Team Avatar Team 4561 - TerrorBytes (2018)


2018 Robot: Delta
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Solara Automation/Minka Farm/Microsoft&Research Triangle High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 32 (70%) 14 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 14 (70%) 7 (35%) 0
Total 66 46 (70%) 21 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

North Carolina Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


North Carolina Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


North Carolina Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


NC District - Guilford County Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NC District - Campbell University/Johnston Community College Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


NC FIRST Robotics State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NC District - Pitt County Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NC District - Raleigh Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


NC District Pitt County Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 6:37 AM 3737 4561 4291 5762 6332 5919 298 49
Qualification 11 Sat 3/10 - 12:57 PM 6426 3215 2642 6334 5762 4561 105 374
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 1:22 PM 5919 4816 4561 587 5518 3459 157 291
Qualification 17 Sat 3/10 - 2:24 PM 6240 4816 2059 4828 5190 4561 132 431
Qualification 25 Sat 3/10 - 3:39 PM 5518 5762 2682 4561 6240 3336 254 359
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 4:42 PM 4561 2682 587 5607 3737 4828 311 89
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 5:10 PM 3215 4828 6500 6426 4561 6332 148 257
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 6:13 PM 6729 4561 3796 6332 6334 4291 345 153
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 7:04 PM 5511 2642 4561 3336 587 2640 419 59
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 7:18 PM 6500 4561 5518 2640 6240 2655 354 208
Qualification 58 Sun 3/11 - 10:51 AM 6729 5518 435 4561 2059 6215 247 232
Qualification 64 Sun 3/11 - 11:45 AM 4561 6512 5607 2059 3822 6426 491 199
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/11 - 1:34 PM 5190 4561 5607 6500 2682 6334 368 240
Quarterfinal 5 5190 4561 5607 6500 2682 6334 387 167
Semifinal 1 5190 4561 5607 3737 4828 6565 375 183
Semifinal 3 5190 4561 5607 3737 4828 6565 493 70
Final 1 5190 4561 5607 2642 2059 6215 336 402
Final 2 5190 4561 5607 2642 2059 6215 288 301

NC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 11:18 AM 6899 4561 4828 6214 4767 1225 319 140
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:46 AM 1261 5679 4561 587 6214 7270 268 116
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:33 PM 3229 7270 3680 6899 5190 4561 164 455
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:30 PM 2059 4767 5919 6908 6639 4561 342 411
Qualification 24 Sat 3/24 - 3:15 PM 3661 5919 3196 6332 1533 4561 157 343
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:49 PM 6214 5190 1261 4561 5919 3845 356 208
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:44 PM 4561 4935 6003 5854 7265 3845 309 125
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 5:21 PM 6888 4561 2059 6502 6214 5511 436 202
Qualification 46 Sat 3/24 - 6:05 PM 4561 6932 5727 5544 587 4767 387 112
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 6:26 PM 4561 3680 5854 4828 6502 1533 306 329
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 10:37 AM 5511 4561 6908 6639 5727 5190 340 265
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 11:00 AM 7265 5727 3229 3661 4561 4767 250 363
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1533 4561 6502 6932 6899 5854 419 195
Quarterfinal 7 1533 4561 6502 6932 6899 5854 410 216
Semifinal 2 1533 4561 6502 5544 6908 6003 402 266
Semifinal 4 1533 4561 6502 5544 6908 6003 409 352
Final 1 2059 5190 587 1533 4561 6502 299 504
Final 2 2059 5190 587 1533 4561 6502 439 357
Final 3 2059 5190 587 1533 4561 6502 305 413

FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 45 60 15 165
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/7 - 11:33 AM 4828 2682 900 6215 5160 4561 365 353
Qualification 8 Sat 4/7 - 11:56 AM 6932 4561 6003 435 2655 3196 289 382
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:22 PM 3506 3229 1533 900 4561 587 373 355
Qualification 20 Sat 4/7 - 2:41 PM 5518 587 435 3506 5544 4561 132 439
Qualification 24 Sat 4/7 - 3:11 PM 4561 6729 5190 5160 2059 6888 289 243
Qualification 31 Sat 4/7 - 4:01 PM 6502 4561 3737 3229 6932 3196 467 327
Qualification 33 Sat 4/7 - 4:18 PM 4561 587 2655 6502 3459 6932 416 188
Qualification 41 Sat 4/7 - 5:18 PM 4561 6729 4828 6003 3737 3459 249 397
Qualification 44 Sat 4/7 - 5:43 PM 5190 3229 6565 1533 4290 4561 339 295
Qualification 50 Sat 4/7 - 6:27 PM 5511 4561 6888 6500 6502 6908 355 364
Qualification 58 Sun 4/8 - 10:41 AM 587 2642 4290 4561 4935 6565 388 235
Qualification 60 Sun 4/8 - 10:55 AM 2642 6565 6215 4561 5518 2059 307 424
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4561 6502 587 3506 4795 6908 439 253
Quarterfinal 7 4561 6502 587 3506 4795 6908 354 196
Semifinal 2 4561 6502 587 2642 3737 5160 391 297
Semifinal 4 4561 6502 587 2642 3737 5160 429 295
Final 1 5190 1533 3229 4561 6502 587 448 207
Final 2 5190 1533 3229 4561 6502 587 428 280

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 8:55 AM 1806 364 4561 6952 7057 2630 403 190
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 10:44 AM 2471 7079 5449 6888 4561 1538 276 284
Qualification 26   Thu 4/19 - 11:38 AM 2637 1296 4627 2557 4561 4146 269 403
Qualification 39   Thu 4/19 - 3:07 PM 5522 2341 2102 7057 7063 4561 355 243
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:18 AM 5045 987 7179 4561 5584 2655 317 470
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 9:01 AM 5417 4561 1102 5344 120 2642 316 259
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:48 AM 5818 5986 4561 5453 4698 5908 450 254
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:24 PM 4561 5522 1744 3218 3847 4941 228 267
Qualification 96   Fri 4/20 - 3:22 PM 2122 4984 1533 4561 568 842 329 359
Qualification 112   Fri 4/20 - 5:28 PM 4561 4603 2848 5716 3663 842 244 408
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7179 1806 842 5818 4561 2630 463 148

FNC District Wake County Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST North Carolina State Championship

  April 5 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FNC District Wake County Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Titanium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Tin Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Krypton Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST North Carolina District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 299
Rank: 3 of 66 teams in the North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4561 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NC District Pitt County Event 63
NC District UNC Asheville Event 71
FIRST North Carolina State Championship 165

If Team 4561 is tied with any other North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 504
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 493
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 491
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Thundering Herd of Robots (THOR)

  September 29 to September 29, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/29 - 11:03 AM 5160 3459 4561 5518 2640 4935 302 103
Qualification 9 Sat 9/29 - 11:42 AM 3661 3196 6888 2640 4561 6500 430 213
Qualification 12 Sat 9/29 - 12:08 PM 3229 5679 4561 6004 5518 2059 410 260
Qualification 19 Sat 9/29 - 1:51 PM 5511 4561 3737 1102 3506 5762 231 357
Qualification 22 Sat 9/29 - 2:15 PM 2655 587 3737 5762 5724 4561 382 181
Qualification 26 Sat 9/29 - 2:46 PM 4829 9999 5518 4561 6894 2655 85 343
Qualification 33 Sat 9/29 - 3:44 PM 1225 3459 4816 4561 2059 1533 93 426
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4561 3459 6888 5724 3229 5160 208 324
Quarterfinal 6 4561 3459 6888 5724 3229 5160 351 169
Tiebreaker 2 4561 3459 6888 5724 3229 5160 233 297