Team 2848 - ⚡ ALL SPARKS ⚡ (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Jesuit College Prep of Dallas/REV Robotics/FTC Industries/Karlee/FIRST in Texas/Texas Work Force Commission/Burns Controls&Jesuit College Prep School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2848 attended in 2017.
Team 2848 had a record of 40-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 18 - 6)

Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 9:37 AM 6768 5242 704 6646 5057 2848 205 145
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 11:19 AM 2848 3700 5052 3802 6752 4332 150 140
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:31 PM 6751 5682 1296 2848 647 2576 140 180
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 2:43 PM 31 2848 2359 3676 3366 2789 305 140
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 3:44 PM 1745 2848 6671 6171 6133 6687 205 140
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 6:14 PM 6672 5775 2848 3931 148 3355 305 150
Qualification 62 Sat 3/11 - 10:13 AM 6526 5981 1860 5639 4076 2848 50 185
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 11:10 AM 6646 5431 2773 2848 6369 6655 250 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:36 PM 2723 6672 2848 5242 5052 3802 255 205
Quarterfinal 5 2723 6672 2848 5242 5052 3802 255 255
Tiebreaker 1 2723 6672 2848 5242 5052 3802 256 215
Semifinal 1 2723 6672 2848 2468 4206 5417 306 330
Semifinal 3 2723 6672 2848 2468 4206 5417 267 255
Tiebreaker 1 2723 6672 2848 2468 4206 5417 240 255

Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 8:55 AM 6727 3999 2848 6237 2805 2897 293 135
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 10:38 AM 6646 2848 647 4694 5431 4219 279 255
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 11:15 AM 2848 5431 2805 1817 6133 5472 214 290
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 1:27 PM 6448 4335 3593 3417 2848 6357 125 289
Qualification 31 Sat 4/1 - 2:12 PM 3997 6369 6171 6321 6133 2848 275 257
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 2:45 PM 704 647 3743 1817 4364 2848 165 158
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 4:26 PM 4219 2848 5414 6369 3417 704 251 235
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 5:12 PM 3310 2848 5888 2950 2897 2333 326 235
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 9:17 AM 4192 5888 2721 2848 4412 6369 155 380
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 9:52 AM 4694 3802 2848 5414 418 2950 353 307
Qualification 69 Sun 4/2 - 10:44 AM 4412 5866 6357 3743 6237 2848 205 332
Qualification 76 Sun 4/2 - 11:45 AM 2333 5866 2848 6727 1817 5888 325 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 1:12 PM 6357 2848 3310 5414 4192 2950 315 333
Quarterfinal 5 6357 2848 3310 5414 4192 2950 284 257
Tiebreaker 1 6357 2848 3310 5414 4192 2950 333 256
Semifinal 1 6357 2848 3310 1817 6171 3999 290 155
Semifinal 3 6357 2848 3310 1817 6171 3999 355 255
Final 1 6357 2848 3310 6133 704 4219 312 260
Final 2 6357 2848 3310 6133 704 3743 310 215

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Hopper

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3 604 2903 2848 118 1678 4188 445 473
Einstein 6 2630 5654 2415 2848 2903 604 325 395
Einstein 8 1011 5499 973 2848 2903 604 475 445
Einstein 10 987 4910 2122 2848 2903 604 351 445
Einstein 14 604 2903 2848 2046 1318 2907 465 401

