Team 6321 - R-Cubed Rouse Raider Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/Texas Workforce Commission/Leander Educational Excellence Foundation/Leander ISD/SolidWorks/FIRST in Texas/Integrated Metal Products & Rouse H S


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6321 attended in 2017.
Team 6321 had a record of 11-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 19 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 9:27 AM 3743 418 5888 5431 4192 6321 145 260
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 10:14 AM 6133 2897 3417 704 2950 6321 135 205
Qualification 14 Sat 4/1 - 11:02 AM 5414 6321 5047 6448 6237 4192 185 195
Qualification 27 Sat 4/1 - 1:42 PM 4412 6321 1296 704 2333 5888 230 235
Qualification 31 Sat 4/1 - 2:12 PM 3997 6369 6171 6321 6133 2848 275 257
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 3:07 PM 6321 6369 2805 3310 704 6727 235 269
Qualification 45 Sat 4/1 - 4:05 PM 4335 5866 5472 6321 647 2897 270 110
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 4:33 PM 3997 6321 6237 3802 6646 2721 220 190
Qualification 58 Sun 4/2 - 9:10 AM 3743 4219 6357 3999 4694 6321 145 135
Qualification 68 Sun 4/2 - 10:36 AM 1642 2721 6321 3999 3593 5431 105 305
Qualification 73 Sun 4/2 - 11:20 AM 1817 2950 4412 3370 6321 4335 165 145
Playoff Matches

Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 9:17 AM 6126 6321 4378 6315 5726 4639 135 171
Qualification 11 Fri 4/7 - 10:27 AM 6321 3561 2969 3834 3847 5981 100 240
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 1:08 PM 6306 6377 6180 6321 4734 3481 145 265
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 2:26 PM 3029 6321 3103 5908 4610 4063 95 240
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 3:36 PM 5960 6733 5572 6321 5908 6315 147 140
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 4:30 PM 5681 231 6321 3481 6664 3561 300 216
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 5:15 PM 3035 6126 3240 5960 5503 6321 190 250
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 6:13 PM 3335 3345 457 3350 6321 5103 270 145
Qualification 70 Sat 4/8 - 10:35 AM 4610 6321 2158 4587 5503 6155 265 224
Qualification 78 Sat 4/8 - 11:47 AM 6321 6155 3834 6684 5681 3679 150 145
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 9:14 AM 5295 6321 4189 3189 6025 1622 310 196
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 1:14 PM 120 696 6321 180 3663 4918 256 295
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:29 PM 4486 1678 4188 6377 5869 6321 320 140
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:32 PM 6321 3743 744 3735 1745 5635 255 255
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 11:58 AM 60 6321 1156 5839 330 1369 210 297
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:25 AM 5160 159 6321 1294 968 3647 145 295
Qualification 76 Fri 4/21 - 1:43 PM 3616 3527 120 6321 900 3647 260 187
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:34 PM 6321 5012 5842 704 4013 4662 331 262
Qualification 96 Fri 4/21 - 4:23 PM 3556 6430 3847 5892 6321 5930 276 385
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:49 PM 589 3255 2240 6321 1533 3473 305 290
Playoff Matches

Team 6321's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Alamo Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/1 - 9:27 AM 3743 418 5888 5431 4192 6321 145 260
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 10:14 AM 6133 2897 3417 704 2950 6321 135 205
Qualification 14 Sat 4/1 - 11:02 AM 5414 6321 5047 6448 6237 4192 185 195
Qualification 27 Sat 4/1 - 1:42 PM 4412 6321 1296 704 2333 5888 230 235
Qualification 31 Sat 4/1 - 2:12 PM 3997 6369 6171 6321 6133 2848 275 257
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 3:07 PM 6321 6369 2805 3310 704 6727 235 269
Qualification 45 Sat 4/1 - 4:05 PM 4335 5866 5472 6321 647 2897 270 110
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 4:33 PM 3997 6321 6237 3802 6646 2721 220 190
Qualification 58 Sun 4/2 - 9:10 AM 3743 4219 6357 3999 4694 6321 145 135
Qualification 68 Sun 4/2 - 10:36 AM 1642 2721 6321 3999 3593 5431 105 305
Qualification 73 Sun 4/2 - 11:20 AM 1817 2950 4412 3370 6321 4335 165 145
Playoff Matches

