Team 469 - Las Guerrillas (2018)


2018 Robot: Cornelius XVIII
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Comau/AVL/General Motors/Nissan/Ford/CTR Electronics/QUEXCO/Eco-Bat/Solidworks/Lawrence Technological University/BAE/Versatube/State of Michigan/Gorman's Gallery&International Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 23 (50%) 22 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 11 (61%) 7 (39%) 0
Total 64 34 (53%) 29 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 469's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation FIM District Troy Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2000


National Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2000


West Michigan Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2001


Great Lakes Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2001


Buckeye Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2002


Great Lakes Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


Great Lakes Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2004


Midwest Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


Great Lakes Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Detroit Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Great Lakes Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


Detroit Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


Great Lakes Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2007


Detroit Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


West Michigan Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Detroit Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Great Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 12 to March 14, 2009


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 26 to March 28, 2009


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Cass Tech FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


FIRST Championship

  April 15 to April 17, 2010


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 18 to March 20, 2011


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


FIRST Championship

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


FIRST Championship

  April 23 to April 25, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - Troy Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #2

  March 10 to March 12, 2016


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - Center Line Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Troy Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 5 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 12:09 PM 1243 469 5774 5238 4003 5926 161 218
Qualification 10 Fri 3/9 - 12:54 PM 469 5084 3234 5712 4380 1506 255 370
Qualification 18 Fri 3/9 - 2:46 PM 3667 6548 1243 469 4380 5533 323 165
Qualification 26 Fri 3/9 - 4:08 PM 7101 469 3707 6193 314 6085 198 337
Qualification 29 Fri 3/9 - 4:30 PM 469 1684 3534 217 494 6193 311 393
Qualification 36 Fri 3/9 - 5:26 PM 6531 4003 469 1684 5926 3234 408 348
Qualification 41 Fri 3/9 - 6:04 PM 5201 6066 3534 217 469 6548 172 376
Qualification 47 Fri 3/9 - 6:46 PM 7192 3534 6597 2604 6954 469 400 91
Qualification 57 Sat 3/10 - 9:36 AM 6597 2619 6073 469 1506 5201 193 378
Qualification 60 Sat 3/10 - 10:05 AM 6193 5238 469 6531 5084 6954 362 37
Qualification 71 Sat 3/10 - 11:30 AM 6085 3707 5046 6597 3667 469 473 224
Qualification 75 Sat 3/10 - 11:57 AM 1504 5774 6635 5926 469 6085 295 204
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5046 5084 5235 3534 6548 469 334 410
Quarterfinal 6 5046 5084 5235 3534 6548 469 301 268
Tiebreaker 2 5046 5084 5235 3534 6548 469 260 490
Semifinal 1 494 4003 7144 3534 6548 469 411 271
Semifinal 3 494 4003 7144 3534 6548 469 334 279

FIM District Troy Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 5 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:30 AM 7147 70 226 6532 469 245 377 345
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:18 PM 5756 308 67 68 2591 469 405 242
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 12:46 PM 2960 469 2673 5756 818 280 364 245
Qualification 23 Fri 3/30 - 3:03 PM 6566 4961 68 2676 5460 469 317 315
Qualification 31 Fri 3/30 - 3:57 PM 469 910 226 308 6532 4815 378 207
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 4:40 PM 469 5642 4810 3302 5555 6120 409 233
Qualification 46 Fri 3/30 - 5:54 PM 4961 4811 469 5498 2048 4810 335 185
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 6:17 PM 7178 469 2851 910 6566 3302 458 150
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 9:43 AM 4362 7247 5460 469 3539 3302 353 240
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:15 AM 5498 469 5478 5436 4362 2673 176 254
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:23 AM 2337 5756 6099 469 70 6566 187 414
Qualification 78 Sat 3/31 - 12:03 PM 4961 245 2851 2048 2224 469 444 132
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 2:07 PM 4362 67 2676 910 4961 469 363 285
Quarterfinal 5 4362 67 2676 910 4961 469 415 264

