Team 2805 - Ghost in the Machine (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Waxahachie ISD/Baylor Scott & White/Texas Workforce Commission & FIRST in Texas & Waxahachie Global H S & Waxahachie H S & Waxahachie H S of Choice


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2805 attended in 2016.
Team 2805 had a record of 7-2-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 0 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:35 AM 4063 4091 2805 6051 3481 2969 84 45
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:02 PM 2805 457 4597 5726 5894 3700 47 15
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:15 PM 5103 1642 647 2805 2583 231 54 92
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:31 PM 2805 5986 5838 2158 4412 4696 82 68
Qualification 52 (A) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 3335 3366 6126 2805 3035 6025 37 37
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 3/12 - 2:48 PM 4694 2789 1817 2468 2805 653 62 77
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:05 PM 3679 6028 5414 2805 2848 1477 71 86
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:33 PM 624 2805 6126 5960 4734 6155 75 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 117 104
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 110 81

Team 2805's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 3/11 - 10:35 AM 4063 4091 2805 6051 3481 2969 84 45
Qualification 14 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:02 PM 2805 457 4597 5726 5894 3700 47 15
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:15 PM 5103 1642 647 2805 2583 231 54 92
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:31 PM 2805 5986 5838 2158 4412 4696 82 68
Qualification 52 (A) Sat 3/12 - 8:58 AM 3335 3366 6126 2805 3035 6025 37 37
Qualification 60 (B) Sat 3/12 - 2:48 PM 4694 2789 1817 2468 2805 653 62 77
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/12 - 12:05 PM 3679 6028 5414 2805 2848 1477 71 86
Qualification 80 (D) Sat 3/12 - 1:33 PM 624 2805 6126 5960 4734 6155 75 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 117 104
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 4063 2468 5572 4639 2805 418 110 81