Team 6702 - StingBots Santa Anita (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis

2017 Sponsors: ITESM (Instituto Tecnologico de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey) &ITESM, PREPA TEC SANTA ANITA


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6702's performance in the 2017 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6702 attended in 2017.
Team 6702 had a record of 5-9-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 7 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:31A
6407 5093 4401 145
6634 4635 6702 -180-
Qualification 8
10:11A
6702 6156 6017 -120-
4401 4735 5874 300
Qualification 13
10:51A
4400 6170 6702 -190-
6156 4603 6647 255
Qualification 21
11:55A
6017 5874 3478 286
5093 6702 4403 -110-
Qualification 27
12:43P
3794 3472 6702 -203-
6170 6156 4635 115
Qualification 32
1:23P
4403 6483 6634 135
6200 6702 2283 -185-
Qualification 40
3:57P
4735 6702 5705 -135-
3794 6444 6666 200
Qualification 45
4:37P
6199 2283 4400 150
4746 3480 6702 -105-
Qualification 50
5:17P
6010 6702 6507 -90-
4355 6634 3472 278
Qualification 59
10:19A
6702 4355 4401 -195-
3158 3480 6017 285
Qualification 61
10:35A
6647 6407 6702 -185-
5526 5312 6199 250
Qualification 65
11:07A
6200 4603 6483 115
6702 5959 5526 -210-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6702 6017 4635 -330-
6170 6199 6200 325
Quarterfinal 8
6702 6017 4635 -205-
6170 6199 6200 250
Tiebreaker 4
6702 6017 4635 -235-
6170 6199 6200 250


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:31A
6407 5093 4401 145
6634 4635 6702 -180-
Qualification 8
10:11A
6702 6156 6017 -120-
4401 4735 5874 300
Qualification 13
10:51A
4400 6170 6702 -190-
6156 4603 6647 255
Qualification 21
11:55A
6017 5874 3478 286
5093 6702 4403 -110-
Qualification 27
12:43P
3794 3472 6702 -203-
6170 6156 4635 115
Qualification 32
1:23P
4403 6483 6634 135
6200 6702 2283 -185-
Qualification 40
3:57P
4735 6702 5705 -135-
3794 6444 6666 200
Qualification 45
4:37P
6199 2283 4400 150
4746 3480 6702 -105-
Qualification 50
5:17P
6010 6702 6507 -90-
4355 6634 3472 278
Qualification 59
10:19A
6702 4355 4401 -195-
3158 3480 6017 285
Qualification 61
10:35A
6647 6407 6702 -185-
5526 5312 6199 250
Qualification 65
11:07A
6200 4603 6483 115
6702 5959 5526 -210-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6702 6017 4635 -330-
6170 6199 6200 325
Quarterfinal 8
6702 6017 4635 -205-
6170 6199 6200 250
Tiebreaker 4
6702 6017 4635 -235-
6170 6199 6200 250
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.