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  April 9 to April 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Tue 4/10 - 9:31 AM 469 1468 296 3624 709 2914 299 262
Qualification 8   Tue 4/10 - 10:19 AM 2027 564 1468 469 271 5016 244 435
Qualification 15   Tue 4/10 - 11:12 AM 352 6806 469 3624 5016 3137 152 452
Qualification 19   Tue 4/10 - 11:44 AM 2027 469 6423 358 1803 6636 173 374
Qualification 29   Tue 4/10 - 2:08 PM 5659 469 871 28 569 2161 343 289
Qualification 33   Tue 4/10 - 2:41 PM 569 1546 469 2872 296 5016 316 360
Qualification 39   Tue 4/10 - 3:34 PM 564 28 469 522 2869 6806 270 260
Qualification 43   Tue 4/10 - 4:14 PM 469 6911 514 1546 2234 2869 373 210
Qualification 50 Tue 4/10 - 5:15 PM 6952 271 2347 2869 469 6636 269 431
Qualification 54   Wed 4/11 - 9:28 AM 358 2872 871 3137 469 709 411 375
Qualification 64   Wed 4/11 - 10:55 AM 271 2638 2872 533 522 469 359 375
Qualification 67   Wed 4/11 - 11:20 AM 2914 3646 533 2161 469 5099 410 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Wed 4/11 - 1:39 PM 469 3646 2234 271 1468 28 470 143
Quarterfinal 5   469 3646 2234 271 1468 28 440 230
Semifinal 1   469 3646 2234 5099 3624 569 359 254
Semifinal 3   469 3646 2234 5099 3624 569 435 243
Final 1   469 3646 2234 2638 533 6423 455 341
Final 2   469 3646 2234 2638 533 6423 433 329

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:14 AM 1189 4327 469 6753 4811 6868 482 189
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:31 AM 1024 2708 27 469 346 3534 398 319
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:26 PM 3950 1739 2013 5561 2706 469 290 350
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 2:58 PM 2708 469 3683 4308 614 663 469 303
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:10 PM 3171 2877 3534 4539 469 4466 308 451
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:28 AM 6753 623 469 3539 237 5243 351 441
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:20 AM 74 5517 4855 7048 2512 469 303 317
Qualification 90   Fri 4/27 - 2:26 PM 5517 469 337 1076 6964 7153 285 265
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 3:47 PM 888 245 610 469 3175 2767 324 403
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 4:50 PM 469 3236 1468 141 1629 810 266 516
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:32 AM 4539 3683 346 469 610 3539 321 348
Quarterfinal 5   4539 3683 346 469 610 3539 244 404
Semifinal 1   469 610 3539 2013 141 2706 400 304
Semifinal 3   469 610 3539 2013 141 2706 253 402
Tiebreaker 1   469 610 3539 2013 141 2706 315 393

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


Iowa Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Troy Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Beryllium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Germanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 258 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 469 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 21
FIM District Troy Event 25

If Team 469 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 490
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 458
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 414
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 70
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 7/13 - 10:31 AM 469 33 494 1806 708 2451 419 343
Qualification 16 Fri 7/13 - 11:21 AM 1720 3452 245 2834 469 2791 334 410
Qualification 34 Fri 7/13 - 1:53 PM 469 1102 868 234 225 1731 315 479
Qualification 39 Fri 7/13 - 2:26 PM 868 3847 3538 2590 88 469 339 376
Qualification 47 Fri 7/13 - 3:28 PM 3478 469 4499 3940 2614 67 245 404
Qualification 60 Fri 7/13 - 5:06 PM 1640 4028 2468 469 2168 2013 306 407
Qualification 75 Sat 7/14 - 8:47 AM 2826 1619 469 3641 195 1710 284 423
Qualification 93 Sat 7/14 - 10:58 AM 133 624 3357 2337 302 469 336 342
Qualification 105 Sat 7/14 - 12:34 PM 3538 2771 469 1741 1024 829 395 294
Playoff Matches

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019