Team Avatar Team 5607 - Team Firewall (2018)


2018 Robot: Ursa
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: JanTech Services/Qualcomm&Wakefield High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 32 12 (38%) 20 (63%) 0 (0%)

Team 5607's 2018 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist NC District Pitt County Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

North Carolina Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


NC District - Wake County Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NC District - Campbell University/Johnston Community College Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


NC District - Pitt County Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NC District - UNC Asheville Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


NC District Pitt County Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 20 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 33
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/10 - 7:00 AM 5607 6240 6565 2642 4816 3459 61 238
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 12:23 PM 587 6729 6565 5607 2640 2059 120 87
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 2:03 PM 4291 5762 4828 3796 2655 5607 138 259
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 3:03 PM 2655 2642 435 6332 5607 3215 328 136
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 3:31 PM 6334 5607 587 5511 6500 2655 232 315
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 4:42 PM 4561 2682 587 5607 3737 4828 311 89
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 5:17 PM 3459 5511 5607 6512 3822 3737 175 269
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 5:48 PM 4816 5607 5518 3215 5919 5190 33 385
Qualification 46 Sat 3/10 - 6:39 PM 6215 5190 5762 2682 3822 5607 337 230
Qualification 54 Sun 3/11 - 10:18 AM 6004 3336 5190 5607 5919 2642 385 235
Qualification 56 Sun 3/11 - 10:37 AM 4291 5607 6004 6240 3215 6334 363 221
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 11:45 AM 4561 6512 5607 2059 3822 6426 491 199
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/11 - 1:34 PM 5190 4561 5607 6500 2682 6334 368 240
Quarterfinal 5 5190 4561 5607 6500 2682 6334 387 167
Semifinal 1 5190 4561 5607 3737 4828 6565 375 183
Semifinal 3 5190 4561 5607 3737 4828 6565 493 70
Final 1 5190 4561 5607 2642 2059 6215 336 402
Final 2 5190 4561 5607 2642 2059 6215 288 301

NC District Forsyth County Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 6 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/30 - 11:14 AM 4829 5607 5727 1533 5160 435 69 296
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:00 PM 6502 3845 4534 5607 4767 6888 383 174
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 2:11 PM 3680 3402 3506 5607 1533 4816 215 284
Qualification 18 Fri 3/30 - 2:31 PM 3402 435 4534 6426 5607 5160 252 58
Qualification 25 Fri 3/30 - 3:32 PM 7029 5607 2640 3215 6426 4795 316 274
Qualification 30 Fri 3/30 - 4:09 PM 6639 4534 5607 5679 5727 7029 231 211
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 5:08 PM 6888 3680 900 5607 5762 3737 260 259
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 5:35 PM 4290 4795 5607 6502 6639 4291 375 172
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:48 PM 5607 2655 6502 5762 4767 1225 260 214
Qualification 50 Fri 3/30 - 6:37 PM 2655 6888 5679 6932 5607 6894 246 149
Qualification 54 Sat 3/31 - 10:20 AM 4816 6502 3215 3402 6215 5607 229 173
Qualification 59 Sat 3/31 - 10:59 AM 4291 5679 5607 900 4829 435 207 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3506 6502 3402 4829 3737 5607 354 259
Quarterfinal 8 3506 6502 3402 4829 3737 5607 386 151

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


FNC District Wake County Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Calcium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Zirconium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST North Carolina District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 35 of 66 teams in the North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5607 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NC District Pitt County Event 30
NC District Forsyth County Event 16

If Team 5607 is tied with any other North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 493
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 491
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 387
Level 9 Random Sort ---