Team 3999 - Shadetree Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Ugly Duckling
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Shadetree Mechanics Inc./Northrop Grumman/FIRST in Texas/Texas Workforce Commission/Chilis/Arconic/Wallys Donuts

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 9 (43%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 27 11 (41%) 16 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 3999's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 10:07 AM 3999 4639 6111 3510 5070 6562 160 45
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 11:03 AM 6377 1255 3847 5070 3999 4403 281 87
Qualification 18 Fri 3/17 - 11:45 AM 3999 5829 5417 2582 1642 2881 210 265
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 1:14 PM 3753 5526 3481 3999 4219 3997 140 178
Qualification 34 Fri 3/17 - 3:20 PM 3735 3028 5908 3999 3728 6377 90 135
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 4:30 PM 5908 2881 3999 118 4639 2587 140 276
Qualification 44 Fri 3/17 - 4:56 PM 4328 5417 5986 3335 3999 5427 240 270
Qualification 54 Sat 3/18 - 9:26 AM 457 2183 3728 3753 3999 2587 135 185
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 10:30 AM 4179 457 3999 5414 5417 5526 145 245
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 11:22 AM 6682 231 5427 6647 3481 3999 262 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:39 PM 5526 118 1477 3999 4639 6488 373 195
Quarterfinal 5 5526 118 1477 3999 4639 6488 350 302

Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 8:55 AM 6727 3999 2848 6237 2805 2897 293 135
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 10:31 AM 3999 2805 1642 3997 4335 5888 90 192
Qualification 17 Sat 4/1 - 11:25 AM 5888 1296 3999 6369 6448 418 125 255
Qualification 24 Sat 4/1 - 1:18 PM 3999 5414 647 2897 5866 6369 238 255
Qualification 29 Sat 4/1 - 1:56 PM 1817 6646 3743 5047 3999 2950 195 305
Qualification 37 Sat 4/1 - 3:00 PM 4694 4412 2721 6133 3999 4335 140 305
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 4:12 PM 3999 3997 3370 4192 2950 3802 205 285
Qualification 51 Sat 4/1 - 4:52 PM 5472 3593 6727 3999 3417 4412 185 170
Qualification 58 Sun 4/2 - 9:10 AM 3743 4219 6357 3999 4694 6321 145 135
Qualification 68 Sun 4/2 - 10:36 AM 1642 2721 6321 3999 3593 5431 105 305
Qualification 75 Sun 4/2 - 11:37 AM 4364 3999 2897 1296 6171 2721 235 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6237 5472 5431 1817 6171 3999 205 280
Quarterfinal 6 6237 5472 5431 1817 6171 3999 205 260
Semifinal 1 6357 2848 3310 1817 6171 3999 290 155
Semifinal 3 6357 2848 3310 1817 6171 3999 355 255

Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/1 - 8:18 AM 2848 5960 2585 3999 118 2582 300 314
Qualification 11 Sat 7/1 - 9:36 AM 4192 3999 5427 5070 3103 4587 355 195
Qualification 15 Sat 7/1 - 10:08 AM 4587 3735 3999 6488 1912 3335 275 305
Qualification 24 Sat 7/1 - 11:26 AM 6377 5829 3679 5986 2950 3999 347 299
Qualification 27 Sat 7/1 - 11:50 AM 457 5414 3005 1296 3999 441 305 285
Qualification 36 Sat 7/1 - 1:56 PM 1296 2587 2881 3847 3999 4639 260 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3999 4192 3005 624 4639 456 305 290
Tiebreaker 3 3999 4192 3005 624 456 6488 310 305
Semifinal 2 3999 4192 3005 5414 3103 3335 310 274
Final 1 118 4587 3735 3005 4192 3999 324 265

Texas Robot Roundup

  July 28 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 24
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/28 - 9:08 AM 3999 2881 2587 2583 6377 418 165 85
Qualification 8 Fri 7/28 - 9:42 AM 1296 5052 3999 3847 418 2587 205 65
Qualification 11 Fri 7/28 - 10:14 AM 418 653 3481 4587 3999 3847 145 214
Qualification 16 Fri 7/28 - 11:05 AM 3999 9991 624 3481 9999 2848 255 350
Qualification 19 Fri 7/28 - 11:35 AM 6377 624 5052 3999 3735 6357 308 307
Qualification 21 Fri 7/28 - 11:51 AM 456 2881 624 653 3999 2468 288 140
Qualification 27 Sat 7/29 - 3:29 AM 6321 6377 4610 3999 9999 624 160 290
Qualification 30 Sat 7/29 - 3:53 AM 3999 4610 456 5431 3847 4587 265 242
Qualification 34 Sat 7/29 - 4:26 AM 3999 6321 2158 1296 4610 2468 190 255
Qualification 40 Sat 7/29 - 5:20 AM 6357 2881 5052 3999 3481 456 215 360
Qualification 43 Sat 7/29 - 5:50 AM 2583 3999 5431 6377 2468 2848 300 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9999 3999 1296 4610 2468 6357 280 270
Quarterfinal 6 9999 3999 1296 4610 2468 6357 305 255
Semifinal 1 653 3735 624 1296 3999 9999 306 305
Semifinal 3 653 3735 624 1296 3999 9999 260 290
Tiebreaker 1 653 3735 624 1296 3999 9999 258 311
Final 1 9999 3999 1296 2848 4587 6321 185 423
Final 2 9999 3999 1296 2848 4587 6321 205 278

North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/7 - 1:31 PM 9990 6369 3999 4219 1296 6751 315 250
Qualification 7 Sat 10/7 - 2:42 PM 3005 4192 9990 6171 5417 3999 205 265
Qualification 11 Sun 10/8 - 8:32 AM 4206 6171 3310 9999 3999 2805 368 200
Qualification 16 Sun 10/8 - 9:21 AM 4192 3999 1296 2158 2723 9985 195 92
Qualification 21 Sun 10/8 - 5:09 AM 2723 3005 3999 6321 6369 2613 185 285
Qualification 23 Sun 10/8 - 5:36 AM 6171 2765 9995 6321 4206 3999 209 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9995 3999 9999 2158 6321 4206 259 115
Quarterfinal 6 9995 3999 9999 2158 6321 4206 313 255
Semifinal 1 6751 3310 3005 9999 3999 9995 276 305
Semifinal 3 6751 3310 3005 9999 3999 9995 376 237
Tiebreaker 1 6751 3310 3005 9999 3999 9995 270 260