Team Avatar Team 1803 - Vikings (2018)


2018 Robot: ViKing Tech
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Paul D Schreiber Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1803 attended in 2018.
Team 1803 had a record of 4-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  April 9 to April 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Tue 4/10 - 9:39 AM 2638 2347 514 569 1803 3646 376 213
Qualification 7   Tue 4/10 - 9:55 AM 1803 3137 871 3646 6952 2234 285 243
Qualification 13   Tue 4/10 - 10:58 AM 2869 296 1803 871 1468 2638 374 429
Qualification 19   Tue 4/10 - 11:44 AM 2027 469 6423 358 1803 6636 173 374
Qualification 24   Tue 4/10 - 1:30 PM 2161 1803 352 6423 522 2872 163 192
Qualification 34   Tue 4/10 - 2:51 PM 514 1803 271 871 2347 522 289 202
Qualification 38   Tue 4/10 - 3:27 PM 358 3624 352 6952 1546 1803 410 222
Qualification 45   Tue 4/10 - 4:33 PM 28 5016 533 1468 5099 1803 234 321
Qualification 51   Wed 4/11 - 9:04 AM 2234 709 564 6423 28 1803 278 270
Qualification 56   Wed 4/11 - 9:47 AM 1803 5659 2234 296 271 2914 181 365
Qualification 60   Wed 4/11 - 10:21 AM 358 2914 5099 1803 3624 6806 349 162
Qualification 68   Wed 4/11 - 11:26 AM 1803 6911 2347 1468 2869 5659 101 433
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   871 358 1803 5099 3624 569 338 340
Quarterfinal 6   871 358 1803 5099 3624 569 239 377

Team 1803's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  April 9 to April 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Tue 4/10 - 9:39 AM 2638 2347 514 569 1803 3646 376 213
Qualification 7   Tue 4/10 - 9:55 AM 1803 3137 871 3646 6952 2234 285 243
Qualification 13   Tue 4/10 - 10:58 AM 2869 296 1803 871 1468 2638 374 429
Qualification 19   Tue 4/10 - 11:44 AM 2027 469 6423 358 1803 6636 173 374
Qualification 24   Tue 4/10 - 1:30 PM 2161 1803 352 6423 522 2872 163 192
Qualification 34   Tue 4/10 - 2:51 PM 514 1803 271 871 2347 522 289 202
Qualification 38   Tue 4/10 - 3:27 PM 358 3624 352 6952 1546 1803 410 222
Qualification 45   Tue 4/10 - 4:33 PM 28 5016 533 1468 5099 1803 234 321
Qualification 51   Wed 4/11 - 9:04 AM 2234 709 564 6423 28 1803 278 270
Qualification 56   Wed 4/11 - 9:47 AM 1803 5659 2234 296 271 2914 181 365
Qualification 60   Wed 4/11 - 10:21 AM 358 2914 5099 1803 3624 6806 349 162
Qualification 68   Wed 4/11 - 11:26 AM 1803 6911 2347 1468 2869 5659 101 433
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   871 358 1803 5099 3624 569 338 340
Quarterfinal 6   871 358 1803 5099 3624 569 239 377