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:13 AM 5705 2848 5887 281 604 4401 281 325
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 12:03 PM 2848 2444 2903 4635 2230 6023 245 230
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:12 PM 2543 1319 2950 6366 3039 2848 215 359
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:08 PM 1778 2848 4005 6429 2583 4403 320 230
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 9:10 AM 3309 4944 1744 5818 2848 4488 254 370
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:36 AM 1836 2383 2848 5737 6305 1868 288 195
Qualification 76 Fri 4/21 - 1:31 PM 5663 3835 2848 1410 3931 6442 225 287
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:21 PM 5431 2910 5516 2848 1619 5458 296 345
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 4:53 PM 2848 5454 5588 6517 4965 3039 255 309
Qualification 112 Fri 4/21 - 6:20 PM 1912 4005 5002 5496 2848 2896 110 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 604 1868 2848 281 4488 5431 447 237
Quarterfinal 8 604 2903 2848 281 5588 4488 428 308
Semifinal 2 1410 3314 3132 2848 1868 604 406 452
Semifinal 4 1410 3314 3132 2848 2903 604 433 395
Tiebreaker 2 1410 3314 3132 2848 2903 604 259 395
Final 1 5429 5458 4613 2848 2903 604 237 445
Final 2 5429 5458 4613 2848 2903 604 217 450

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 9:37 AM 6768 5242 704 6646 5057 2848 205 145
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 11:19 AM 2848 3700 5052 3802 6752 4332 150 140
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:31 PM 6751 5682 1296 2848 647 2576 140 180
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 2:43 PM 31 2848 2359 3676 3366 2789 305 140
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 3:44 PM 1745 2848 6671 6171 6133 6687 205 140
Qualification 53 Fri 3/10 - 6:14 PM 6672 5775 2848 3931 148 3355 305 150
Qualification 62 Sat 3/11 - 10:13 AM 6526 5981 1860 5639 4076 2848 50 185
Qualification 68 Sat 3/11 - 11:10 AM 6646 5431 2773 2848 6369 6655 250 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/11 - 1:36 PM 2723 6672 2848 5242 5052 3802 255 205
Quarterfinal 5 2723 6672 2848 5242 5052 3802 255 255
Tiebreaker 1 2723 6672 2848 5242 5052 3802 256 215
Semifinal 1 2723 6672 2848 2468 4206 5417 306 330
Semifinal 3 2723 6672 2848 2468 4206 5417 267 255
Tiebreaker 1 2723 6672 2848 2468 4206 5417 240 255

Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 8:55 AM 6727 3999 2848 6237 2805 2897 293 135
Qualification 11 Sat 4/1 - 10:38 AM 6646 2848 647 4694 5431 4219 279 255
Qualification 16 Sat 4/1 - 11:15 AM 2848 5431 2805 1817 6133 5472 214 290
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 1:27 PM 6448 4335 3593 3417 2848 6357 125 289
Qualification 31 Sat 4/1 - 2:12 PM 3997 6369 6171 6321 6133 2848 275 257
Qualification 35 Sat 4/1 - 2:45 PM 704 647 3743 1817 4364 2848 165 158
Qualification 48 Sat 4/1 - 4:26 PM 4219 2848 5414 6369 3417 704 251 235
Qualification 53 Sat 4/1 - 5:12 PM 3310 2848 5888 2950 2897 2333 326 235
Qualification 59 Sun 4/2 - 9:17 AM 4192 5888 2721 2848 4412 6369 155 380
Qualification 63 Sun 4/2 - 9:52 AM 4694 3802 2848 5414 418 2950 353 307
Qualification 69 Sun 4/2 - 10:44 AM 4412 5866 6357 3743 6237 2848 205 332
Qualification 76 Sun 4/2 - 11:45 AM 2333 5866 2848 6727 1817 5888 325 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/2 - 1:12 PM 6357 2848 3310 5414 4192 2950 315 333
Quarterfinal 5 6357 2848 3310 5414 4192 2950 284 257
Tiebreaker 1 6357 2848 3310 5414 4192 2950 333 256
Semifinal 1 6357 2848 3310 1817 6171 3999 290 155
Semifinal 3 6357 2848 3310 1817 6171 3999 355 255
Final 1 6357 2848 3310 6133 704 4219 312 260
Final 2 6357 2848 3310 6133 704 3743 310 215

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Hopper

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3 604 2903 2848 118 1678 4188 445 473
Einstein 6 2630 5654 2415 2848 2903 604 325 395
Einstein 8 1011 5499 973 2848 2903 604 475 445
Einstein 10 987 4910 2122 2848 2903 604 351 445
Einstein 14 604 2903 2848 2046 1318 2907 465 401

