Team Avatar Team 1126 - SPARX (2018)

Webster-Schroeder High School & Thomas High School


From: Webster, New York, USA
Rookie Year: 2003
On The Web: http://www.gosparx.org

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Xerox Corporation/Webster Central School District/Accede Mold & Tool&Thomas High School&Webster-Schroeder High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1126's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1126 attended in 2018.
Team 1126 had a record of 14-12-0 at their 2 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:56A
3157 1591 3986 191
6868 - 1126 - 1405 -75-
Qualification 15
10:38A
4023 639 1511 329
- 1126 - 5030 3799 -327-
Qualification 21
11:20A
3015 2544 1585 92
4361 578 - 1126 - -388-
Qualification 28
1:28P
6414 1585 - 1126 - -188-
3173 1551 7033 341
Qualification 40
2:52P
4023 1507 - 1126 - -234-
1559 6870 5952 399
Qualification 47
3:41P
- 1126 - 1518 156 -440-
7251 6490 120 259
Qualification 54
4:30P
- 1126 - 1660 3951 -290-
5254 6892 3003 390
Qualification 59
5:05P
7033 - 1126 - 1559 -324-
378 2228 2340 285
Qualification 72
10:17A
4930 3799 340 394
1551 - 1126 - 4093 -136-
Qualification 82
11:27A
1660 1450 271 246
340 - 1126 - 3181 -252-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3015 639 120 444
- 1126 - 4930 3799 -175-
Quarterfinal 8
3015 639 120 529
- 1126 - 4930 3799 -284-


Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
4020 5413 4119 232
5030 1405 - 1126 - -419-
Qualification 18
10:59A
1248 - 1126 - 3266 -398-
6964 4611 4780 190
Qualification 28
1:21P
4121 4601 4085 289
- 1126 - 1317 1590 -216-
Qualification 33
1:56P
1592 7043 6490 303
5413 1507 - 1126 - -349-
Qualification 40
2:45P
7165 - 1126 - 3484 -478-
379 7055 3193 381
Qualification 51
4:02P
4611 - 1126 - 3193 -312-
4145 3314 695 283
Qualification 58
4:51P
4145 4119 - 1126 - -409-
2010 3484 6936 277
Qualification 71
9:35A
- 1126 - 2783 6490 -545-
2228 6355 5418 222
Qualification 76
10:10A
6027 1758 2172 269
5973 1592 - 1126 - -352-
Qualification 91
11:55A
- 1126 - 2399 3591 -347-
1405 4150 648 364
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1126 - 1592 3324 -497-
4611 1405 3138 256
Quarterfinal 8
- 1126 - 1592 3324 -456-
4611 1405 3138 341
Semifinal 2
291 379 6490 425
- 1126 - 1592 3324 -311-
Semifinal 4
291 379 6490 427
- 1126 - 1248 3324 -254-


Team 1126 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 26 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 9
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 15
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 21
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 28
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 40
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 47
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 54
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 59
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 72
Finger Lakes Regional
Qualification Match 82
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 4
Finger Lakes Regional
Playoff Match 8
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 4
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 18
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 28
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 33
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 40
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 51
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 58
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 71
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 76
Buckeye Regional
Qualification Match 91
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 4
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 8
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 14
Buckeye Regional
Playoff Match 16

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 50
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:56A
3157 1591 3986 191
6868 - 1126 - 1405 -75-
Qualification 15
10:38A
4023 639 1511 329
- 1126 - 5030 3799 -327-
Qualification 21
11:20A
3015 2544 1585 92
4361 578 - 1126 - -388-
Qualification 28
1:28P
6414 1585 - 1126 - -188-
3173 1551 7033 341
Qualification 40
2:52P
4023 1507 - 1126 - -234-
1559 6870 5952 399
Qualification 47
3:41P
- 1126 - 1518 156 -440-
7251 6490 120 259
Qualification 54
4:30P
- 1126 - 1660 3951 -290-
5254 6892 3003 390
Qualification 59
5:05P
7033 - 1126 - 1559 -324-
378 2228 2340 285
Qualification 72
10:17A
4930 3799 340 394
1551 - 1126 - 4093 -136-
Qualification 82
11:27A
1660 1450 271 246
340 - 1126 - 3181 -252-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3015 639 120 444
- 1126 - 4930 3799 -175-
Quarterfinal 8
3015 639 120 529
- 1126 - 4930 3799 -284-

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
4020 5413 4119 232
5030 1405 - 1126 - -419-
Qualification 18
10:59A
1248 - 1126 - 3266 -398-
6964 4611 4780 190
Qualification 28
1:21P
4121 4601 4085 289
- 1126 - 1317 1590 -216-
Qualification 33
1:56P
1592 7043 6490 303
5413 1507 - 1126 - -349-
Qualification 40
2:45P
7165 - 1126 - 3484 -478-
379 7055 3193 381
Qualification 51
4:02P
4611 - 1126 - 3193 -312-
4145 3314 695 283
Qualification 58
4:51P
4145 4119 - 1126 - -409-
2010 3484 6936 277
Qualification 71
9:35A
- 1126 - 2783 6490 -545-
2228 6355 5418 222
Qualification 76
10:10A
6027 1758 2172 269
5973 1592 - 1126 - -352-
Qualification 91
11:55A
- 1126 - 2399 3591 -347-
1405 4150 648 364
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 1126 - 1592 3324 -497-
4611 1405 3138 256
Quarterfinal 8
- 1126 - 1592 3324 -456-
4611 1405 3138 341
Semifinal 2
291 379 6490 425
- 1126 - 1592 3324 -311-
Semifinal 4
291 379 6490 427
- 1126 - 1248 3324 -254-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.