Team Avatar Team 6702 - StingBots Santa Anita (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Tecnológico de Monterrey&ITESM, Prepa Tec Santa Anita


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6702 attended in 2018.
Team 6702 had a record of 16-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 9:33 AM 4735 3480 6702 5705 7161 4355 244 140
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 10:26 AM 4262 6896 6702 5526 5959 4403 155 243
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 11:32 AM 7299 6702 5526 3472 6608 4735 153 340
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 12:59 PM 7046 5093 7040 5959 6702 7018 130 263
Qualification 30 Fri 3/23 - 1:38 PM 4371 7217 6896 6702 3794 5312 223 109
Qualification 39 Fri 3/23 - 3:38 PM 4010 7161 6702 7037 7046 4723 253 203
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 4:00 PM 6702 7037 3472 7018 6017 6444 202 261
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 5:31 PM 2283 6837 6647 6604 5705 6702 353 271
Qualification 56 Fri 3/23 - 5:59 PM 6832 6606 6604 7217 6702 6608 116 280
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 10:03 AM 7217 4635 3933 6702 3354 4403 305 201
Qualification 75 Sat 3/24 - 11:30 AM 6702 4371 4401 6606 4355 4010 307 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 1:33 PM 2283 4635 6702 5705 4355 4371 422 128
Quarterfinal 5 2283 4635 6702 5705 4355 4371 436 197
Semifinal 1 2283 4635 6702 3480 6647 6708 391 279
Semifinal 3 2283 4635 6702 3480 6647 6708 419 352
Final 1 2283 4635 6702 4401 7018 3472 426 363
Final 2 2283 4635 6702 4401 7018 3472 392 252

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 10:33 AM 1706 1156 3075 6702 6907 7039 429 350
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 11:10 AM 359 3284 4733 6702 585 148 227 373
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 6702 7034 1902 3019 973 3506 278 400
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:18 PM 6803 7173 2854 3339 2974 6702 218 410
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 5:06 PM 2096 6702 1156 59 5414 5291 416 304
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:46 AM 7157 1261 6702 3495 4775 5809 208 440
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:55 AM 294 6702 6050 6353 7034 6060 370 257
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 1:55 PM 2583 2992 6014 1984 6702 5801 285 197
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 2:51 PM 3397 3506 6702 980 5854 6885 396 257
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 3:54 PM 6919 3223 5839 6885 6702 2976 397 315
Playoff Matches

Team 6702's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Laguna Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Laguna Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/23 - 9:33 AM 4735 3480 6702 5705 7161 4355 244 140
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 10:26 AM 4262 6896 6702 5526 5959 4403 155 243
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 11:32 AM 7299 6702 5526 3472 6608 4735 153 340
Qualification 26 Fri 3/23 - 12:59 PM 7046 5093 7040 5959 6702 7018 130 263
Qualification 30 Fri 3/23 - 1:38 PM 4371 7217 6896 6702 3794 5312 223 109
Qualification 39 Fri 3/23 - 3:38 PM 4010 7161 6702 7037 7046 4723 253 203
Qualification 42 Fri 3/23 - 4:00 PM 6702 7037 3472 7018 6017 6444 202 261
Qualification 53 Fri 3/23 - 5:31 PM 2283 6837 6647 6604 5705 6702 353 271
Qualification 56 Fri 3/23 - 5:59 PM 6832 6606 6604 7217 6702 6608 116 280
Qualification 64 Sat 3/24 - 10:03 AM 7217 4635 3933 6702 3354 4403 305 201
Qualification 75 Sat 3/24 - 11:30 AM 6702 4371 4401 6606 4355 4010 307 262
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/24 - 1:33 PM 2283 4635 6702 5705 4355 4371 422 128
Quarterfinal 5 2283 4635 6702 5705 4355 4371 436 197
Semifinal 1 2283 4635 6702 3480 6647 6708 391 279
Semifinal 3 2283 4635 6702 3480 6647 6708 419 352
Final 1 2283 4635 6702 4401 7018 3472 426 363
Final 2 2283 4635 6702 4401 7018 3472 392 252

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/19 - 10:33 AM 1706 1156 3075 6702 6907 7039 429 350
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 11:10 AM 359 3284 4733 6702 585 148 227 373
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 6702 7034 1902 3019 973 3506 278 400
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:18 PM 6803 7173 2854 3339 2974 6702 218 410
Qualification 47   Thu 4/19 - 5:06 PM 2096 6702 1156 59 5414 5291 416 304
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:46 AM 7157 1261 6702 3495 4775 5809 208 440
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:55 AM 294 6702 6050 6353 7034 6060 370 257
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 1:55 PM 2583 2992 6014 1984 6702 5801 285 197
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 2:51 PM 3397 3506 6702 980 5854 6885 396 257
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 3:54 PM 6919 3223 5839 6885 6702 2976 397 315
Playoff Matches