Team 4219 - R4 Robo Riders (2017)


2017 Robot: Robo Riders
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Rackspace/Texas Workforce Commission & Roosevelt H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4219 attended in 2017.
Team 4219 had a record of 19-16-3 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 13 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 3)

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 9:36 AM 4219 3753 5829 6647 3997 4179 130 120
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 10:40 AM 2582 3510 2583 3728 4219 3335 155 135
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 11:38 AM 6111 118 5414 4219 6488 3028 289 90
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 1:14 PM 3753 5526 3481 3999 4219 3997 140 178
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 2:54 PM 4219 5070 6682 2582 1477 5417 85 307
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 3:47 PM 4219 5427 2183 3735 231 3847 185 285
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 4:47 PM 5829 6682 3028 1255 4219 5526 125 180
Qualification 53 Sat 3/18 - 9:17 AM 4219 4179 5986 6488 3741 4639 145 105
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 10:38 AM 6647 2582 4219 6377 2587 6562 230 230
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 11:30 AM 1255 4328 457 4219 5908 3510 255 95
Playoff Matches

Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 9:36 AM 4219 704 1817 6448 6133 2721 95 200
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 10:38 AM 6646 2848 647 4694 5431 4219 279 255
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 11:08 AM 2950 3370 6727 3593 4219 5866 140 145
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 1:33 PM 5047 3997 5431 4219 2721 4364 310 130
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 2:27 PM 4219 3310 6237 5472 4192 6357 235 185
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 3:15 PM 5472 4219 5047 1642 5888 6171 95 140
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 4:26 PM 4219 2848 5414 6369 3417 704 251 235
Qualification 54 Sat 4/1 - 5:19 PM 6448 1296 4219 4335 3743 4364 205 115
Qualification 58 Sun 4/2 - 9:10 AM 3743 4219 6357 3999 4694 6321 145 135
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 10:28 AM 6448 1817 2897 4219 4192 2805 115 195
Qualification 70 Sun 4/2 - 10:56 AM 6133 4219 5888 6727 5414 3802 200 259
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4219 704 6133 418 3802 6369 330 255
Quarterfinal 8 4219 704 6133 418 3802 6369 305 295
Semifinal 2 3593 5866 2333 6133 704 4219 330 305
Semifinal 4 3593 5866 2333 6133 704 4219 255 305
Tiebreaker 2 3593 5866 2333 6133 704 4219 205 260
Final 1 6357 2848 3310 6133 704 4219 312 260

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 8:52 AM 4219 3158 5816 435 2403 3229 305 305
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:10 AM 6361 4219 4060 4371 2881 5614 235 235
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 3:08 PM 4219 2478 115 4561 2905 2928 245 235
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:41 PM 441 6388 2183 2928 488 4219 305 332
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 1:19 PM 5803 4276 3316 4219 2642 5499 310 349
Qualification 59 Fri 4/21 - 10:30 AM 4592 4219 585 6705 2655 5472 310 255
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 11:56 AM 4265 8 3991 4219 4590 6560 320 266
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:14 PM 441 4219 6304 973 1414 6508 305 347
Qualification 94 Fri 4/21 - 4:07 PM 3140 3402 1011 2485 3824 4219 295 305
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 6:02 PM 1574 3229 4219 1002 418 1482 239 285
Playoff Matches

Team 4219's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Brazos Valley Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Brazos Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 9:36 AM 4219 3753 5829 6647 3997 4179 130 120
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 10:40 AM 2582 3510 2583 3728 4219 3335 155 135
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 11:38 AM 6111 118 5414 4219 6488 3028 289 90
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 1:14 PM 3753 5526 3481 3999 4219 3997 140 178
Qualification 31 Fri 3/17 - 2:54 PM 4219 5070 6682 2582 1477 5417 85 307
Qualification 37 Fri 3/17 - 3:47 PM 4219 5427 2183 3735 231 3847 185 285
Qualification 43 Fri 3/17 - 4:47 PM 5829 6682 3028 1255 4219 5526 125 180
Qualification 53 Sat 3/18 - 9:17 AM 4219 4179 5986 6488 3741 4639 145 105
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 10:38 AM 6647 2582 4219 6377 2587 6562 230 230
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 11:30 AM 1255 4328 457 4219 5908 3510 255 95
Playoff Matches

Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/1 - 9:36 AM 4219 704 1817 6448 6133 2721 95 200
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 10:38 AM 6646 2848 647 4694 5431 4219 279 255
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 11:08 AM 2950 3370 6727 3593 4219 5866 140 145
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 1:33 PM 5047 3997 5431 4219 2721 4364 310 130
Qualification 33 Sat 4/1 - 2:27 PM 4219 3310 6237 5472 4192 6357 235 185
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 3:15 PM 5472 4219 5047 1642 5888 6171 95 140
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 4:26 PM 4219 2848 5414 6369 3417 704 251 235
Qualification 54 Sat 4/1 - 5:19 PM 6448 1296 4219 4335 3743 4364 205 115
Qualification 58 Sun 4/2 - 9:10 AM 3743 4219 6357 3999 4694 6321 145 135
Qualification 67 Sun 4/2 - 10:28 AM 6448 1817 2897 4219 4192 2805 115 195
Qualification 70 Sun 4/2 - 10:56 AM 6133 4219 5888 6727 5414 3802 200 259
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4219 704 6133 418 3802 6369 330 255
Quarterfinal 8 4219 704 6133 418 3802 6369 305 295
Semifinal 2 3593 5866 2333 6133 704 4219 330 305
Semifinal 4 3593 5866 2333 6133 704 4219 255 305
Tiebreaker 2 3593 5866 2333 6133 704 4219 205 260
Final 1 6357 2848 3310 6133 704 4219 312 260

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 8:52 AM 4219 3158 5816 435 2403 3229 305 305
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:10 AM 6361 4219 4060 4371 2881 5614 235 235
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 3:08 PM 4219 2478 115 4561 2905 2928 245 235
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:41 PM 441 6388 2183 2928 488 4219 305 332
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 1:19 PM 5803 4276 3316 4219 2642 5499 310 349
Qualification 59 Fri 4/21 - 10:30 AM 4592 4219 585 6705 2655 5472 310 255
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 11:56 AM 4265 8 3991 4219 4590 6560 320 266
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 2:14 PM 441 4219 6304 973 1414 6508 305 347
Qualification 94 Fri 4/21 - 4:07 PM 3140 3402 1011 2485 3824 4219 295 305
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 6:02 PM 1574 3229 4219 1002 418 1482 239 285
Playoff Matches

North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 25
Record: 0 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/7 - 1:31 PM 9990 6369 3999 4219 1296 6751 315 250
Qualification 5 Sat 10/7 - 2:26 PM 9999 6751 6171 9985 2613 4219 260 215
Qualification 10 Sat 10/7 - 3:12 PM 5431 2158 5057 3005 4219 6369 250 210
Qualification 14 Sun 10/8 - 9:01 AM 4206 3366 4219 3005 3310 2613 95 248
Qualification 20 Sun 10/8 - 5:00 AM 9995 4219 2805 9999 4192 5417 268 235
Qualification 22 Sun 10/8 - 5:23 AM 4219 2158 5417 1745 9985 3366 195 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/8 - 7:34 AM 6751 3310 3005 9985 6171 4219 315 265
Quarterfinal 5 6751 3310 3005 9985 6171 4219 291 310
Tiebreaker 1 6751 3310 3005 9985 6171 4219 483 280