Team Avatar Team 2090 - Buff 'n Blue (2019)


2019 Robot: Neil deGrasse Tyson
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Sam O. Hirota Engineering/Leidos/SAIC/McDonalds of Hawaii/Universal Manufacturers Hawaii/Min Plastics/Friends of Hawaii Robotics & Punahou School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2090 attended in 2019.
Team 2090 had a record of 5-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 9:28 AM 2441 2090 4253 2439 7631 7548 37 6
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 2443 6998 7724 6704 3878 2090 60 40
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 11:10 AM 2853 6909 3721 2444 2090 2896 42 35
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 7548 2090 6766 2438 5515 2437 6 45
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 2853 5701 2090 2437 7497 2443 30 40
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 2:56 PM 4270 2504 2090 4253 6704 3008 29 63
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 3:26 PM 3008 368 2441 2438 2090 3800 57 37
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 4:21 PM 2465 359 6704 2090 3882 2445 59 29
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 4:43 PM 3800 6766 7898 6909 7497 2090 27 43
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 8:56 AM 2090 2437 368 3878 2504 7898 67 47
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:11 AM 2090 7724 359 2439 7505 2853 80 35
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 2090 2443 2477 3878 359 7548 52 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3882 7724 2896 3721 4270 2090 51 51
Quarterfinal 8 3882 7724 2896 3721 4270 2090 62 68
Tiebreaker 4 3882 7724 2896 3721 4270 2090 71 70

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 9:28 AM 2441 2090 4253 2439 7631 7548 37 6
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 2443 6998 7724 6704 3878 2090 60 40
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 11:10 AM 2853 6909 3721 2444 2090 2896 42 35
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 7548 2090 6766 2438 5515 2437 6 45
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 2853 5701 2090 2437 7497 2443 30 40
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 2:56 PM 4270 2504 2090 4253 6704 3008 29 63
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 3:26 PM 3008 368 2441 2438 2090 3800 57 37
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 4:21 PM 2465 359 6704 2090 3882 2445 59 29
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 4:43 PM 3800 6766 7898 6909 7497 2090 27 43
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 8:56 AM 2090 2437 368 3878 2504 7898 67 47
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:11 AM 2090 7724 359 2439 7505 2853 80 35
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 2090 2443 2477 3878 359 7548 52 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3882 7724 2896 3721 4270 2090 51 51
Quarterfinal 8 3882 7724 2896 3721 4270 2090 62 68
Tiebreaker 4 3882 7724 2896 3721 4270 2090 71 70