Team 2437 - Lancer Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Lancer
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BAE SYSTEMS/FRIENDS OF HAWAII ROBOTICS&SACRED HEARTS ACADEMY


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2437 attended in 2019.
Team 2437 had a record of 6-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 62
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 5663 5451 7741 7838 5876 2437 67 35
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 1:04 PM 5449 4802 2437 6986 4270 5988 30 55
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 2:21 PM 7707 4613 5648 2437 6304 7113 52 46
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 4:18 PM 7129 6997 7844 2437 6813 7707 47 39
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 5:15 PM 6007 2437 6520 4802 4774 7561 35 39
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 6:19 PM 2437 5584 7433 4729 5522 5308 52 38
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 9:28 AM 6063 6386 2437 7884 7709 6510 44 63
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 10:42 AM 5985 5516 7551 6441 2437 5333 64 36
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 9:50 AM 6766 2896 2504 2437 3878 3008 35 31
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 10:06 AM 2437 2444 359 5515 2477 368 65 60
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 11:17 AM 2445 2437 4253 2504 2443 2441 52 26
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 7548 2090 6766 2438 5515 2437 6 45
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 2853 5701 2090 2437 7497 2443 30 40
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 3882 2443 7505 4270 2437 6909 65 56
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 3:48 PM 6704 7548 2437 6998 2445 7898 35 35
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 4:14 PM 7497 4270 368 2437 7724 6766 69 32
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 4:49 PM 7505 4270 2465 2477 2441 2437 50 36
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 8:56 AM 2090 2437 368 3878 2504 7898 67 47
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:48 AM 2896 2437 6998 7497 3008 7548 36 48
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 2439 3800 2437 3721 7631 2896 19 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 1:02 PM 359 368 5515 7548 2437 6704 90 22
Quarterfinal 5 359 368 5515 7548 2437 6704 85 29

Team 2437's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Katelyn Amoroso)
Hawaii Regional
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories Hawaii Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Pacific Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 62
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 10:46 AM 5663 5451 7741 7838 5876 2437 67 35
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 1:04 PM 5449 4802 2437 6986 4270 5988 30 55
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 2:21 PM 7707 4613 5648 2437 6304 7113 52 46
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 4:18 PM 7129 6997 7844 2437 6813 7707 47 39
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 5:15 PM 6007 2437 6520 4802 4774 7561 35 39
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 6:19 PM 2437 5584 7433 4729 5522 5308 52 38
Qualification 65 Sun 3/17 - 9:28 AM 6063 6386 2437 7884 7709 6510 44 63
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 10:42 AM 5985 5516 7551 6441 2437 5333 64 36
Playoff Matches

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 9:50 AM 6766 2896 2504 2437 3878 3008 35 31
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 10:06 AM 2437 2444 359 5515 2477 368 65 60
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 11:17 AM 2445 2437 4253 2504 2443 2441 52 26
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 7548 2090 6766 2438 5515 2437 6 45
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 2853 5701 2090 2437 7497 2443 30 40
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 3882 2443 7505 4270 2437 6909 65 56
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 3:48 PM 6704 7548 2437 6998 2445 7898 35 35
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 4:14 PM 7497 4270 368 2437 7724 6766 69 32
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 4:49 PM 7505 4270 2465 2477 2441 2437 50 36
Qualification 52 Sat 3/30 - 8:56 AM 2090 2437 368 3878 2504 7898 67 47
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:48 AM 2896 2437 6998 7497 3008 7548 36 48
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 11:07 AM 2439 3800 2437 3721 7631 2896 19 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 1:02 PM 359 368 5515 7548 2437 6704 90 22
Quarterfinal 5 359 368 5515 7548 2437 6704 85 29