Team 5959 - Titanium Rams (2017)


2017 Robot: T-Ram 1.0
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation & Instituto Tecnologico y de Estudios Superiores de Monterrey Campus Tampico


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5959 attended in 2017.
Team 5959 had a record of 4-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 10:56 AM 5959 4603 5705 3480 6666 3478 145 279
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 11:59 AM 5705 4403 6652 3472 6170 5959 180 213
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 12:26 PM 4746 4635 5959 6483 6507 3158 100 145
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 1:18 PM 3480 3472 6507 6666 5959 6483 86 200
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 2:00 PM 5312 5093 3158 3480 5959 4403 235 145
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 4:09 PM 5959 3478 6507 4635 6647 4401 232 260
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 5:01 PM 6156 4400 5959 2283 6017 6483 145 200
Qualification 44 Fri 3/31 - 5:46 PM 6444 5959 4735 6010 5093 6634 155 80
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 6:22 PM 5526 6407 4746 5959 6017 6652 140 130
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 10:53 AM 5312 5874 5959 4746 6170 6200 90 265
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 11:25 AM 4603 4746 4403 6010 3794 5959 205 165
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 12:03 PM 6200 4603 6483 6702 5959 5526 115 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5959 5526 6647 4355 6666 5705 185 285
Quarterfinal 7 5959 5526 6647 4355 6666 5705 195 205

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/31 - 10:56 AM 5959 4603 5705 3480 6666 3478 145 279
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 11:59 AM 5705 4403 6652 3472 6170 5959 180 213
Qualification 14 Fri 3/31 - 12:26 PM 4746 4635 5959 6483 6507 3158 100 145
Qualification 20 Fri 3/31 - 1:18 PM 3480 3472 6507 6666 5959 6483 86 200
Qualification 25 Fri 3/31 - 2:00 PM 5312 5093 3158 3480 5959 4403 235 145
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 4:09 PM 5959 3478 6507 4635 6647 4401 232 260
Qualification 39 Fri 3/31 - 5:01 PM 6156 4400 5959 2283 6017 6483 145 200
Qualification 44 Fri 3/31 - 5:46 PM 6444 5959 4735 6010 5093 6634 155 80
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 6:22 PM 5526 6407 4746 5959 6017 6652 140 130
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 10:53 AM 5312 5874 5959 4746 6170 6200 90 265
Qualification 60 Sat 4/1 - 11:25 AM 4603 4746 4403 6010 3794 5959 205 165
Qualification 65 Sat 4/1 - 12:03 PM 6200 4603 6483 6702 5959 5526 115 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5959 5526 6647 4355 6666 5705 185 285
Quarterfinal 7 5959 5526 6647 4355 6666 5705 195 205