Team Avatar Team 5030 - The Second Mouse (2018)

Oneida-Herkimer-Madison Boces & Manlius Pebble Hill School & New Hartford Senior High School & Thomas R Proctor High School & Whitesboro High School


From: Utica, New York, USA
Rookie Year: 2014

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: SUNY Polytechnic Institute/CCNY Tech & Manlius Pebble Hill School & Oneida-Herkimer-Madison Boces & Manlius Pebble Hill School & New Hartford Senior High School & Thomas R Proctor High School & Whitesboro High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5030 attended in 2018.
Team 5030 had a record of 33-23-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 21 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 2)

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Team 5030's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson Central New York Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central New York Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches