Team 2805 - Ghost in the Machine (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Waxahachie ISD/Lockheed Martin/Felty Family/Texas Workforce Commission/Delta Machine Company/Dart Foundation/First in Texas &Waxahachie Global H S&Waxahachie H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 10 (38%) 16 (62%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:26 PM 3037 7535 7510 6369 3802 2805 12 27
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 1:02 PM 6526 3802 5414 2805 3310 1745 79 60
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 3:04 PM 2805 418 2468 7319 5908 5829 75 47
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:57 PM 2805 5242 7121 2582 4587 3735 43 55
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 5:22 PM 4295 7506 3310 5829 2805 3355 60 33
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 6:21 PM 7506 2583 647 2805 3370 7125 40 25
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 7:13 PM 647 7503 2158 7506 2805 7319 48 32
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:52 PM 6357 2805 6646 3735 5888 7511 34 37
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 5908 6171 2805 7535 3735 7708 27 18
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:09 AM 4295 5431 2805 2468 3005 3802 52 87
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 10:52 AM 3743 3355 418 7708 6526 2805 48 20
Qualification 79 Sat 3/23 - 12:08 PM 5411 1745 5829 7510 2805 7179 51 54
Playoff Matches

FIT District Dallas Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 8 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:37 AM 2805 6655 5052 5242 5682 5047 43 54
Qualification 13 Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 5411 2805 5057 6672 7535 7120 34 50
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 7119 2969 5057 4364 148 2805 70 68
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:28 PM 3676 2805 7120 7506 148 6133 55 51
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 4:49 PM 5212 5242 3370 2805 6751 7125 43 26
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 5:16 PM 7749 2969 2805 7534 7704 7121 33 49
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 6:26 PM 7091 6655 4364 3370 2805 704 30 44
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 7:40 PM 6901 7125 704 2805 6672 7303 42 70
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 7:57 PM 2805 4192 5047 7303 7708 7321 63 34
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 9:27 AM 3282 7120 7749 4206 1296 2805 21 50
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 10:49 AM 5057 3335 7749 2805 7535 5212 20 38
Qualification 75 Sun 3/31 - 11:24 AM 7119 2805 7506 5052 3355 4192 35 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/31 - 2:11 PM 6672 148 3282 3335 4206 2805 82 54
Quarterfinal 5 6672 148 3282 3335 4206 2805 62 53

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 33
Rank: 131 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2805 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Greenville Event 6
FIT District Dallas Event 27

If Team 2805 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---

NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 29
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sun 10/13 - 5:33 AM 9997 2805 3526 6369 456 5930 26 53
Qualification 7 Sun 10/13 - 5:56 AM 3526 6369 5414 2714 3847 2805 56 18
Qualification 15 Sun 10/13 - 7:25 AM 5431 2805 6171 4219 1296 1745 23 52
Qualification 19 Sun 10/13 - 7:56 AM 2805 5212 6369 2341 6377 4192 29 53
Qualification 23 Sun 10/13 - 9:19 AM 9998 5930 6377 9999 4192 2805 47 38
Qualification 27 Sun 10/13 - 9:51 AM 5411 2723 3481 2805 5414 6377 47 65
Qualification 30 Sun 10/13 - 10:18 AM 7535 3005 9997 6751 2805 5411 67 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1296 456 2805 2714 6369 9999 52 31
Quarterfinal 6 1296 456 2805 2714 6369 9999 56 46
Semifinal 1 5431 6377 3526 1296 456 2805 64 65
Semifinal 3 5431 6377 3526 1296 456 2805 64 64
Final 1 1296 456 2805 3481 2341 5417 55 67
Final 2 1296 456 2805 3481 2341 5417 65 73