Team 4486 - Blue Prints (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Nordson/Qualcomm/PGS San Diego/Gene Haas Foundation/Meziere Enterprises & North Co Trade Tech High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 19 (68%) 7 (25%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0
Total 40 26 (65%) 12 (30%) 1 (3%)

Team 4486's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Orange County Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orange County Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


San Diego Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Ventura Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 9:35 AM 6515 4486 5805 5477 6064 4738 95 145
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 11:09 AM 4984 2637 4486 5851 4583 5137 155 53
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 2:02 PM 4014 2144 4919 5025 4486 5124 145 157
Qualification 41 Fri 3/10 - 2:22 PM 4486 3128 5627 4616 2984 5429 245 85
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 2:31 PM 3328 5199 1622 6695 4486 3255 242 245
Qualification 56 Sat 3/11 - 8:56 AM 4486 5851 2102 5514 4160 968 255 185
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 10:22 AM 6755 1572 2404 4486 6382 4322 140 70
Qualification 85 Sat 3/11 - 12:40 PM 4486 6025 4388 2485 1836 812 185 287
Playoff Matches

Orange County Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/31 - 9:41 AM 5805 3295 4486 4276 6554 4056 180 255
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 10:47 AM 5877 4619 5835 6560 4486 4141 155 220
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 11:44 AM 4486 1160 4999 3473 597 6220 255 255
Qualification 28 Fri 3/31 - 1:23 PM 5817 5500 4141 4486 3476 1159 185 205
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 2:27 PM 4486 3473 599 3646 3863 3295 325 170
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 4:19 PM 5665 3453 3925 3470 4079 4486 205 255
Qualification 58 Fri 3/31 - 5:34 PM 5285 3646 4486 3491 5802 5634 235 230
Qualification 68 Sat 4/1 - 9:24 AM 3863 589 4486 5810 6535 2496 235 118
Qualification 72 Sat 4/1 - 9:53 AM 5134 3646 6417 4711 4486 4763 305 255
Qualification 84 Sat 4/1 - 11:22 AM 3309 4711 4913 6220 4486 5857 345 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3328 4276 5802 599 4486 3473 300 315
Quarterfinal 7 3328 4276 5802 599 4486 3473 270 235
Tiebreaker 3 5134 4276 5802 599 4486 3473 314 445
Semifinal 2 3473 4486 599 1572 207 4711 455 446
Semifinal 4 3473 4486 599 1572 207 4711 470 395
Final 1 6417 3309 3925 599 4486 3473 294 305
Final 2 6417 3309 3925 599 4486 3473 325 260
Final 3 6417 3309 3925 599 4486 3473 325 235

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/20 - 10:00 AM 589 997 900 6546 4486 5635 307 255
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 1:24 PM 3847 5160 4013 4486 3473 1156 295 307
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:29 PM 4486 1678 4188 6377 5869 6321 320 140
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 11:33 AM 4469 4486 2839 5930 1294 3189 345 210
Qualification 50 Fri 4/21 - 8:12 AM 3218 3527 968 4486 704 589 155 225
Qualification 61 Fri 4/21 - 6:38 PM 5842 3735 6025 997 4486 3255 264 346
Qualification 73 Fri 4/21 - 11:12 AM 4486 5295 159 3335 1745 3489 305 310
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:31 PM 3008 6666 4918 1745 4486 5012 198 255
Qualification 97 Fri 4/21 - 4:31 PM 6369 120 2096 744 4189 4486 278 395
Qualification 103 Fri 4/21 - 5:20 PM 6666 2073 4486 2839 6652 180 351 332
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5635 4486 3255 2073 3616 3647 445 398
Quarterfinal 6 5635 4486 3255 2073 3616 3647 420 280
Semifinal 1 4188 1678 118 1533 3255 4486 555 448
Semifinal 3 4188 1678 118 1533 3255 4486 517 258

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Las Vegas Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Ventura Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Praseodymium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021