Team 6702 - StingBots Santa Anita (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: ITESM (Instituto Tecnologico de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey) &ITESM, PREPA TEC SANTA ANITA


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6702 attended in 2017.
Team 6702 had a record of 5-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 10:34 AM 6407 5093 4401 6634 4635 6702 145 180
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 11:36 AM 6702 6156 6017 4401 4735 5874 120 300
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:17 PM 4400 6170 6702 6156 4603 6647 190 255
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 1:27 PM 6017 5874 3478 5093 6702 4403 286 110
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 2:17 PM 3794 3472 6702 6170 6156 4635 203 115
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 2:54 PM 4403 6483 6634 6200 6702 2283 135 185
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 5:15 PM 4735 6702 5705 3794 6444 6666 135 200
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 5:52 PM 6199 2283 4400 4746 3480 6702 150 105
Qualification 50 Fri 3/31 - 6:29 PM 6010 6702 6507 4355 6634 3472 90 278
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 11:17 AM 6702 4355 4401 3158 3480 6017 195 285
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 11:32 AM 6647 6407 6702 5526 5312 6199 185 250
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 12:03 PM 6200 4603 6483 6702 5959 5526 115 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 330 325
Quarterfinal 8 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 205 250
Tiebreaker 4 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 235 250

Team 6702's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/31 - 10:34 AM 6407 5093 4401 6634 4635 6702 145 180
Qualification 8 Fri 3/31 - 11:36 AM 6702 6156 6017 4401 4735 5874 120 300
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:17 PM 4400 6170 6702 6156 4603 6647 190 255
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 1:27 PM 6017 5874 3478 5093 6702 4403 286 110
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 2:17 PM 3794 3472 6702 6170 6156 4635 203 115
Qualification 32 Fri 3/31 - 2:54 PM 4403 6483 6634 6200 6702 2283 135 185
Qualification 40 Fri 3/31 - 5:15 PM 4735 6702 5705 3794 6444 6666 135 200
Qualification 45 Fri 3/31 - 5:52 PM 6199 2283 4400 4746 3480 6702 150 105
Qualification 50 Fri 3/31 - 6:29 PM 6010 6702 6507 4355 6634 3472 90 278
Qualification 59 Sat 4/1 - 11:17 AM 6702 4355 4401 3158 3480 6017 195 285
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 11:32 AM 6647 6407 6702 5526 5312 6199 185 250
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 12:03 PM 6200 4603 6483 6702 5959 5526 115 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 330 325
Quarterfinal 8 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 205 250
Tiebreaker 4 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 235 250