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:13 AM 5705 2848 5887 281 604 4401 281 325
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 12:03 PM 2848 2444 2903 4635 2230 6023 245 230
Qualification 28 Thu 4/20 - 2:12 PM 2543 1319 2950 6366 3039 2848 215 359
Qualification 40 Thu 4/20 - 4:08 PM 1778 2848 4005 6429 2583 4403 320 230
Qualification 55 Fri 4/21 - 9:10 AM 3309 4944 1744 5818 2848 4488 254 370
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:36 AM 1836 2383 2848 5737 6305 1868 288 195
Qualification 76 Fri 4/21 - 1:31 PM 5663 3835 2848 1410 3931 6442 225 287
Qualification 83 Fri 4/21 - 2:21 PM 5431 2910 5516 2848 1619 5458 296 345
Qualification 101 Fri 4/21 - 4:53 PM 2848 5454 5588 6517 4965 3039 255 309
Qualification 112 Fri 4/21 - 6:20 PM 1912 4005 5002 5496 2848 2896 110 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 604 1868 2848 281 4488 5431 447 237
Quarterfinal 8 604 2903 2848 281 5588 4488 428 308
Semifinal 2 1410 3314 3132 2848 1868 604 406 452
Semifinal 4 1410 3314 3132 2848 2903 604 433 395
Tiebreaker 2 1410 3314 3132 2848 2903 604 259 395
Final 1 5429 5458 4613 2848 2903 604 237 445
Final 2 5429 5458 4613 2848 2903 604 217 450

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/1 - 8:18 AM 2848 5960 2585 3999 118 2582 300 314
Qualification 9 Sat 7/1 - 9:21 AM 1477 3335 2848 2587 5414 2882 280 347
Qualification 16 Sat 7/1 - 12:04 PM 5427 5070 5052 4639 3005 2848 210 285
Qualification 25 Sat 7/1 - 11:33 AM 456 2848 3997 2881 2585 3103 365 145
Qualification 29 Sat 7/1 - 12:58 PM 2950 6488 4587 2848 5986 2881 290 290
Qualification 37 Sat 7/1 - 2:19 PM 118 2848 6377 1912 4192 624 309 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3335 5427 5414 5892 5960 2848 309 290
Tiebreaker 4 3335 5427 5414 5892 5960 2848 311 255

Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 24
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/28 - 8:40 AM 2848 5431 456 624 2158 1296 355 102
Qualification 6 Fri 7/28 - 9:26 AM 6321 2583 2848 3481 6377 3735 225 255
Qualification 12 Fri 7/28 - 10:24 AM 5431 9999 2848 4610 2587 5052 230 215
Qualification 16 Fri 7/28 - 11:05 AM 3999 9991 624 3481 9999 2848 255 350
Qualification 18 Fri 7/28 - 11:24 AM 456 6321 2468 2587 2848 4587 250 326
Qualification 22 Fri 7/28 - 11:59 AM 2587 6357 2848 2158 4587 6377 235 306
Qualification 25 Fri 7/28 - 12:25 PM 9991 6357 456 418 2848 2881 265 145
Qualification 31 Sat 7/29 - 4:01 AM 2848 1296 6357 2583 624 3481 250 187
Qualification 35 Sat 7/29 - 4:33 AM 9999 418 6357 3735 2848 653 220 245
Qualification 37 Sat 7/29 - 4:48 AM 624 653 2587 3847 2848 4610 259 328
Qualification 43 Sat 7/29 - 5:50 AM 2583 3999 5431 6377 2468 2848 300 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6321 4587 2848 6377 456 418 301 0
Quarterfinal 7 6321 4587 2848 6377 456 418 505 285
Semifinal 2 6321 4587 2848 3847 5431 5052 310 259
Semifinal 4 6321 4587 2848 3847 5431 5052 317 274
Final 1 9999 3999 1296 2848 4587 6321 185 423
Final 2 9999 3999 1296 2848 4587 6321 205 278