Team 2805 - Ghost in the Machine (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Waxahachie ISD/Lockheed Martin/Felty Family&Waxahachie Global H S&Waxahachie H S&Waxahachie Ninth Grade Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 11 3 (27%) 8 (73%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 11 3 (27%) 8 (73%) 0 (0%)

Team 2805's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional, Sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Dallas Regional sponsored by JCPenney and the JCPenney Afterschool Fund

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Dallas Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Dallas West Regional sponsored by jcpenney

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Dallas Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 8:55 AM 6727 3999 2848 6237 2805 2897 293 135
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 10:31 AM 3999 2805 1642 3997 4335 5888 90 192
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 11:15 AM 2848 5431 2805 1817 6133 5472 214 290
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 11:52 AM 2950 6357 2721 4364 5472 2805 145 255
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 2:37 PM 3417 1296 2805 4412 3802 5431 140 195
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 3:07 PM 6321 6369 2805 3310 704 6727 235 269
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 3:42 PM 6727 2721 2805 3743 1642 4694 105 145
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 5:28 PM 4192 6171 6646 647 2805 3370 285 90
Qualification 62 Sun 4/2 - 9:46 AM 5866 2805 6646 2333 5472 1296 195 350
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 10:28 AM 6448 1817 2897 4219 4192 2805 115 195
Qualification 72 Sun 4/2 - 11:13 AM 3593 5047 647 3997 3743 2805 230 305
Playoff Matches

Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIT District Greenville Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 25
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/7 - 1:53 PM 6321 3310 9985 2613 2805 5057 349 170
Qualification 9 Sat 10/7 - 3:03 PM 9985 2805 9990 3366 9995 2723 202 146
Qualification 11 Sun 10/8 - 8:32 AM 4206 6171 3310 9999 3999 2805 368 200
Qualification 13 Sun 10/8 - 8:51 AM 2765 1296 6369 1745 6171 2805 215 135
Qualification 20 Sun 10/8 - 5:00 AM 9995 4219 2805 9999 4192 5417 268 235
Qualification 24 Sun 10/8 - 5:46 AM 1296 2723 2805 5431 6751 3005 305 205
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1745 1296 5417 2805 3366 5057 235 160
Quarterfinal 7 1745 1296 5417 2805 3366 5057 155 250
Tiebreaker 3 1745 1296 5417 2805 3366 5057 255 180

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019