Team Avatar Team 2896 - MechaMonarchs (2019)


2019 Robot: Zythör
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyard/DoDSTEM/McDonald's/Friends of Hawaii Robotics&Damien Memorial School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 17 7 (41%) 10 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 2896's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Hawaii Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Hawaii Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 9:50 AM 6766 2896 2504 2437 3878 3008 35 31
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 10:49 AM 2441 6998 4270 368 2896 2439 33 61
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 11:10 AM 2853 6909 3721 2444 2090 2896 42 35
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 1:27 PM 6909 2477 359 2441 2896 7497 56 49
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 2:08 PM 2445 2896 3008 7505 7898 7724 30 54
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 2:32 PM 2477 7898 2896 368 6766 2438 41 66
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 5701 7505 3721 2896 359 4270 46 71
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 4:28 PM 2443 4253 2896 2441 7505 5515 58 33
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 5:12 PM 2896 6704 5515 2504 7724 2439 38 44
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 9:19 AM 2896 3800 6909 7548 5515 2443 30 59
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:48 AM 2896 2437 6998 7497 3008 7548 36 48
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 2439 3800 2437 3721 7631 2896 19 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3882 7724 2896 3721 4270 2090 51 51
Quarterfinal 8 3882 7724 2896 3721 4270 2090 62 68
Tiebreaker 4 3882 7724 2896 3721 4270 2090 71 70
Semifinal 2 2443 4253 2441 3882 7724 2896 73 63
Semifinal 4 2443 4253 2441 3882 7724 2896 79 63