Team 6171 - ⚛ Chain Reaction ⚛ (2017)


2017 Robot: Corsair
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Lear Corporation /G Systems/Regal Research & Manufacturing/Texas Workforce Commission &Plano Sr H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 11 (38%) 18 (62%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 33 13 (39%) 20 (61%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 54
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 10:31 AM 6752 3700 6687 5981 6171 148 45 186
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 12:01 PM 2789 5417 6171 5431 5639 148 125 160
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 1:41 PM 4192 2723 6369 704 6171 3366 165 123
Qualification 30 Fri 3/10 - 2:35 PM 4076 6751 2468 4192 6646 6171 240 135
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 3:44 PM 1745 2848 6671 6171 6133 6687 205 140
Qualification 46 Fri 3/10 - 5:11 PM 5052 5682 3366 6171 1745 5242 220 141
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 9:55 AM 6171 4610 5775 6655 5892 4206 55 240
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 11:01 AM 3282 6171 2576 5775 3005 6357 55 175
Playoff Matches

Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/1 - 9:44 AM 1296 1642 2950 6171 2333 647 255 200
Qualification 13 Sat 4/1 - 10:54 AM 5472 6171 3802 2333 6369 3743 255 190
Qualification 19 Sat 4/1 - 11:39 AM 3310 647 3802 5414 6171 4412 234 240
Qualification 22 Sat 4/1 - 12:00 PM 6727 4694 6237 6171 418 1817 165 305
Qualification 31 Sat 4/1 - 2:12 PM 3997 6369 6171 6321 6133 2848 275 257
Qualification 39 Sat 4/1 - 3:15 PM 5472 4219 5047 1642 5888 6171 95 140
Qualification 44 Sat 4/1 - 3:58 PM 6171 6357 704 6646 5888 5431 280 250
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 5:28 PM 4192 6171 6646 647 2805 3370 285 90
Qualification 61 Sun 4/2 - 9:32 AM 6171 3417 6448 3997 1817 3310 55 344
Qualification 65 Sun 4/2 - 10:09 AM 6171 4335 3310 704 5047 5866 307 310
Qualification 75 Sun 4/2 - 11:37 AM 4364 3999 2897 1296 6171 2721 235 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6237 5472 5431 1817 6171 3999 205 280
Quarterfinal 6 6237 5472 5431 1817 6171 3999 205 260
Semifinal 1 6357 2848 3310 1817 6171 3999 290 155
Semifinal 3 6357 2848 3310 1817 6171 3999 355 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/20 - 10:32 AM 2135 5414 6171 6411 5411 4537 230 240
Qualification 22 Thu 4/20 - 11:54 AM 6171 6411 3211 492 2486 701 288 350
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:05 PM 2135 3478 6579 2152 6171 4534 347 305
Qualification 39 Thu 4/20 - 3:41 PM 6191 2415 6547 6171 4364 368 255 259
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:17 AM 6445 6171 2630 4080 5654 6464 360 310
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 9:26 AM 3966 6171 5572 1538 86 5437 155 321
Qualification 69 Fri 4/21 - 10:37 AM 5411 5696 6171 2333 3005 4355 280 285
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:23 PM 6061 192 4335 2576 4499 6171 343 312
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:13 PM 6739 4499 4112 4010 199 6171 286 245
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 6:00 PM 386 4904 3966 6171 6474 3045 370 259
Playoff Matches

North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/7 - 2:26 PM 9999 6751 6171 9985 2613 4219 260 215
Qualification 7 Sat 10/7 - 2:42 PM 3005 4192 9990 6171 5417 3999 205 265
Qualification 11 Sun 10/8 - 8:32 AM 4206 6171 3310 9999 3999 2805 368 200
Qualification 13 Sun 10/8 - 8:51 AM 2765 1296 6369 1745 6171 2805 215 135
Qualification 19 Sun 10/8 - 4:50 AM 6171 9985 5057 2765 3366 5431 185 255
Qualification 23 Sun 10/8 - 5:36 AM 6171 2765 9995 6321 4206 3999 209 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/8 - 7:34 AM 6751 3310 3005 9985 6171 4219 315 265
Quarterfinal 5 6751 3310 3005 9985 6171 4219 291 310
Tiebreaker 1 6751 3310 3005 9985 6171 4219 483 280