Team 6647 - Voltec Robotics (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: General Motors GM/I-CTEC/NEXON/Ferro Alloys de México SA de CV/Sieena Software S. de R.L. de C.V./Sigma Alimentos&ITESM PREPA TEC EUGENIO GARZA LAGUERA Y VALLE ALTO

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 12 (57%) 8 (38%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 23 12 (52%) 10 (43%) 1 (4%)

Team 6647's 2017 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Laguna Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 9:36 AM 4219 3753 5829 6647 3997 4179 130 120
Qualification 8 Fri 3/17 - 10:15 AM 3753 6647 4328 3735 5526 6488 140 265
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 11:21 AM 5526 6682 6647 3510 3728 5986 95 145
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 1:43 PM 5414 3741 6647 4639 2583 5417 175 115
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 2:32 PM 3510 6647 118 3997 3847 2881 312 265
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 4:16 PM 6647 3335 5829 457 3028 5070 235 95
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 5:24 PM 4179 6111 2582 2881 6647 2183 165 195
Qualification 51 Sat 3/18 - 9:02 AM 118 4403 5908 6562 6111 6647 185 90
Qualification 60 Sat 3/18 - 10:38 AM 6647 2582 4219 6377 2587 6562 230 230
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 11:22 AM 6682 231 5427 6647 3481 3999 262 195
Playoff Matches

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/31 - 10:44 AM 4735 4403 6647 6507 4746 6652 240 85
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 11:44 AM 6634 3794 6200 6647 3158 4400 160 310
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:17 PM 4400 6170 6702 6156 4603 6647 190 255
Qualification 19 Fri 3/31 - 1:07 PM 2283 4401 4746 4355 5526 6647 190 265
Qualification 26 Fri 3/31 - 2:09 PM 6647 6507 6199 4603 4355 6444 280 200
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 4:09 PM 5959 3478 6507 4635 6647 4401 232 260
Qualification 37 Fri 3/31 - 4:46 PM 4355 4746 6010 5312 6647 6634 95 185
Qualification 42 Fri 3/31 - 5:31 PM 5874 6647 3794 3472 6483 6407 110 140
Qualification 51 Sat 4/1 - 10:09 AM 2283 6647 5705 4635 5093 5874 195 245
Qualification 57 Sat 4/1 - 11:00 AM 6017 3472 6647 4735 2283 5526 266 210
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 11:32 AM 6647 6407 6702 5526 5312 6199 185 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5959 5526 6647 4355 6666 5705 185 285
Quarterfinal 7 5959 5526 6647 4355 6666 5705 195 205