Team 3593 - Invictus (2017)


2017 Robot: Dragon Slapper
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: American Welding Society/Artesian Cancer Centers/Boeing/DoDSTEM/Oral Roberts University & Victory Christian School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 3 (50%) 3 (50%) 0
Total 25 14 (56%) 11 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Oklahoma Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Oklahoma Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Oklahoma Regional

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


Razorback Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Arkansas Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Oklahoma Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Oklahoma Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Oklahoma Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 9:44 AM 3593 2795 3660 5730 1209 3152 185 140
Qualification 19 Fri 3/24 - 11:49 AM 2461 5001 5013 2388 6464 3593 131 140
Qualification 29 Fri 3/24 - 1:58 PM 2398 2165 2424 3465 3593 1561 190 140
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 3:35 PM 2333 3593 1742 5578 2359 1750 145 250
Qualification 46 Fri 3/24 - 4:50 PM 3163 4933 3284 932 3593 2004 191 325
Qualification 55 Fri 3/24 - 6:17 PM 3247 2395 1806 3593 3612 5621 321 210
Qualification 64 Sat 3/25 - 9:21 AM 2874 5984 3498 3593 3179 5550 140 270
Qualification 73 Sat 3/25 - 10:45 AM 2352 4933 3593 5437 5178 4523 270 165
Playoff Matches

Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/1 - 9:59 AM 6369 3593 3802 4335 5047 1817 285 200
Qualification 12 Sat 4/1 - 10:45 AM 3593 3370 2721 5866 6727 1296 100 195
Qualification 15 Sat 4/1 - 11:08 AM 2950 3370 6727 3593 4219 5866 140 145
Qualification 25 Sat 4/1 - 1:27 PM 6448 4335 3593 3417 2848 6357 125 289
Qualification 32 Sat 4/1 - 2:19 PM 647 4694 4364 5888 3593 2897 235 140
Qualification 36 Sat 4/1 - 2:53 PM 3593 4192 2333 6646 6237 5414 260 246
Qualification 43 Sat 4/1 - 3:52 PM 6237 1817 3593 1296 3310 6133 245 299
Qualification 51 Sat 4/1 - 4:52 PM 5472 3593 6727 3999 3417 4412 185 170
Qualification 56 Sun 4/2 - 8:50 AM 2897 5472 418 6133 5414 3593 255 324
Qualification 68 Sun 4/2 - 10:36 AM 1642 2721 6321 3999 3593 5431 105 305
Qualification 72 Sun 4/2 - 11:13 AM 3593 5047 647 3997 3743 2805 230 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6646 3997 1296 2333 5866 3593 305 310
Quarterfinal 7 6646 3997 1296 2333 5866 3593 355 305
Tiebreaker 3 6646 3997 1296 2333 5866 3593 305 305
Semifinal 2 3593 5866 2333 6133 704 4219 330 305
Semifinal 4 3593 5866 2333 6133 704 4219 255 305
Tiebreaker 2 3593 5866 2333 6133 704 4219 205 260

Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Rocket City Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Central Missouri Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


Arkansas Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 27 to October 28, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 10/27 - 2:22 PM 6630 1802 4959 3593 5126 2357 155 145
Qualification 17 Fri 10/27 - 3:48 PM 4646 2001 1984 3593 2410 1619 173 295
Qualification 21 Fri 10/27 - 4:18 PM 1769 1775 1825 1810 3593 1806 185 145
Qualification 31 Sat 10/28 - 4:11 AM 2333 3593 9985 525 1710 5801 219 310
Qualification 35 Sat 10/28 - 4:40 AM 3593 1710 2560 1806 1764 1986 210 208
Qualification 47 Sat 10/28 - 11:16 AM 3593 4329 1730 1939 5006 3792 205 255
Qualification 52 Sat 10/28 - 11:52 AM 5126 3937 5918 5809 3593 5906 200 220
Qualification 59 Sat 10/28 - 12:45 PM 2333 3284 9989 5119 1108 3593 235 253
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019