Team 4603 - Leones Francés (2017)


2017 Robot: Leon
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: PEÑOLES & Instituto Frances de La Laguna & Instituto Francés de La Laguna

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 11 (48%) 11 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 28 12 (43%) 15 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 4603's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/3 - 10:00 AM 4364 4603 2468 4298 2613 5960 90 140
Qualification 10 Fri 3/3 - 10:37 AM 3735 935 4734 5888 4603 6144 55 145
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 11:49 AM 6144 1164 2481 5312 1817 4603 237 96
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 1:39 PM 2481 5613 5771 2164 4603 4799 226 150
Qualification 32 Fri 3/3 - 2:37 PM 2352 5866 4603 4694 159 5572 190 105
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 4:02 PM 4499 624 4717 1164 2395 4603 199 171
Qualification 46 Fri 3/3 - 4:38 PM 4603 5550 2657 4696 4499 5888 140 75
Qualification 58 Fri 3/3 - 12:09 PM 4603 159 4063 3847 1817 2657 100 165
Qualification 67 Sat 3/4 - 9:28 AM 3043 118 4603 3305 6430 2341 211 146
Qualification 74 Sat 3/4 - 10:19 AM 5829 5783 3366 4603 5771 1477 95 245
Qualification 83 Sat 3/4 - 11:25 AM 192 5411 2164 4603 4298 4717 295 140
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2395 2481 2341 2164 5572 4603 255 240
Quarterfinal 6 2395 2481 2341 2164 5572 4603 260 290
Tiebreaker 2 2395 2481 2341 2164 5572 4603 329 245

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 10:56 AM 5959 4603 5705 3480 6666 3478 145 279
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 11:51 AM 6507 5312 6407 2283 4603 5093 90 265
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:17 PM 4400 6170 6702 6156 4603 6647 190 255
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 1:43 PM 6170 4603 5312 6199 6634 5705 160 90
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 2:09 PM 6647 6507 6199 4603 4355 6444 280 200
Qualification 31 Fri 3/31 - 2:46 PM 5874 3158 4603 6017 5705 4355 200 215
Qualification 36 Fri 3/31 - 4:37 PM 4401 6507 4403 4603 5526 3472 185 258
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 6:00 PM 6170 6652 3158 4603 6017 6507 195 145
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 6:14 PM 4735 5312 6483 3478 4400 4603 130 252
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 10:44 AM 4603 3480 4635 6444 6010 6156 285 45
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 11:25 AM 4603 4746 4403 6010 3794 5959 205 165
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 12:03 PM 6200 4603 6483 6702 5959 5526 115 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 2:07 PM 4403 3478 3158 5312 5093 4603 293 255
Quarterfinal 5 4403 3478 3158 5312 5093 4603 370 210