Team 3997 - Screaming Chickens (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/Texas Workforce Commission/ Intuitive Surgical, Inc. /Altex/SouthWest Reaserch Institute/4H Club/Re:3D & 4-H Youth Development Organization

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 18 (58%) 13 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 43 23 (53%) 20 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 3997's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Lone Star Central Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Lone Star Central Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2012


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Dallas Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Lone Star Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 9:36 AM 4219 3753 5829 6647 3997 4179 130 120
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 10:48 AM 231 6562 5417 3997 5986 6111 255 165
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 11:53 AM 3735 4403 6377 3997 3481 457 190 120
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 1:14 PM 3753 5526 3481 3999 4219 3997 140 178
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 2:32 PM 3510 6647 118 3997 3847 2881 312 265
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 3:27 PM 5526 3997 3741 1255 2582 5986 140 195
Qualification 46 Fri 3/17 - 5:16 PM 3735 3997 5070 1642 2583 5908 180 190
Qualification 50 Sat 3/18 - 8:50 AM 3997 5829 1255 3335 1477 4328 230 280
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 10:09 AM 3997 3335 4639 6682 2183 6488 285 140
Qualification 68 Sat 3/18 - 11:47 AM 3997 6488 6562 3728 3028 2583 145 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3997 3847 5829 3510 3741 5417 305 140
Quarterfinal 7 3997 3847 5829 3510 3741 5417 205 145
Semifinal 2 3997 3847 5829 1255 3735 6377 260 195
Semifinal 4 3997 3847 5829 1255 3735 6377 235 250
Tiebreaker 2 3997 3847 5829 1255 3735 6377 305 255
Final 1 5526 118 1477 5829 3847 3997 379 255
Final 2 5526 118 1477 5829 3847 3997 330 155

Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/1 - 9:17 AM 3417 3997 5472 6357 4694 3370 250 145
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 10:31 AM 3999 2805 1642 3997 4335 5888 90 192
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 11:32 AM 6237 1642 2333 4694 704 3997 205 255
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 1:33 PM 5047 3997 5431 4219 2721 4364 310 130
Qualification 31 Sat 4/1 - 2:12 PM 3997 6369 6171 6321 6133 2848 275 257
Qualification 40 Sat 4/1 - 3:25 PM 5866 3417 2950 418 3997 1296 260 345
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 4:12 PM 3999 3997 3370 4192 2950 3802 205 285
Qualification 49 Sat 4/1 - 4:33 PM 3997 6321 6237 3802 6646 2721 220 190
Qualification 61 Sun 4/2 - 9:32 AM 6171 3417 6448 3997 1817 3310 55 344
Qualification 66 Sun 4/2 - 10:19 AM 6133 2333 6727 3997 647 6357 310 205
Qualification 72 Sun 4/2 - 11:13 AM 3593 5047 647 3997 3743 2805 230 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6646 3997 1296 2333 5866 3593 305 310
Quarterfinal 7 6646 3997 1296 2333 5866 3593 355 305
Tiebreaker 3 6646 3997 1296 2333 5866 3593 305 305

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 9:26 AM 2147 3997 1165 5124 3019 6640 325 105
Qualification 18 Thu 4/20 - 11:23 AM 108 6390 3937 3997 4270 2723 350 255
Qualification 26 Thu 4/20 - 12:36 PM 5802 3997 4135 2102 2221 5960 255 203
Qualification 34 Thu 4/20 - 3:09 PM 3997 3794 1296 1165 4206 2158 345 325
Qualification 52 Fri 4/21 - 8:22 AM 3997 1661 6554 1318 2046 6417 250 253
Qualification 64 Fri 4/21 - 10:02 AM 5648 4451 3794 5104 2990 3997 200 270
Qualification 69 Fri 4/21 - 10:39 AM 1983 3337 1523 3997 5889 3006 245 285
Qualification 86 Fri 4/21 - 2:53 PM 1884 3997 3476 1323 6413 1661 325 348
Qualification 91 Fri 4/21 - 3:30 PM 2907 2352 948 3997 3219 6038 346 255
Qualification 104 Fri 4/21 - 5:19 PM 2473 3103 3997 3006 4610 4586 335 233
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2221 16 3937 3997 4451 3245 507 305
Quarterfinal 7 2221 16 3937 3997 4451 2147 480 445

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Alamo Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIT District San Antonio Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FIT District Del Rio Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


Texas Robotics Invitational

  July 1 to July 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/1 - 8:28 AM 5070 3997 5431 2950 3735 441 340 305
Qualification 7 Sat 7/1 - 9:04 AM 1912 5986 5960 5427 1296 3997 310 350
Qualification 13 Sat 7/1 - 9:51 AM 5052 2587 1477 457 3997 5829 280 310
Qualification 20 Sat 7/1 - 10:54 AM 3997 4639 2582 3335 4192 3005 255 305
Qualification 25 Sat 7/1 - 11:33 AM 456 2848 3997 2881 2585 3103 365 145
Qualification 32 Sat 7/1 - 1:23 PM 6488 456 2882 3997 4587 5414 290 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/1 - 3:12 PM 5431 3997 457 3735 4587 118 315 318
Quarterfinal 5 5431 3997 2882 441 4587 118 305 307

Texas Robotics Invitational

  June 29 to June 30, 2018