Alamo Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 9:17 AM 6126 6321 4378 6315 5726 4639 135 171
Qualification 11 Fri 4/7 - 10:27 AM 6321 3561 2969 3834 3847 5981 100 240
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 1:08 PM 6306 6377 6180 6321 4734 3481 145 265
Qualification 32 Fri 4/7 - 2:26 PM 3029 6321 3103 5908 4610 4063 95 240
Qualification 38 Fri 4/7 - 3:36 PM 5960 6733 5572 6321 5908 6315 147 140
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 4:30 PM 5681 231 6321 3481 6664 3561 300 216
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 5:15 PM 3035 6126 3240 5960 5503 6321 190 250
Qualification 57 Fri 4/7 - 6:13 PM 3335 3345 457 3350 6321 5103 270 145
Qualification 70 Sat 4/8 - 10:35 AM 4610 6321 2158 4587 5503 6155 265 224
Qualification 78 Sat 4/8 - 11:47 AM 6321 6155 3834 6684 5681 3679 150 145
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 9:14 AM 5295 6321 4189 3189 6025 1622 310 196
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 1:14 PM 120 696 6321 180 3663 4918 256 295
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:29 PM 4486 1678 4188 6377 5869 6321 320 140
Qualification 37 Thu 4/20 - 3:32 PM 6321 3743 744 3735 1745 5635 255 255
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 11:58 AM 60 6321 1156 5839 330 1369 210 297
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:25 AM 5160 159 6321 1294 968 3647 145 295
Qualification 76 Fri 4/21 - 1:43 PM 3616 3527 120 6321 900 3647 260 187
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:34 PM 6321 5012 5842 704 4013 4662 331 262
Qualification 96 Fri 4/21 - 4:23 PM 3556 6430 3847 5892 6321 5930 276 385
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:49 PM 589 3255 2240 6321 1533 3473 305 290
Playoff Matches

Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/28 - 9:00 AM 6321 3735 3847 9991 5052 653 327 190
Qualification 6 Fri 7/28 - 9:26 AM 6321 2583 2848 3481 6377 3735 225 255
Qualification 9 Fri 7/28 - 12:40 PM 2583 2158 2881 6321 6357 624 200 190
Qualification 13 Fri 7/28 - 10:36 AM 2583 4587 1296 653 6321 2881 260 185
Qualification 18 Fri 7/28 - 11:24 AM 456 6321 2468 2587 2848 4587 250 326
Qualification 24 Fri 7/28 - 12:19 PM 3481 3847 4610 6321 5431 3735 215 290
Qualification 27 Sat 7/29 - 3:29 AM 6321 6377 4610 3999 9999 624 160 290
Qualification 32 Sat 7/29 - 4:12 AM 653 2158 6377 418 6321 5052 245 200
Qualification 34 Sat 7/29 - 4:26 AM 3999 6321 2158 1296 4610 2468 190 255
Qualification 39 Sat 7/29 - 5:09 AM 4587 418 2468 6321 2583 9991 303 195
Qualification 44 Sat 7/29 - 6:11 AM 1296 2881 6321 5052 456 418 305 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6321 4587 2848 6377 456 418 301 0
Quarterfinal 7 6321 4587 2848 6377 456 418 505 285
Semifinal 2 6321 4587 2848 3847 5431 5052 310 259
Semifinal 4 6321 4587 2848 3847 5431 5052 317 274
Final 1 9999 3999 1296 2848 4587 6321 185 423
Final 2 9999 3999 1296 2848 4587 6321 205 278

North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/7 - 1:53 PM 6321 3310 9985 2613 2805 5057 349 170
Qualification 8 Sat 10/7 - 2:55 PM 2158 6321 2765 1296 5431 3310 235 261
Qualification 12 Sun 10/8 - 8:43 AM 3366 5417 2613 4192 6321 6751 280 95
Qualification 15 Sun 10/8 - 9:10 AM 6321 9999 5431 6751 1745 9990 165 75
Qualification 21 Sun 10/8 - 5:09 AM 2723 3005 3999 6321 6369 2613 185 285
Qualification 23 Sun 10/8 - 5:36 AM 6171 2765 9995 6321 4206 3999 209 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9995 3999 9999 2158 6321 4206 259 115
Quarterfinal 6 9995 3999 9999 2158 6321 4206 313 255