Team Avatar Team 5518 - Techno Wolves (2018)


2018 Robot: WolfByte
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Techno Wolves Robotics Booster Club/Ingenuitas/Qualcomm/Solidworks & Wake Ncsu Stem Echs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 43 23 (53%) 20 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NC District Pitt County Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 6:49 AM 6334 6512 3336 5518 2655 6004 189 324
Qualification 6 Sat 3/10 - 7:14 AM 3822 4828 5518 3737 435 3336 124 20
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 1:22 PM 5919 4816 4561 587 5518 3459 157 291
Qualification 19 Sat 3/10 - 2:45 PM 3822 5190 587 5518 3336 4291 359 46
Qualification 25 Sat 3/10 - 3:39 PM 5518 5762 2682 4561 6240 3336 254 359
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 4:04 PM 2059 5518 5919 4828 6332 5511 278 139
Qualification 38 Sat 3/10 - 5:32 PM 6240 4291 2682 5518 5190 2640 162 326
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 5:48 PM 4816 5607 5518 3215 5919 5190 33 385
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 6:29 PM 3796 3737 6332 3215 6565 5518 216 108
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 7:18 PM 6500 4561 5518 2640 6240 2655 354 208
Qualification 58 Sun 3/11 - 10:51 AM 6729 5518 435 4561 2059 6215 247 232
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 11:28 AM 6215 5518 6334 587 3215 2655 391 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2642 2059 6215 6004 5518 587 375 82
Quarterfinal 8 2642 2059 6215 6004 5518 587 355 234

NC District UNC Pembroke Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 10:57 AM 3336 5518 2682 3661 900 6908 183 170
Qualification 7 Sat 3/17 - 11:56 AM 5518 6894 3822 7270 3336 5854 276 126
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 12:52 PM 6565 3336 6004 2642 4795 5518 102 522
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 2:57 PM 3661 3402 7265 6729 3506 5518 25 217
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 4:09 PM 3796 6240 6908 5518 5854 2655 264 219
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 4:32 PM 5518 4290 7029 6003 3229 7270 326 246
Qualification 41 Sat 3/17 - 5:32 PM 4829 5544 3506 3796 4935 5518 118 185
Qualification 46 Sat 3/17 - 6:08 PM 2655 6512 7029 5518 6214 6003 281 211
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:53 PM 6500 7270 5518 6729 2642 5854 151 417
Qualification 56 Sat 3/17 - 7:20 PM 6894 2059 4534 3459 5518 4829 307 208
Qualification 67 Sun 3/18 - 11:19 AM 7265 5518 6908 6214 2655 6894 315 308
Qualification 74 Sun 3/18 - 12:19 PM 3229 5518 3196 3822 3459 6512 242 177
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6908 4935 3796 900 5518 5544 314 284
Quarterfinal 7 6908 4935 3796 900 5518 5544 194 302
Tiebreaker 3 6908 4935 3796 900 5518 5544 189 258
Semifinal 2 900 5518 5544 3459 2682 6512 194 337
Semifinal 4 900 5518 5544 3459 2682 6512 207 367

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 11:01 AM 6565 3737 3506 4795 5518 6502 110 361
Qualification 7 Sat 4/7 - 11:49 AM 3459 4935 2059 6565 6908 5518 417 191
Qualification 12 Sat 4/7 - 12:29 PM 5518 2642 6500 6888 5160 4290 381 300
Qualification 20 Sat 4/7 - 2:41 PM 5518 587 435 3506 5544 4561 132 439
Qualification 23 Sat 4/7 - 3:04 PM 5518 6932 3459 900 3229 2642 215 471
Qualification 32 Sat 4/7 - 4:11 PM 6888 5518 4935 5190 1533 5544 92 441
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 4:25 PM 5518 6215 5544 2642 6729 3229 368 405
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:56 PM 5160 1533 5518 4828 6908 2655 485 315
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:56 PM 3196 6215 6888 900 6003 5518 328 255
Qualification 49 Sat 4/7 - 6:17 PM 6932 4828 5160 4935 5518 4795 199 351
Qualification 54 Sun 4/8 - 10:11 AM 2655 2682 4795 3229 4828 5518 678 147
Qualification 60 Sun 4/8 - 10:55 AM 2642 6565 6215 4561 5518 2059 307 424
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 103
Rank: 28 of 66 teams in the North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5518 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NC District Pitt County Event 32
NC District UNC Pembroke Event 41
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 30

If Team 5518 is tied with any other North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 522
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 485
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 424
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Thundering Herd of Robots (THOR)

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/29 - 11:03 AM 5160 3459 4561 5518 2640 4935 302 103
Qualification 10 Sat 9/29 - 11:51 AM 6004 5762 9999 3506 1225 5518 231 304
Qualification 12 Sat 9/29 - 12:08 PM 3229 5679 4561 6004 5518 2059 410 260
Qualification 17 Sat 9/29 - 12:50 PM 3196 5724 2059 4290 5518 6894 308 125
Qualification 23 Sat 9/29 - 2:24 PM 5518 5160 1533 4290 6500 4829 340 250
Qualification 26 Sat 9/29 - 2:46 PM 4829 9999 5518 4561 6894 2655 85 343
Qualification 31 Sat 9/29 - 3:27 PM 5679 2655 5518 5511 1102 2640 233 410
Playoff Matches