Team Avatar Team 5030 - The Second Mouse (2018)

Oneida-Herkimer-Madison Boces & Manlius Pebble Hill School & New Hartford Senior High School & Thomas R Proctor High School & Whitesboro High School


From: Utica, New York, USA
Rookie Year: 2014

2018 Robot: Ascension
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: SUNY Polytechnic Institute/CCNY Tech & Manlius Pebble Hill School & Oneida-Herkimer-Madison Boces & Manlius Pebble Hill School & New Hartford Senior High School & Thomas R Proctor High School & Whitesboro High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 21 (50%) 21 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 12 (92%) 2 (15%) 0
Total 55 33 (60%) 23 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 5030's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson Central New York Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central New York Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/3 - 9:36 AM 5484 7081 340 27 5254 5030 293 267
Qualification 10   Sat 3/3 - 11:03 AM 5030 1665 5484 3044 639 1518 193 413
Qualification 17   Sat 3/3 - 12:02 PM 1450 4253 5030 694 4027 514 231 362
Qualification 23   Sat 3/3 - 1:41 PM 145 514 223 4122 5030 6621 438 295
Qualification 28   Sat 3/3 - 2:20 PM 694 5030 287 6621 2053 27 295 314
Qualification 32   Sat 3/3 - 2:56 PM 639 2016 810 378 5030 527 417 253
Qualification 40   Sat 3/3 - 4:02 PM 378 250 3003 5030 3044 6300 388 284
Qualification 42   Sat 3/3 - 4:19 PM 5030 145 639 5254 2791 3173 253 314
Qualification 47   Sat 3/3 - 5:08 PM 6422 4122 6300 20 191 5030 160 351
Qualification 58   Sun 3/4 - 9:37 AM 2053 3003 5030 4027 6422 319 192 435
Qualification 65   Sun 3/4 - 10:37 AM 5030 514 2791 3173 6422 2053 370 219
Qualification 70   Sun 3/4 - 11:16 AM 1518 5030 4027 223 191 1450 374 269
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/4 - 1:06 PM 340 2791 5030 250 6422 5484 361 240
Quarterfinal 5   340 2791 5030 250 6422 5484 403 149
Semifinal 1   340 2791 5030 639 3003 2016 345 234
Semifinal 3   340 2791 5030 639 3003 2016 746 270
Final 1   340 2791 5030 319 5254 358 481 231

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/16 - 10:06 AM 191 1660 378 6870 3550 5030 386 241
Qualification 15   Fri 3/16 - 11:10 AM 4023 639 1511 1126 5030 3799 329 327
Qualification 22   Fri 3/16 - 12:10 PM 6414 156 3799 5030 340 2340 306 372
Qualification 31   Fri 3/16 - 1:59 PM 639 7251 5030 3015 1591 3951 292 248
Qualification 37   Fri 3/16 - 2:43 PM 5030 1450 7033 7251 3838 2544 126 125
Qualification 43   Fri 3/16 - 3:27 PM 4093 6892 1450 5030 6414 3157 319 239
Qualification 55   Fri 3/16 - 4:56 PM 3015 191 5030 1551 1559 5947 351 353
Qualification 64   Sat 3/17 - 9:40 AM 533 5952 5030 6870 6868 271 356 68
Qualification 73   Sat 3/17 - 10:47 AM 3181 578 2228 3838 5030 1518 276 463
Qualification 79   Sat 3/17 - 11:27 AM 1591 5030 1559 3003 1585 4930 384 266
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/30 - 9:28 AM 4020 5413 4119 5030 1405 1126 232 419
Qualification 12   Fri 3/30 - 10:30 AM 3324 3193 451 1507 291 5030 125 476
Qualification 21   Fri 3/30 - 11:40 AM 5030 2340 7043 2399 3314 7055 235 434
Qualification 29   Fri 3/30 - 1:32 PM 5030 6027 2228 6916 6936 3591 447 167
Qualification 45   Fri 3/30 - 3:39 PM 2010 648 2228 1014 5030 4085 129 402
Qualification 55   Fri 3/30 - 5:07 PM 6916 4150 5030 6460 6181 4121 411 268
Qualification 61   Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 3814 5030 6490 6964 1317 7165 297 304
Qualification 70   Sat 3/31 - 9:20 AM 5413 3266 5030 379 1248 3138 257 395
Qualification 78   Sat 3/31 - 10:12 AM 4085 4611 5667 6355 5030 2614 329 384
Qualification 86   Sat 3/31 - 11:09 AM 120 3484 6355 1590 4780 5030 341 377
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/26 - 9:52 AM 1796 5962 5030 6964 5243 2512 394 275
Qualification 19   Thu 4/26 - 10:37 AM 1076 5030 2013 2877 1305 4481 264 470
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:13 PM 2729 145 245 74 5030 7048 484 325
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:40 PM 836 27 1739 4855 5030 4362 248 350
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:17 AM 5030 401 33 74 4027 4327 450 275
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:41 AM 346 5030 610 3683 5517 2013 301 407
Qualification 80   Fri 4/27 - 11:10 AM 5030 141 5148 6753 3171 614 510 274
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 2:08 PM 237 2708 5030 4539 188 3950 304 468
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 3:08 PM 3236 3534 623 1189 3683 5030 398 312
Qualification 112   Fri 4/27 - 4:56 PM 346 2706 3175 5030 7153 663 380 404
Playoff Matches