Team 5312 - Lobotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Lobo
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Industrias Peñoles&Escuela Carlos Pereyra


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5312 attended in 2017.
Team 5312 had a record of 9-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 9:46 AM 5888 5312 4717 5866 2657 118 111 270
Qualification 14 Fri 3/3 - 11:13 AM 5312 2341 3043 4499 2395 4364 252 100
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 11:49 AM 6144 1164 2481 5312 1817 4603 237 96
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 1:56 PM 159 192 935 5312 5866 2395 255 116
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 3:07 PM 1477 5411 6430 6144 624 5312 170 136
Qualification 41 Fri 3/3 - 3:54 PM 5888 5829 2341 159 2481 5312 215 234
Qualification 50 Fri 3/3 - 5:10 PM 1817 3366 2164 5783 5312 5572 310 55
Qualification 59 Fri 3/3 - 12:16 PM 5312 418 3735 5572 4696 2352 115 315
Qualification 63 Sat 3/4 - 9:00 AM 2613 4734 5312 5550 4694 5613 140 220
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 9:44 AM 4696 5312 4364 3847 5411 2468 100 235
Qualification 76 Sat 3/4 - 10:33 AM 4063 4799 2395 4298 5312 118 179 121
Playoff Matches

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 10:17 AM 3794 6199 6483 5312 6017 6444 135 140
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 11:51 AM 6507 5312 6407 2283 4603 5093 90 265
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 12:59 PM 4635 6666 6017 6652 6200 5312 115 95
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 1:43 PM 6170 4603 5312 6199 6634 5705 160 90
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 2:00 PM 5312 5093 3158 3480 5959 4403 235 145
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 4:17 PM 6444 3472 6652 4400 5312 4746 90 205
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 4:46 PM 4355 4746 6010 5312 6647 6634 95 185
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 5:39 PM 6156 4401 6200 3478 5705 5312 150 218
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 6:14 PM 4735 5312 6483 3478 4400 4603 130 252
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 10:53 AM 5312 5874 5959 4746 6170 6200 90 265
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 11:32 AM 6647 6407 6702 5526 5312 6199 185 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 2:07 PM 4403 3478 3158 5312 5093 4603 293 255
Quarterfinal 5 4403 3478 3158 5312 5093 4603 370 210

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hub City Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 45
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 9:46 AM 5888 5312 4717 5866 2657 118 111 270
Qualification 14 Fri 3/3 - 11:13 AM 5312 2341 3043 4499 2395 4364 252 100
Qualification 18 Fri 3/3 - 11:49 AM 6144 1164 2481 5312 1817 4603 237 96
Qualification 27 Fri 3/3 - 1:56 PM 159 192 935 5312 5866 2395 255 116
Qualification 35 Fri 3/3 - 3:07 PM 1477 5411 6430 6144 624 5312 170 136
Qualification 41 Fri 3/3 - 3:54 PM 5888 5829 2341 159 2481 5312 215 234
Qualification 50 Fri 3/3 - 5:10 PM 1817 3366 2164 5783 5312 5572 310 55
Qualification 59 Fri 3/3 - 12:16 PM 5312 418 3735 5572 4696 2352 115 315
Qualification 63 Sat 3/4 - 9:00 AM 2613 4734 5312 5550 4694 5613 140 220
Qualification 69 Sat 3/4 - 9:44 AM 4696 5312 4364 3847 5411 2468 100 235
Qualification 76 Sat 3/4 - 10:33 AM 4063 4799 2395 4298 5312 118 179 121
Playoff Matches

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/31 - 10:17 AM 3794 6199 6483 5312 6017 6444 135 140
Qualification 10 Fri 3/31 - 11:51 AM 6507 5312 6407 2283 4603 5093 90 265
Qualification 18 Fri 3/31 - 12:59 PM 4635 6666 6017 6652 6200 5312 115 95
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 1:43 PM 6170 4603 5312 6199 6634 5705 160 90
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 2:00 PM 5312 5093 3158 3480 5959 4403 235 145
Qualification 34 Fri 3/31 - 4:17 PM 6444 3472 6652 4400 5312 4746 90 205
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 4:46 PM 4355 4746 6010 5312 6647 6634 95 185
Qualification 43 Fri 3/31 - 5:39 PM 6156 4401 6200 3478 5705 5312 150 218
Qualification 48 Fri 3/31 - 6:14 PM 4735 5312 6483 3478 4400 4603 130 252
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 10:53 AM 5312 5874 5959 4746 6170 6200 90 265
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 11:32 AM 6647 6407 6702 5526 5312 6199 185 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 2:07 PM 4403 3478 3158 5312 5093 4603 293 255
Quarterfinal 5 4403 3478 3158 5312 5093 4603 370 210