Team Avatar Team 6334 - Aluminati (2018)

Family/Community & Institute for Science Technology Engineering & Math


From: Midlothian, Virginia, USA
District: FIRST Chesapeake
Rookie Year: 2017
On The Web: http://aluminatirobotics.weebly.com/

2018 Robot: Roadrunner
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Luck Stone/J&A Innovations, LLC&Institute for Science Technology Engineering & Math&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 33 (57%) 23 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 6 (43%) 8 (57%) 0
Total 72 39 (54%) 31 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NC District - UNC Asheville Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


CHS District - Central Virginia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


CHS District Northern Virginia Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/3 - 12:19 PM 5338 1895 6504 122 2988 6334 243 151
Qualification 9 Sat 3/3 - 1:45 PM 6334 6504 5549 1731 3274 3941 190 376
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 2:48 PM 122 5841 6543 6334 4472 619 57 406
Qualification 20 Sat 3/3 - 3:17 PM 5841 2363 116 6334 620 686 342 60
Qualification 26 Sat 3/3 - 11:02 AM 623 6334 612 1719 2534 888 116 360
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 12:36 PM 611 5841 316 2068 6334 141 378 52
Qualification 42 Sat 3/3 - 1:33 PM 6334 4514 316 5546 686 5549 317 202
Qualification 46 Sat 3/3 - 2:02 PM 4514 2068 2186 6893 6334 5546 77 299
Qualification 57 Sun 3/4 - 4:17 AM 1731 1719 6334 620 1418 422 153 341
Qualification 61 Sun 3/4 - 4:44 AM 2988 5546 116 2534 1137 6334 298 294
Qualification 69 Sun 3/4 - 5:40 AM 3274 888 6334 614 2988 5549 373 187
Qualification 72 Sun 3/4 - 6:00 AM 5830 6334 614 620 4472 6584 360 204
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 614 316 3373 623 5338 6334 365 226
Quarterfinal 8 614 316 3373 623 5338 6334 353 250

NC District Pitt County Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 6:49 AM 6334 6512 3336 5518 2655 6004 189 324
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 12:57 PM 6426 3215 2642 6334 5762 4561 105 374
Qualification 13 Sat 3/10 - 1:16 PM 435 2640 6332 2642 6334 2682 40 356
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 3:12 PM 6565 3796 6334 2682 5919 6426 124 408
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 3:31 PM 6334 5607 587 5511 6500 2655 232 315
Qualification 31 Sat 3/10 - 4:33 PM 5919 6334 3822 4816 6729 5762 329 35
Qualification 37 Sat 3/10 - 5:24 PM 435 6334 6004 6215 587 4816 331 126
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 6:13 PM 6729 4561 3796 6332 6334 4291 345 153
Qualification 47 Sat 3/10 - 6:46 PM 2655 4291 2059 4816 6426 6334 436 262
Qualification 52 Sun 3/11 - 9:56 AM 6334 6729 4828 4291 3215 3459 215 235
Qualification 56 Sun 3/11 - 10:37 AM 4291 5607 6004 6240 3215 6334 363 221
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 11:28 AM 6215 5518 6334 587 3215 2655 391 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/11 - 1:34 PM 5190 4561 5607 6500 2682 6334 368 240
Quarterfinal 5 5190 4561 5607 6500 2682 6334 387 167

CHS District Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 10 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 11:32 AM 6334 539 422 4638 5724 3359 312 147
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 12:07 PM 5950 435 1610 2068 6194 6334 302 311
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 12:42 PM 1080 6194 5957 6021 5954 6334 235 216
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 2:12 PM 977 6189 422 4286 1908 6334 303 150
Qualification 29 Sat 3/17 - 3:22 PM 1793 2028 1908 5546 6334 1080 133 234
Qualification 35 Sat 3/17 - 4:05 PM 6334 5957 1137 4286 7330 3136 294 224
Qualification 38 Sat 3/17 - 4:27 PM 7330 2998 6334 539 2363 6312 186 316
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 5:47 PM 5954 3136 6882 4638 6334 3072 140 397
Qualification 53 Sat 3/17 - 6:17 PM 6334 122 3359 5957 977 2998 395 133
Qualification 57 Sun 3/18 - 9:34 AM 3389 6334 6312 617 5950 2068 355 156
Qualification 63 Sun 3/18 - 10:24 AM 3389 1137 6021 435 6334 1446 256 281
Qualification 69 Sun 3/18 - 11:06 AM 6334 617 1793 5724 3072 1522 308 232
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5546 6334 977 1522 2890 1137 426 164
Quarterfinal 7 5546 6334 977 1522 2890 1137 444 178
Semifinal 2 5546 6334 977 422 1610 3359 381 218
Semifinal 4 5546 6334 977 422 1610 3359 333 258
Final 1 122 5724 2028 5546 6334 977 329 304
Final 2 122 5724 2028 5546 6334 977 266 324
Final 3 122 5724 2028 5546 6334 977 380 342

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 42 0 0 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 3/29 - 12:31 PM 346 2377 6334 612 1629 1731 186 494
Qualification 19 Thu 3/29 - 3:16 PM 5338 401 540 6802 5957 6334 307 314
Qualification 28 Thu 3/29 - 4:20 PM 6882 3274 6334 5950 5957 5115 226 200
Qualification 37 Fri 3/30 - 9:01 AM 6334 4242 611 1522 6194 4472 351 214
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 10:25 AM 2377 5945 1111 1599 6334 5587 171 418
Qualification 56 Fri 3/30 - 11:19 AM 6504 2890 6334 422 1599 3793 315 438
Qualification 64 Fri 3/30 - 1:35 PM 116 6334 6326 6882 5587 2534 365 239
Qualification 77 Fri 3/30 - 3:19 PM 5279 6802 1727 6334 6194 5546 88 459
Qualification 87 Fri 3/30 - 4:25 PM 4456 888 5724 6334 1885 5804 263 375
Qualification 92 Fri 3/30 - 5:02 PM 6334 623 2028 3136 5804 346 362 305
Qualification 101 Sat 3/31 - 9:10 AM 4541 2914 5243 1731 6334 384 167 445
Qualification 118 Sat 3/31 - 11:25 AM 1610 2890 614 620 6334 2534 294 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2363 6334 122 401 5804 2537 379 226
Quarterfinal 8 2363 6334 122 401 5804 2537 307 434
Tiebreaker 4 2363 6334 122 401 5804 2537 213 362

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/26 - 9:26 AM 862 3357 5484 6334 6806 190 399 247
Qualification 16   Thu 4/26 - 10:21 AM 3940 2502 2604 5546 3624 6334 339 325
Qualification 34   Thu 4/26 - 2:29 PM 1640 4361 1507 6334 3604 5050 348 337
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 3:03 PM 4967 5254 7028 6880 6334 4253 445 464
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:29 PM 6548 5505 3624 2537 5404 6334 391 307
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:34 AM 2771 191 6334 1885 2987 4476 397 312
Qualification 76   Fri 4/27 - 10:41 AM 133 6334 225 2846 4230 1816 465 169
Qualification 81   Fri 4/27 - 11:14 AM 217 1736 6334 467 5846 25 403 401
Qualification 102   Fri 4/27 - 3:44 PM 6334 3044 1918 3936 2234 191 392 209
Qualification 113   Fri 4/27 - 5:08 PM 3276 6334 103 422 2832 6806 335 252
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


CHS District Portsmouth VA Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


CHS District Richmond VA Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Magnesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 193
Rank: 16 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6334 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Northern Virginia Event 17
CHS District Hampton Roads Event sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 66
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 105
Team Age 5

If Team 6334 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 459
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 444
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019