Team Avatar Team 2443 - Blue Thunder (2019)


2019 Robot: Stitch
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Maui Economic and Development Board (MEDB)/BAE Systems/Friends of Hawaii Robotics/Boeing Company/Maui Electric Company/Hawaii Space Grant Consortium/McDonalds of Hawaii/Maui High School Foundation&Maui High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 18 (56%) 14 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 40 22 (55%) 18 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 2443's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Hawaii Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Johnel Torrejas)
Hawaii Regional
Regional Finalists Hawaii Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Hawaii Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hawaii Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Arizona Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems

  April 4 to April 6, 2013


Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Hawaii Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Hawaii Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Ventura Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Hawaii Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Hawaii Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Central Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:35 AM 5514 5477 2443 6995 1622 3749 36 42
Qualification 9   Fri 3/8 - 10:35 AM 6995 6659 2443 5933 2839 4486 35 66
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 1:17 PM 1538 3021 2485 1572 2443 6960 40 46
Qualification 27   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 4014 6695 2827 2443 2853 1538 26 59
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 3:29 PM 2443 3021 987 3245 4583 4160 74 29
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:31 PM 6668 4481 2637 6885 2443 4486 42 50
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 5:52 PM 6960 3647 2984 2443 7626 3704 58 53
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 10:09 AM 4322 3128 5627 4919 4616 2443 60 43
Qualification 69   Sat 3/9 - 11:05 AM 6904 2710 7415 3965 2984 2443 26 60
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 11:55 AM 4014 2443 2839 987 812 4585 47 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4486 4481 2853 2443 2984 5477 67 53
Quarterfinal 6   4486 4481 2853 2443 2984 5477 84 47

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 9:12 AM 7898 7497 2465 2443 4270 2853 18 52
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 2443 6998 7724 6704 3878 2090 60 40
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 11:17 AM 2445 2437 4253 2504 2443 2441 52 26
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 1:19 PM 7631 3008 7724 7898 3721 2443 49 60
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 1:54 PM 2853 5701 2090 2437 7497 2443 30 40
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 3882 2443 7505 4270 2437 6909 65 56
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 3:56 PM 7497 3721 2439 6766 2443 3878 41 47
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 4:28 PM 2443 4253 2896 2441 7505 5515 58 33
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 4:56 PM 3008 2438 2443 3878 3882 3800 54 27
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 9:19 AM 2896 3800 6909 7548 5515 2443 30 59
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:00 AM 2444 6704 368 2443 7631 6909 67 64
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 2090 2443 2477 3878 359 7548 52 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2443 4253 2441 3008 7898 7497 85 38
Quarterfinal 7 2443 4253 2441 3008 7898 7497 68 34
Semifinal 2 2443 4253 2441 3882 7724 2896 73 63
Semifinal 4 2443 4253 2441 3882 7724 2896 79 63
Final 1 359 368 5515 2443 4253 2441 79 55
Final 2 359 368 5515 2443 4253 2441 83 58

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 9:05 AM 1414 114 5933 2443 2551 7663 77 59
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:16 AM 6036 179 2443 4469 1156 5511 71 47
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 2443 1255 3998 1102 2152 4565 69 78
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:12 PM 1538 2443 702 399 5900 6444 76 52
Qualification 51   Fri 4/19 - 11:47 AM 4089 6479 7421 2443 5472 5414 48 87
Qualification 61   Fri 4/19 - 9:48 AM 7424 2443 5801 2468 7072 7246 74 85
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:46 AM 1982 4500 1986 299 2443 7742 70 47
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 1:28 PM 4026 7465 6768 7773 5511 2443 67 75
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:49 PM 5431 6177 2551 2443 6386 2468 80 78
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:23 PM 2059 4089 2443 597 3480 3646 72 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020