Team 5607 - Team Firewall (2019)


2019 Robot: Ursa
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: JanTech Services & Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5607 attended in 2019.
Team 5607 had a record of 18-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:17 AM 6565 5607 5190 7029 4828 2642 37 11
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:04 PM 6908 7029 4816 2682 5607 4561 21 56
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 6908 6500 5190 5607 900 435 41 27
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:02 PM 4828 6500 5607 3229 7715 5511 27 47
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 3:51 PM 6502 3336 5607 2059 6240 3459 32 15
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:23 PM 5160 4561 900 5607 5762 5511 42 63
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:11 PM 7675 6502 4561 6240 5607 4291 46 9
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:28 PM 5607 5160 3737 7715 6502 5518 41 23
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:54 PM 7715 5607 7029 6565 6215 5762 15 36
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 5607 7463 6908 6500 6502 6426 42 38
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:51 AM 7763 5518 5607 7463 3459 6332 39 18
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:20 AM 3796 3229 4291 5607 7739 7671 48 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:02 PM 4561 5511 4291 3459 5607 6502 51 30
Quarterfinal 5 4561 5511 4291 3459 5607 6502 61 44

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:00 PM 5607 4795 3796 7270 4816 7675 45 18
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:23 PM 7443 7029 5607 7671 6729 7675 36 58
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:04 PM 3822 5511 6512 5607 2682 4816 55 46
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:35 PM 5544 6215 6214 7890 5607 3822 44 47
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:09 PM 7739 6500 7270 4291 7675 5607 39 47
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:41 PM 7890 4534 3737 7671 6004 5607 63 53
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:47 PM 7443 6512 7463 5607 2642 7265 37 48
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:44 PM 7739 3215 4795 5607 3336 5160 51 57
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 7:30 PM 7715 5607 4829 3796 7029 2682 39 45
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 10:16 AM 6512 6729 5607 4829 3661 6639 60 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:54 AM 6214 5607 6500 435 5160 7029 54 44
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:22 AM 6639 5607 4534 7443 3796 5511 77 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2682 4795 6215 6639 5607 5160 56 47
Quarterfinal 7 2682 4795 6215 6639 5607 5160 63 50

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/6 - 11:12 AM 587 4935 6502 5511 4828 5607 55 64
Qualification 6 Sat 4/6 - 11:58 AM 3737 5607 3229 7671 2059 587 47 53
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 2:01 PM 4534 5607 6502 3229 2682 1533 80 89
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:48 PM 587 2655 1533 5607 900 3196 76 65
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:38 PM 5607 7671 6500 6502 5190 3459 65 86
Qualification 27 Sat 4/6 - 3:53 PM 2059 4795 5607 2640 5511 7890 54 70
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 5:03 PM 5607 4561 3506 5762 2640 7763 75 65
Qualification 42 Sat 4/6 - 5:50 PM 3506 6500 587 2682 5607 7443 66 52
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 6:04 PM 3196 5190 6500 4935 4291 5607 65 42
Qualification 52 Sun 4/7 - 10:19 AM 1533 5607 7763 7265 6729 2642 59 52
Qualification 55 Sun 4/7 - 10:47 AM 2640 2655 5607 5190 7265 4561 66 77
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 11:50 AM 4290 3459 4291 5607 6729 5762 77 41
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:17 AM 6565 5607 5190 7029 4828 2642 37 11
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 1:04 PM 6908 7029 4816 2682 5607 4561 21 56
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 6908 6500 5190 5607 900 435 41 27
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:02 PM 4828 6500 5607 3229 7715 5511 27 47
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 3:51 PM 6502 3336 5607 2059 6240 3459 32 15
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:23 PM 5160 4561 900 5607 5762 5511 42 63
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:11 PM 7675 6502 4561 6240 5607 4291 46 9
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:28 PM 5607 5160 3737 7715 6502 5518 41 23
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:54 PM 7715 5607 7029 6565 6215 5762 15 36
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 7:44 PM 5607 7463 6908 6500 6502 6426 42 38
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 10:51 AM 7763 5518 5607 7463 3459 6332 39 18
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:20 AM 3796 3229 4291 5607 7739 7671 48 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:02 PM 4561 5511 4291 3459 5607 6502 51 30
Quarterfinal 5 4561 5511 4291 3459 5607 6502 61 44

FNC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 12:00 PM 5607 4795 3796 7270 4816 7675 45 18
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:23 PM 7443 7029 5607 7671 6729 7675 36 58
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 1:04 PM 3822 5511 6512 5607 2682 4816 55 46
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:35 PM 5544 6215 6214 7890 5607 3822 44 47
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:09 PM 7739 6500 7270 4291 7675 5607 39 47
Qualification 33 Sat 3/30 - 4:41 PM 7890 4534 3737 7671 6004 5607 63 53
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:47 PM 7443 6512 7463 5607 2642 7265 37 48
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:44 PM 7739 3215 4795 5607 3336 5160 51 57
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 7:30 PM 7715 5607 4829 3796 7029 2682 39 45
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 10:16 AM 6512 6729 5607 4829 3661 6639 60 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 10:54 AM 6214 5607 6500 435 5160 7029 54 44
Qualification 67 Sun 3/31 - 11:22 AM 6639 5607 4534 7443 3796 5511 77 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2682 4795 6215 6639 5607 5160 56 47
Quarterfinal 7 2682 4795 6215 6639 5607 5160 63 50

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/6 - 11:12 AM 587 4935 6502 5511 4828 5607 55 64
Qualification 6 Sat 4/6 - 11:58 AM 3737 5607 3229 7671 2059 587 47 53
Qualification 14 Sat 4/6 - 2:01 PM 4534 5607 6502 3229 2682 1533 80 89
Qualification 19 Sat 4/6 - 2:48 PM 587 2655 1533 5607 900 3196 76 65
Qualification 25 Sat 4/6 - 3:38 PM 5607 7671 6500 6502 5190 3459 65 86
Qualification 27 Sat 4/6 - 3:53 PM 2059 4795 5607 2640 5511 7890 54 70
Qualification 36 Sat 4/6 - 5:03 PM 5607 4561 3506 5762 2640 7763 75 65
Qualification 42 Sat 4/6 - 5:50 PM 3506 6500 587 2682 5607 7443 66 52
Qualification 44 Sat 4/6 - 6:04 PM 3196 5190 6500 4935 4291 5607 65 42
Qualification 52 Sun 4/7 - 10:19 AM 1533 5607 7763 7265 6729 2642 59 52
Qualification 55 Sun 4/7 - 10:47 AM 2640 2655 5607 5190 7265 4561 66 77
Qualification 64 Sun 4/7 - 11:50 AM 4290 3459 4291 5607 6729 5762 77 41
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 81
Rank: 32 of 70 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5607 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District Wake County Event 29
FNC District UNC Pembroke Event 31
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 21

If Team 5607 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---