Team Avatar Team 6952 - Vector Machines (2018)

Shenzhen Experimental School


From: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Rookie Year: 2018

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Shenzhen Experimental School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6952 attended in 2018.
Team 6952 had a record of 14-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 21 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Shenzhen Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 9:30 AM 5831 6706 5445 6952 7095 5839 296 270
Qualification 10   Fri 3/9 - 11:00 AM 6946 6940 7006 6952 5449 6706 188 380
Qualification 16   Fri 3/9 - 11:58 AM 6952 7238 5453 6801 7184 7006 315 163
Qualification 21   Fri 3/9 - 1:17 PM 5849 7009 5516 6952 7000 6383 295 170
Qualification 25   Fri 3/9 - 1:47 PM 6402 7000 6766 7184 7047 6952 192 209
Qualification 33   Fri 3/9 - 2:47 PM 6948 7009 6952 5445 5449 7047 134 269
Qualification 36   Fri 3/9 - 3:09 PM 1797 6941 6393 6952 5823 6801 238 204
Qualification 47   Fri 3/9 - 4:32 PM 6304 6952 6386 5831 5883 1884 220 414
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 4:55 PM 6356 5839 6940 6402 6941 6952 116 315
Qualification 57   Sat 3/10 - 8:50 AM 5453 6356 5449 7149 6952 5883 404 254
Qualification 59   Sat 3/10 - 9:08 AM 6948 6386 5522 5516 6952 6356 237 263
Qualification 65   Sat 3/10 - 10:08 AM 5445 6952 6766 5516 6941 7149 199 143
Qualification 72   Sat 3/10 - 11:02 AM 7080 6940 6952 5849 7006 5453 193 392
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6766 5831 6952 6304 6386 7080 246 297
Quarterfinal 8   6766 5831 6952 6304 6386 7080 209 385

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  April 9 to April 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 4/10 - 9:14 AM 2872 28 2869 871 6952 5016 241 223
Qualification 7   Tue 4/10 - 9:55 AM 1803 3137 871 3646 6952 2234 285 243
Qualification 14   Tue 4/10 - 11:05 AM 709 6952 28 533 2161 1546 261 304
Qualification 21   Tue 4/10 - 1:03 PM 3137 5659 6952 2347 5016 5099 302 228
Qualification 30   Tue 4/10 - 2:15 PM 6952 564 358 352 533 1468 291 385
Qualification 35   Tue 4/10 - 2:59 PM 2869 6952 6911 6806 709 5659 257 353
Qualification 38   Tue 4/10 - 3:27 PM 358 3624 352 6952 1546 1803 410 222
Qualification 44   Tue 4/10 - 4:25 PM 6952 3624 2638 271 5659 564 330 269
Qualification 50 Tue 4/10 - 5:15 PM 6952 271 2347 2869 469 6636 269 431
Qualification 53   Wed 4/11 - 9:21 AM 2638 352 564 514 2914 6952 268 352
Qualification 63   Wed 4/11 - 10:46 AM 1468 6423 6952 2027 6911 709 289 319
Qualification 69   Wed 4/11 - 11:35 AM 3137 2234 296 569 522 6952 353 265
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 8:55 AM 1806 364 4561 6952 7057 2630 403 190
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:30 AM 1102 4941 2637 5986 6952 568 330 358
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 3512 2655 6952 1744 5818 5417 356 353
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:00 PM 2046 1538 3847 5818 7287 6952 312 234
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:26 PM 2848 2130 5908 6952 2478 1533 295 532
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:21 AM 4603 6952 3218 4627 6445 6822 228 336
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:54 AM 2471 842 987 2658 5716 6952 479 205
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:17 PM 6952 3478 6941 2122 6314 6888 356 261
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:44 PM 2059 3663 6952 5449 2642 7063 304 294
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 5:20 PM 7179 6952 5522 6131 1318 2102 256 531
Playoff Matches

Team 6952's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Shenzhen Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Shenzhen Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 9:30 AM 5831 6706 5445 6952 7095 5839 296 270
Qualification 10   Fri 3/9 - 11:00 AM 6946 6940 7006 6952 5449 6706 188 380
Qualification 16   Fri 3/9 - 11:58 AM 6952 7238 5453 6801 7184 7006 315 163
Qualification 21   Fri 3/9 - 1:17 PM 5849 7009 5516 6952 7000 6383 295 170
Qualification 25   Fri 3/9 - 1:47 PM 6402 7000 6766 7184 7047 6952 192 209
Qualification 33   Fri 3/9 - 2:47 PM 6948 7009 6952 5445 5449 7047 134 269
Qualification 36   Fri 3/9 - 3:09 PM 1797 6941 6393 6952 5823 6801 238 204
Qualification 47   Fri 3/9 - 4:32 PM 6304 6952 6386 5831 5883 1884 220 414
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 4:55 PM 6356 5839 6940 6402 6941 6952 116 315
Qualification 57   Sat 3/10 - 8:50 AM 5453 6356 5449 7149 6952 5883 404 254
Qualification 59   Sat 3/10 - 9:08 AM 6948 6386 5522 5516 6952 6356 237 263
Qualification 65   Sat 3/10 - 10:08 AM 5445 6952 6766 5516 6941 7149 199 143
Qualification 72   Sat 3/10 - 11:02 AM 7080 6940 6952 5849 7006 5453 193 392
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6766 5831 6952 6304 6386 7080 246 297
Quarterfinal 8   6766 5831 6952 6304 6386 7080 209 385

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  April 9 to April 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 4/10 - 9:14 AM 2872 28 2869 871 6952 5016 241 223
Qualification 7   Tue 4/10 - 9:55 AM 1803 3137 871 3646 6952 2234 285 243
Qualification 14   Tue 4/10 - 11:05 AM 709 6952 28 533 2161 1546 261 304
Qualification 21   Tue 4/10 - 1:03 PM 3137 5659 6952 2347 5016 5099 302 228
Qualification 30   Tue 4/10 - 2:15 PM 6952 564 358 352 533 1468 291 385
Qualification 35   Tue 4/10 - 2:59 PM 2869 6952 6911 6806 709 5659 257 353
Qualification 38   Tue 4/10 - 3:27 PM 358 3624 352 6952 1546 1803 410 222
Qualification 44   Tue 4/10 - 4:25 PM 6952 3624 2638 271 5659 564 330 269
Qualification 50 Tue 4/10 - 5:15 PM 6952 271 2347 2869 469 6636 269 431
Qualification 53   Wed 4/11 - 9:21 AM 2638 352 564 514 2914 6952 268 352
Qualification 63   Wed 4/11 - 10:46 AM 1468 6423 6952 2027 6911 709 289 319
Qualification 69   Wed 4/11 - 11:35 AM 3137 2234 296 569 522 6952 353 265
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 8:55 AM 1806 364 4561 6952 7057 2630 403 190
Qualification 17   Thu 4/19 - 10:30 AM 1102 4941 2637 5986 6952 568 330 358
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 3512 2655 6952 1744 5818 5417 356 353
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:00 PM 2046 1538 3847 5818 7287 6952 312 234
Qualification 50   Thu 4/19 - 4:26 PM 2848 2130 5908 6952 2478 1533 295 532
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:21 AM 4603 6952 3218 4627 6445 6822 228 336
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:54 AM 2471 842 987 2658 5716 6952 479 205
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:17 PM 6952 3478 6941 2122 6314 6888 356 261
Qualification 99   Fri 4/20 - 3:44 PM 2059 3663 6952 5449 2642 7063 304 294
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 5:20 PM 7179 6952 5522 6131 1318 2102 256 531
Playoff Matches