: Glarner Regionalbank/Glarner Energie/Marti Engineering AG, Mitloedi /Landolt Naefels/SKS Rehab AG, Schwanden/Source Graphics GmbH/NORD Drivesystems/Zahnarztpraxis Dr. Michael Eberle/Baeckerei Gabriel/Goethe AG Metallwarenfabrik Glarus&Kantonsschule Glarus

Rookie Year: 2017
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orange County Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 6417 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 6417 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 33 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:42A
4270 6417 3476 325
5677 6038 283 231
Qualification 17
10:38A
3337 4206 6417 235
4738 948 5417 365
Qualification 30
2:24P
3019 6431 4610 190
2990 16 6417 289
Qualification 44
4:16P
6417 4738 6413 255
4451 2147 3103 347
Qualification 52
8:24A
3997 1661 6554 250
1318 2046 6417 253
Qualification 59
9:20A
3476 3006 5124 110
6431 6417 4061 235
Qualification 78
1:48P
1287 4587 6417 306
2907 1540 1323 293
Qualification 89
3:16P
3794 2761 6417 185
4061 2046 1595 396
Qualification 99
4:36P
6413 5648 3245 240
2221 6417 6384 310
Qualification 105
5:24P
4468 2158 6640 325
6417 1884 2352 284

Playoff Matches

Team 6417 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

Orange County Regional (March 29 to April 1, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 13 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:42A
5802 4999 4322 310
6417 4763 3863 165
Qualification 13
10:39A
6417 6069 3295 135
3470 1572 4913 307
Qualification 19
11:21A
4161 5634 5500 115
6560 6417 4056 190
Qualification 34
2:06P
3328 6417 5810 305
5285 5665 3491 150
Qualification 38
2:34P
6554 5810 3925 205
5857 1159 6417 260
Qualification 51
4:05P
207 6554 6417 205
589 5877 5134 95
Qualification 60
5:08P
6220 5817 4161 111
3470 6417 4276 255
Qualification 66
9:14A
3309 4079 6417 224
5835 597 599 255
Qualification 72
9:56A
5134 3646 6417 305
4711 4486 4763 255
Qualification 80
10:52A
6417 3476 1572 306
2496 4114 1159 280

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
6417 3309 3925 390
1160 3646 4079 255
Quarterfinal 5
6417 3309 3925 335
1160 3646 4079 115
Semifinal 1
6417 3309 3925 326
3476 6554 4619 285
Semifinal 3
6417 3309 3925 357
3476 6554 4619 400
Tiebreaker 1
6417 3309 3925 274
3476 6554 4619 151
Final 1
6417 3309 3925 294
599 4486 3473 305
Final 2
6417 3309 3925 325
599 4486 3473 260
Final 3
6417 3309 3925 325
599 4486 3473 235
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.